Sold2020Artistic Handcrafted Tibetan Copper Incense Holder MadeArtistic Handcrafted Tibetan Copper Incense Holder Made in Nepal Size: 1 1/2" diameter X 10" long Weight: 7 oz Hand Made in NepalSee Sold Price
Sold2019Two Copper And Brass Incense Holder.Two Copper And Brass Incense Holder. Estimated more than 100 yrs old. Tibetan artists have played a key role in the cultural life of Tibet for more than a thousand years. From designs for painted furnSee Sold Price
Sold2021A CLOISONNE ENAMELED COPPER INCENSE HOLDER.Cloisonne Enameled Copper Incense Holder with Interlocked Lotus Branches Design.See Sold Price
Sold2016A FINE BRONZE TIBETAN INCENSE HOLDER20th Century,Long:8.0 inch; Diameter:1.0 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2019lot of misc. itemsCoral like beads, Tibetan incense holder (20.5"L), and a Tibetan religious ornament (14.7"L)See Sold Price
Sold2024A Chinese copper 'cicada' incense holder, 18th centuryA Chinese copper 'cicada' incense holder 18th century The holder is decorated with an upper band of stylized 'dragon' motifs bordered below by large, lappet-shaped archaistic 'cicada' motifs surroundiSee Sold Price
Sold2022A FINELY CARVED TIBETAN BUDDHIST INCENSE HOLDER20th Century; Long:8.0 inch; Diameter:1.0 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2015TIBETAN BRONZE BUDDHIST DEITY INCENSE HOLDERTibetan bronze incense holder fashioned as the head of the Buddhist Deity Bhurkumkuta, modeled wearing a crown and having snake form hair, approx 10.5"h, 8.25"w, 5.25"d; 5lbs *Provenance: Estate of HoSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Tibetan / Chinese Gilt Copper Incense BurnerA Tibetan or Chinese gilt copper Incense Burner with fine embossed details and many Buddhist symbols, excellent condition, probably 19th/20th , 9 3/4 in. x 21 1/2 in. x 5 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Tibetan Buddhist Metal Incense HolderA hammered patinated metal incense holder, engraved with scroll work along the length, geometric designs on both ends. Decorated with the 8 auspicious symbols of Buddhism. Metal hinge connecting the lSee Sold Price
Sold20242 Buddhist Bronze Turquoise Incense Stick HoldersSuperb matching set of Tibetan Buddhist Incense Stick Holders are a sacred and ornate vessel designed to hold incense sticks during religious ceremonies and spiritual rituals. Wonderful detail. Two siSee Sold Price
Sold2020Tibetan Copper Brass and Silver Incense TubeTibetan ceremonial copper, brass, silver, and turquoise incense tube having traditional markings and tibetan script with fitted cap attached with link chain.See Sold Price
Sold2018A PAIR OF TIBETAN POLYCHROME ENAMELED CLOISONNÉ COPPERA PAIR OF TIBETAN POLYCHROME ENAMELED CLOISONNÉ COPPER INCENSE BURNERS, 18TH/19TH CENTURY, the stepped circular lid with reticulated bands of scrolling blossoming foliage and stylized blue clouds altSee Sold Price
Sold2024Collection of 6 Asian Antique Cultural ArticlesCollection of 6 Asian Antique Cultural Articles. Antique Bronze Mirror. Tibetan Prayer Wheel. Scroll Holder / Incense Holder. Cloisonne lidded Jar. Gong Mallet. Size: 2 1/4 x 2 1/4 x 9 in.&See Sold Price
Sold2024Old Tibetan Buddhism Copper Inlay Turquoise & Silver Wire,Gem Incense BurnerTitle: Old Tibetan Buddhism Copper Inlay Turquoise & Silver Wire,Gem Incense Burner Date/Period: Origin: Dimension: 400x170(mm) 15.75x6.69(inches) Weight 3.31 lbs/1500g Materials: Copper,Turquoise ,SiSee Sold Price
Sold2019Indonesian LotTibetan or Nepalese copper and bronze circular relic holder - a container for Buddhist relics - with sacred letters and symbols on the cover. Case is 19thC, contents are later. 6"(D)x3.5"(H); a 19thCSee Sold Price
Oct 02The Buddha Gallery18/19thC or earlier Tibetan copper and bronze Tantric mirror-masterpieceUS$2,800
2 days LeftThe Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.Lot 3 Carved Wooden Jar, Spoon & Incense HolderUS$2(2 bids)
Oct 02The Buddha GalleryLate 18thC Tibetan Copper Buddha with some parts cast in Bronze- Fine- Original Victorian FrameUS$1,650
Oct 02The Buddha Gallery18th Century Tibetan Copper Buddhas and Bodhisattvas- 2 matched sets of 3 (SIX total!)US$6,900
210 Lots AwayHotspot AuctionsA dragon patterned gilding copper incense burner,Qing Dynasty,ChinaUS$500