Sold2022German Collapsible Cocktail Cup.Height 3 inches, stainless steel with gold wash interior.See Sold Price
Sold2022A 19TH CENTURY GERMAN SILVER COLLAPSIBLE BEAKER CUPA 19TH CENTURY GERMAN SILVER COLLAPSIBLE BEAKER CUP, the tapering cylindrical body with engine-turned ground, stamped marks. 8.5cm high, 3.6 troy ouncesSee Sold Price
Sold201826 Silver Table Itemsprobably all American, including large sterling flask, [lacking cover]; 15 sterling nut/ashtrays; eight sterling match book covers; sterling collapsible cup; silver-plate cocktail shaker, 37.64 oz. T.See Sold Price
Sold2021ART DECO CHROME GERMAN NESTED COCKTAIL SETVintage Art Deco German D.R.G.M. Deutsches Reichsgebrauchsmuster Chrome Nested Cocktail Shaker Set. This fantastic travel cocktail set includes two shaker cups, strainer top with citrus reamer, and foSee Sold Price
Sold2021A German silverplate travel cocktail setA German silverplate travel cocktail setsecond quarter 20th centuryComprising a container, a shaker, four cups, a convertible funnel/stem cup and case, the lid monogram: HH. (9)overall height 7 1/2inSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Reed & Barton Cocktail Shaker, a German Flask, and others.A silver cocktail shaker, marked "Reed & Barton / 400 / 28 OZ"; monogrammed "JCJ"; 10 1/4" H (scuffing, tarnish). Together with a silver bottle opener and gold wash 4-cup nested set in a fitted leatheSee Sold Price
Sold2022German Art Deco Travel Cocktail Shaker SetMarked D.R.G.M., Germany, consisting of 2 shaker cups, 4 shot glasses, a small covered jar and a strainer with attached citrus reamer, gold wash interiors, 1920’s, height 4.75 incheSee Sold Price
Sold2019Johannes Calvinus Calvin Coin Silver Gilt German CupJohannes Calvinus Silver Gilt Drinking Cup John Calvin Geneva Reformation Possibly Fürth Bavaria Antique Vessel with Tremolierstich Odd Hallmarks. We believe this could be very old. The base includesSee Sold Price
Sold2015French Sevres Style Cup and 3 German Cups & SaucersFrench Sevres Style Napoleonic Pedestal Cup and Three German Cups and Saucers: Comprising a Meissen with gilt decoration, an Augustus Rex and a Hutschenreuther Sylvia with floral decoration {Height toSee Sold Price
Sold2022800 Silver Gilt German Cup with Pineapple Design800 Silver Gilt German Cup with Pineapple Design. Condition: Generally Good, Needs Cleaning. Dimensions: H: 3.75".Weight: 5.62ozt., 174.9g. Provenance: From a New York City Collector. Please note theSee Sold Price
Sold202219th century cased compass and collapsible cup.The compass with a silver cap engraved/gold-inset with monogram and "June 6 / 1885," set in a velvet-lined fitted leather case (2 1/4in x 3 3/4in); together with an unmarked collapsible cup with a hinSee Sold Price
Sold2020Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Collapsible CupTiffany & Co. Makers sterling silver collapsible cup, the lid engraved with initials and date "C.V.P. 1916," the underside marked "Tiffany & Co. / 3716A Makers 2917 / Sterling Silver / 925 - 1000 M."See Sold Price
Sold2021SILVER GERMAN COCKTAIL SHAKER, 400gWith twisted rim edge to the top lid. Impressed marks .835 to the underside. H. 21 cm (8 1/4 in)See Sold Price
Sold2015DRGM German Cocktail ShakerWith names of drinks in panels in a band surround inc. Side Car, Manhattan , White Lady, Bronx, Between the Sheets, Ohio, etc. Rotating collar has a window revealing ingredients for the various drinksSee Sold Price
Sold2015Gilted White KPM German Cup & SaucerFeaturing portrait of a woman. Cup height: 4.75 inches. Diameter: 3 inches. Plate height: 1.25 inches. Diameter: 5.75 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021Two Antique German Cups and SaucersTwo Antique German Cups and SaucersA finely detailed and gilt KPM cup and saucer with red orb mark.An 18th Century Fulda cup and saucer, painted with a gentleman's profile (restoration to saucer rim).See Sold Price
Sold2020Meissen porcelain, 19th century, German, cup coveredMeissen porcelain, 19th century, German, cup covered with birds and flowers, 3x3.5 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024GERMAN COCKTAIL LOUNGE CHAIR, C. 1950'SSculpted frieze fabric. Wood appears to be beech or cherry. Dimensions: H 32" x W 26" x D 32" x SH 16.5". Condition: A few dings and scuffs to frame. Fabric with minor fading, a few spots of soiling aSee Sold Price
Sold201619th C Hand Painted German Cup & Saucer on Feet19th C Hand Painted German Cup & Saucer on Claw Feet, depicting the town of Reisenburg. 3 1/2" H x 3 1/2" W.See Sold Price
Sold2019Pewter Flask w/ Collapsible Cup Built into the CapPewter Flask w/ Collapsible Cup Built into the Cap. Dimensions- H-6" x W-3.5".See Sold Price
Sold2016800 Silver German CupEst. $100 - 150 800 Silver German Cup. Weighs 3.60 ozt. Measures 4" tall. Marked 800, Crown. Monogrammed in German. Intricate Decoration. Scene around table.See Sold Price
Sold202314 Assorted Zweisel German Cocktail Glasses, Various Sizes, Amber, Green, few with Coat of Arms14 Assorted Zweisel German Cocktail Glasses, Various Sizes, Amber, Green, few with Coat of Arms. size: height ranges from 2.75 to 5.75 The auction house does not ship any items. We offer our local shiSee Sold Price
Oct 04Curated AuctionsAN EARLY 20TH CENTURY STERLING SILVER WAGER CUP, GERMAN WITH LONDON IMPORT MARKS£1,900
3 days LeftAkiba Galleries(7 Pc) Antique Dresden Chocolate Cups W/ Matching Saucers & TrayUS$100(3 bids)