Sold2023Jacono Carlo - "Segretissimo - Le spie non hanno amici", 1964Jacono Carlo - "Segretissimo - Le spie non hanno amici", 1964 ITA tempera su cartone, 29 x 42,5 cm Originale di copertina realizzato da Jacono per "Le spie non hanno amici" di James LSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jacono Carlo, “Dominoâ€: Primo PianoOriginale di copertina per il romanzo di John Tiger (titolo originale “Countertrap”, 1967) edito nella collana “Segretissimo” n. 217, Mondadori, 25 gennaio 1968. Tempera su carSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jacono Carlo - "Urania - Asteroide 588 Achille", 1958Jacono Carlo - "Urania - Asteroide 588 Achille", 1958 ITA tempera su cartone, 25 x 33,5 cm Originale di copertina realizzato da Jacono per il romanzo "Asteroide 588 Achille" di Jean-GSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jacono Carlo - "Segretissimo - OS 117 destinazione Amburgo", 1964Jacono Carlo - "Segretissimo - OS 117 destinazione Amburgo", 1964 ITA tempera su cartone, 29 x 40,5 cm Originale di copertina realizzato da Jacono per "OS 117 destinazione Amburgo" diSee Sold Price
2016| Monumentale Orologio Carlo X Parigi 1830 circa |Importante pendola Carlo X in marmo giallo di Siena e bronzo dorato e brunito raffigurante Achille in battaglia che estrae la freccia dal tallone. Bibliografia: Elke Nieuser, French Bronze Clocks, 170See Sold Price
Sold2023CARLO JACONO - Non Fare Agli Altri..Originale di copertina per il romanzo giallo di R. Macdonald edito da Mondadori nella collana “Il Giallo Mondadori” n. 693, 1962 (titolo originale “The Wycherly Woman”, 1961).See Sold Price
Sold2023CARLO JACONO - Merletto di MezzanotteOriginale di copertina per il romanzo giallo di W. Drummond edito da Mondadori nella collana “Il Giallo Mondadori” n. 644, 4 Giugno 1961 (titolo originale “Midnight Lace”, 1960See Sold Price
Sold2016Carlo Jacono Un attimo di treguaCarlo Jacono Un attimo di tregua ENG ITA Carlo Jacono Un attimo di tregua Tecnica mista sucartone cm 40,5x51. Firmata. Pubblicatasu “Confidenze” n°51 del 1966 alle pagg.26,27. Eccellente stato.See Sold Price
Sold2023CARLO JACONO - Peggio che MortoOriginale di copertina per il romanzo giallo di R. Stout, edito da Mondadori nella collana “Il Giallo Mondadori” n. 473, 22 Febbraio 1958 (titolo originale “Might As Well Be Dead&rdqSee Sold Price
Sold2022CARLO ALBERTO BARATTA(Genova, 1754 - 1815) Caduta angeli ribelli Penna, matita, inchiostro, pennello e biacca su carta, cm 87,3X53 Provenienza: Parigi, Christie's, 16 dicembre 2005, lotto 287 (come cerchia di Giovanni DavSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carlo Hollesch (Pola, 1925 - Venezia, 1978) - Ricordo di Parigi, 1962Olio su tela, cm. 10x15. Sul verso: firma e data. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana del Novecento, C. Caneva, Edifir, p. 96, n. 150.See Sold Price
Sold2017SONNINI, Carlo Nicola. Voyage en Grece et en Turquie.SONNINI, Carlo Nicola. Voyage en Grece et en Turquie. Parigi:Buisson, 1801. 2 volumi in 8vo (fioriture). Bella legatura del tempo in pieno vitello con decorazioni in oro al dorso.See Sold Price
Sold2016[Turin] Optic View of San Carlo's SquareVeduta ottica della piazza di San Carlo a Torino. Seconda metà del 1700.Vue Perspective de la place St. Charles de Turin, et de la porte neuve dans l’eloignement. Parigi, metà XVIII secolo. 290x42See Sold Price
2019A Chinese blue and white jar, all over decorated withA Chinese blue and white jar, all over decorated with fish in a lotus pond, H 28 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2016A fine pair of Chinese turqoise ground and polychromeA fine pair of Chinese turquoise ground and polychrome vases, decorated with animated scenes, 19thC, H 61 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017A Chinese doucai dragon decorated saucer, YongzhengA Chinese doucai dragon decorated saucer, Yongzheng marked, H 2 - ø 11,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2016A Chinese blue and white floral decorated 'moonflask',A Chinese blue and white floral decorated 'moonflask', H Â 29,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018A Chinese blue and white vase, decorated with scrollingA Chinese blue and white vase, decorated with scrolling lotus and Fu lions, H 45,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2019A superimposing gilt bronze belle epoque chandelierA superimposing gilt bronze belle epoque chandelier depicting ladies symbolizing abundance, H 125 cm - ø 85 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Chinese russet jade 'Mythical beast' seal, presumably Ming dynasty, H 6,9 - L 4,3 cmA Chinese russet jade 'Mythical beast' seal, presumably Ming dynasty, H 6,9 - L 4,3 cmA Chinese russet jade 'Mythical beast' seal, the beast (pixiu) atop the seal carved in a seated position, with raiSee Sold Price
