Sold2020Tibetan Wood Ceremonial MaskTibet, ca. early 20th century. Dramatic carved mask of Citipati skull with remains of polychrome. Ex: Josette Schulmann , Paris. MEASUREMENTS Height: 9 inches / 23 cm SHIPPING $30 flat-rate shipping iSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Songye Wood Female Mask (Kifwebe) Height 11 inches (27.9 cm).A Songye Wood Female Mask (Kifwebe) Central Africa, Democratic Republic of Congo Height 11 inches (27.9 cm). Property from Dayton Art Institute, Dayton, Ohio Provenance: Ms. Dianne Komminsk, gifted inSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Songye Wood Female Mask (Kifwebe) Height 12 inches (30.5 cm).A Songye Wood Female Mask (Kifwebe) Central Africa, Democratic Republic of Congo Height 12 inches (30.5 cm). Property from Dayton Art Institute, Dayton, Ohio Provenance: Ms. Dianne Komminsk, gifted inSee Sold Price
Sold2021Carved Chinese Square Box with Cover on Wood Base.Carved Chinese Square Box with Cover on Wood Base. {Height: Approximately 9 inches (22.8 cm)}.See Sold Price
Sold2022A Songye Wood Male Mask (Kifwebe) Height 25 1/16 inches (63.8 cm).A Songye Wood Male Mask (Kifwebe) Central Africa, Democratic Republic of Congo Height 25 1/16 inches (63.8 cm). Property from Dayton Art Institute, Dayton, Ohio Provenance: Ms. Dianne Komminsk, giftedSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Songye Wood Male Mask (Kifwebe) Height 16 25/32 inches (42.6 cm).A Songye Wood Male Mask (Kifwebe) West Africa, Democratic Republic of Congo Height 16 25/32 inches (42.6 cm). Property from Dayton Art Institute, Dayton, Ohio Provenance: Ms. Dianne Komminsk, gifted iSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Songye Wood Female Mask (Kifwebe) Height 11 5/16 inches (28.8 cm).A Songye Wood Female Mask (Kifwebe) Central Africa, Democratic Republic of Congo Height 11 5/16 inches (28.8 cm). Property from Dayton Art Institute, Dayton, Ohio Provenance: Ms. Dianna Komminsk, giftSee Sold Price
Sold2015A Celadon Jade Snuff BottleA Celadon Jade Snuff Bottle Of flattened tear drop form, cared with archaistic geometric motifs, with a footed wood stand. {Height: 2 9/16 inches (6.5 cm)} [Chips]See Sold Price
Sold2023A Hawaiian Koa Wood BowlA Hawaiian Koa Wood BowlCirca 19th Century A.D.Height 9 1/2 inches (24.1 cm).Property from the Estate of Alexander Brody, Honolulu, HawaiiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pre-Columbian Gray Pottery MaskPre-Columbian Gray Pottery Mask Colima, West Mexico, 250 BC - 250 CE. Height 9 inches (22.8 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2016THREE CARVED POLYCHROME AND GILT WOOD DEITIESA GROUP OF THREE CARVED POLYCHROME AND GILT WOOD DEITIES, 19TH/20TH CENTURY. Comprising two seated Buddhas and a figure Guan Yu. Largest height 9.5 inches (23.5 cm). SHIPPING NOTICE:Jackson’s is yoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Qing White Jade Bird & TreeChinese Qing Dynasty White Jade crested Bird on Rock & Tree Branch; with silver wire inlaid hard wood stand. Height of Jade 3 7/8 inches (9.8 cm.). Height with stand 5 inches (12.7 cm.).See Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Roesch American, b. 1946 UntitledRobert Roesch American, b. 1946 Untitled Signed with conjoined initials © RRoesch and inscribed III7VI at base Painted metal on a wood base Height 24 3/8 inches (61.9 cm) C Please note the correcSee Sold Price
Sold2017Thai Bronze Head of Buddha, Ayutthaya PeriodThai Bronze Head of Buddha Ayutthaya Period {Height: 9 5/8 inches (24.4 cm)} [Extensive losses, wear, mounted to wood base]See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Pale Celadon 4-Jar Porcelain as LampChinese Pale Celadon 4-Jar Porcelain, the 4 jars molded together, now with a center metal pole and a Chinese Square hard wood base as Lamp. Height of porcelain 3 3/4 inches (9.5 cm.). Total height ofSee Sold Price
SoldAn Egyptian Painted Wood Mummy Mask An Egyptian Painted Wood Mummy Mask Late Period to Ptolemaic Period, 664-30 B.C. Height 11 3/8 inches (28.89 cm). Size Height 11 3/8 inches (28.89 cm). Provenance ProvSee Sold Price
Sold2018* A Pende Wood and Raffia Initiation Ceremony Mask* A Pende Wood and Raffia Initiation Ceremony Mask congo, 19th/20th century with polychrome highlights, raised on a wood stand. Height 13 3/4 inches. Estimate $ 800-1,200 The Property of the Detroit ISee Sold Price
Sold2018Wood Figure of a MonkWood Figure of a Monk Carved seated on a lotus base in meditation. {Height: 11 inches (27.9 cm)} [Minor wear]See Sold Price
Sold2024Pr Austrian 1820 Biedemeier Upholstered ChairsPair Austrian 1820's Biedemeier Upholstered Bergeres in cherry wood and now in Clarence House Designer Fabric. Height 35 inches (88.9 cm.) X width 26 inches (66 cm.) X depth 25 inches (63.5 cm.) & seaSee Sold Price
Sold2024An Egyptian Painted Wood Anthropoid CoffinAn Egyptian Painted Wood Anthropoid Coffin Late Period, 26th-30th Dynasty, 664-343 B.C. Height 69 1/4 inches (175.9 cm). Provenance: Donald Wonder (1938-2023), California & New Jersey, prior to 1998;See Sold Price
Sold2023wood sculpture signed Augustin Cardenas (Cuban, 1927-2001) Untitled,Wood sculpture signed Augustin Cardenas (Cuban, 1927-2001) Untitled, DIMENSIONS : Height 21.25 inch / 54 cm Length 3.50 inch / 9 cm Depth 2.50 inch / 6,4 cm Please see photosSee Sold Price
Sold2016A Mottled Celadon Jade Archaistic VaseA Mottled Celadon Jade Archaistic Vase The square form vase with a bulbous mid-section depicting taotie masks, the flared neck and splayed foot carved with leaves. Height: 5 7/8 inches (14.9 cm) [SmalSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Louis XVI Style Painted and Parcel-Gilt Tub ChairsPair of Louis XVI Style Painted and Parcel-Gilt Tub Chairs Height 37 inches (94 cm), width 31 inches (78.7 cm), depth 32 1/4 inches (81.9 cm). CSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair Chinese Coral Carved Phoenix BirdsPair Chinese Coral Carved Phoenix Birds each mounted on hard wood stands pierced & carved as root-work and Lingzhi. Width of coral 7 1/4 inches (18.5 cm.). Height with wood stands 3 3/4 inches (9.5 cmSee Sold Price
8 hrs LeftBasel Auction HouseAntique Chinese wood Carved Panel Cunninghamia wood, Bird and flowers wall PlaqueUS$100