Sold2017A fine Chinese turquoise ground dragon decorated bottleA fine Chinese turquoise ground dragon decorated bottle shaped vase with a Qianlong mark, H 51 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017A Chinese yellow monochrome lotus shaped stem cup withA Chinese yellow monochrome lotus shaped stem cup with a Yongzheng mark, H 9,5 - ø 10 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018A Chinese cobalt blue underglazed overall decoratedA Chinese cobalt blue underglazed overall decorated pear shaped vase with lotus and floral motifs, H 26,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2019An exceptionally large Chinese famille verte bowl,An exceptionally large Chinese famille verte bowl, decorated with various court and animated scenes, flowers, birds, scrolls and antiquities, H 22,5 - ø 59,5 cmSee Sold Price
3 days LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Amedeo Modigliani (Livorno, 1884 - Parigi, 1920) - Ritratto di Amilcare Richard, 1919€100,000
5 hrs LeftCarlo Bonte AuctionsA Mario Bellini 'Le Bambole' sofa for B&B Italia, H 74 - W 165 - D 80 cm€1,500
1 day LeftCarlo Bonte AuctionsAn imposing Chinese famille jaune 'Scrolling Lotus' vase, paired with dragon handles, late 19thC, H€3,000
1 day LeftCarlo Bonte AuctionsA Chinese famille verte 'The Romance of the Western Chamber (Xi Xiang Ji)' vase, guanyin zun,€300(1 bid)
1 day LeftCarlo Bonte AuctionsA Chinese copper-red and underglaze blue 'One Hundred Birds' hu vase, paired with dragon handles,€500(1 bid)
1 day LeftCarlo Bonte AuctionsA Chinese blue and white 'Mountainous River Landscape' brush pot, H 16 - dia 20 cm€500
5 hrs LeftCarlo Bonte AuctionsA 357-piece Christofle 'Marly' silver plated flatware set 'au grand complet'€1,000(3 bids)
5 hrs LeftCarlo Bonte AuctionsTheophile Marie Francoise Lybaert (1848-1927), 'Gent, Rijkste Diamant in de kroon van Vlaanderen',€1,500(1 bid)
5 hrs LeftCarlo Bonte AuctionsSorel Etrog (1933-2014), untitled, patinated bronze, H 14 cm€425(2 bids)
1 day LeftCarlo Bonte AuctionsA Chinese famille rose enamelled 'Beauties in a Garden' porcelain plaque, signature reading Wang€500
5 hrs LeftCarlo Bonte AuctionsA Helmut Newton 'Sumo' book on stand, Taschen, 1999, signed and numbered€2,000(1 bid)
5 hrs LeftCarlo Bonte AuctionsA rare 13th/14thC polychrome and gilt walnut Corpus Christi, presumingly Spanish, H 120 cm€3,000
1 day LeftCarlo Bonte AuctionsCuirass and helmet of the Royal Horse Guards, metal and brass, Queen Victoria (1837-1901)€750(1 bid)
5 hrs LeftCarlo Bonte AuctionsRudolf Kaesbach (1873-1955), Spartan archer, patinated bronze Art Deco sculpture on a marble base, H€1,000
5 hrs LeftCarlo Bonte AuctionsA finely sculpted polychrome and gilt wooden Gothic Revival shrine with a medieval court scene, H 80€1,000(2 bids)
1 day LeftCarlo Bonte AuctionsAn imposing Art Nouveau polychrome earthenware cachepot on stand by the Caesens pottery manufactory,€1,000
5 hrs LeftCarlo Bonte AuctionsA vintage '60s Pia Manu coffee table, slate stone and gilt-glazed ceramic table top on a steel€2,000
1 day LeftCarlo Bonte AuctionsA Chinese doucai 'Scrolling Chrysanthemum' deep plate, Guangxu mark and of the period, dia 23 cm€240(1 bid)
1 day LeftCarlo Bonte AuctionsA Japanese late Edo/Meiji period (19thC) menpo (face guard for samurai armour), metal, leather and€300(1 bid)
1 day LeftCarlo Bonte AuctionsTwo shin hanga prints by Hiroshi Yoshida (1876-1950), framed 52 x 38 / 43,5 x 53,5 cm€300
1 day LeftCarlo Bonte AuctionsA small collection of Chinese porcelain ware, including a signed/ marked porcelain plaque, 18thC and€300
1 day LeftCarlo Bonte AuctionsA Chinese copper-red and underglaze blue 'Phoenixes amongst Peonies' albarello lantern vase, with a€300
1 day LeftCarlo Bonte AuctionsA collection of twelve Chinese snuff bottles, including an enamelled copper 'Boy and Water Buffalo'€300