Sold2015Henri Matisse original Color Plate Hermitage CollectionHenri Matisse original Color Plate Hermitage Collection Approx 18x22 inches. Custom framed. Includes certificate of authenticity.See Sold Price
Sold2021Henri Matisse Color Plate Lithograph from 1970Henri Matisse Color Plate Lithograph from 1970 Paris. Approx 24x20 inches professionally framed.Includes certificate of authenticity.See Sold Price
Sold2023b Henri Matisse Lithograph after Matisse from 1956Henri Matisse Color Plate Lithograph. from 1956 Approx 24x20 inches Custom framed. Includes certificate.See Sold Price
Sold2024Henri Matisse Lithograph from 1956Henri Matisse Color Plate Lithograph. from 1956 Approx 24x20 inches Custom framed. Includes certificate.See Sold Price
Sold2023Henri Matisse Lithograph from 1956Henri Matisse Color Plate Lithograph. from 1956 Approx 24x20 inches Custom framed. Includes certificate.See Sold Price
Sold2024Henri Matisse Lithograph from 1956Henri Matisse Color Plate Lithograph. from 1956 Approx 24x20 inches Custom framed. Includes certificate.See Sold Price
Sold2023Henri Matisse Lithograph from 1956Henri Matisse Color Plate Lithograph. from 1956 Approx 24x20 inches Custom framed. Includes certificate.See Sold Price
Sold2023Henri Matisse Lithograph after Matisse from 1956 b luxuryHenri Matisse Color Plate Lithograph. from 1956 Approx 24x20 inches Custom framed. Includes certificate.See Sold Price
Sold2015Andre Derain Gebirge Lithograph from appox 80 yearsAndre Derain Gebirge Color Plate Hermitage Collection. Lithograph Approx 20x24 inches Custom framed. Includes certificate of authenticity. Museum Quality Lithograph approx 80 years old.See Sold Price
2015Paul Gauguin Hermitage original lithographPaul Gauguin Color Plate Hermitage Collection. Lithograph Approx 20x24 inches Custom framed. Includes certificate of authenticity. Museum Quality LithographSee Sold Price
Sold2015Paul Gauguin Color Plate Hermitage CollectionPaul Gauguin Color Plate Hermitage Collection. Lithograph Approx 20x24 inches Custom framed. Includes certificate of authenticity. Museum Quality LithographSee Sold Price
Sold2015Paul Gauguin original lithographPaul Gauguin Color Plate Hermitage Collection. Lithograph Approx 20x24 inches Custom framed. Includes certificate of authenticity. Museum Quality LithographSee Sold Price
Sold2015Paul Gauguin Color Plate Hermitage CollectionPaul Gauguin Color Plate Hermitage Collection. Lithograph Approx 20x24 inches Custom framed. Includes certificate of authenticity. Museum Quality LithographSee Sold Price
Sold2019MATISSE, Henri (1869-1954). Portraits. Monte-Carlo:MATISSE, Henri (1869-1954). Portraits. Monte-Carlo: Andre Sauret, 1954.  Large 4to. Original lithograph frontispiece, mounted color plates and reproductions throughout. Original lithographed wrapSee Sold Price
Sold2024Matisse Jazz Series Portfolio, 20 Framed Color PlatesA complete set of 20 framed lithographs from Henri Matisse's "Jazz" series portfolio published by George Braziller for the Museum of Modern Art in 1983 (a facsimile of the 1947 Teriade for Editions VeSee Sold Price
Sold2024HENRI MATISSE FRENCH COLOR LITHOGRAPH VEGETAUXColor lithograph on paper, after Henri Matisse, 1869 to 1954, a prominent French Modernist artist. Polychrome collage composition. Titled Vegetaux, Vegetables. Signed and dated 1952 in plate in the loSee Sold Price
Sold2021Henri Matisse, LithographHenri Matisse (French, 1869-1954)Themes Et Variations Plate # B-4, 1941Lithograph on wove paper12 x 9 1/2in (30 x 24cm) Provenance:Property from a Private Collection, Garnerville, NevadaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henri Matisse "Madame Pompadour" LithographHenri Matisse (French, 1869-1954) color lithograph titled 'Madame Pompadour', proof with blank text block at center, printed on woven paper and plate signature in lower right by renown printmaker MourSee Sold Price
Sold2015Henri Matisse Lithograph from the Verve Collection 1973Henri Matisse Lithograph from the Verve Collection 1973. Signed in the plate. Approx 20x22 inches Professionally framed. Includes certificate of authenticity.See Sold Price
Sold2022Henri Matisse (French, 1869-1954) Le Toboggan (plate XX from Jazz), 1947Henri Matisse (French, 1869-1954) Le Toboggan (plate XX from Jazz), 1947 color pochoir 12 1/4 x 11 1/2 inches. Property from the Collection of James and Edythe Cloonan, Chicago, IllinoisSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henri Matisse (French, 1869-1954) L'Avaleur de Sabres (plate XIII from Jazz), 1947Henri Matisse (French, 1869-1954) L'Avaleur de Sabres (plate XIII from Jazz), 1947 color pochoir on Arches 16 1/2 x 25 1/2 inches. Property from the Collection of James and Edythe Cloonan, Chicago, IlSee Sold Price
Sold2021Henri Matisse (After) - La Danse, 1959Lithograph/pochoir in colors on wove paper after Henri Matisse painting. Signed in the plate lower right. Dimensions: + Size of the sheet: 46 x 33 cm / 18,1 x 13 in. Size edition : 1000. Printed by AtSee Sold Price
2015Pablo Picasso original Color Plate Hermitage CollectionPicasso original Color Plate Hermitage Collection Approx 18x22 inches. Custom framed. Includes certificate of authenticity.See Sold Price
2015Pablo Picasso original Color Plate Hermitage Collection***AMAZING PABLO PICASSO **|**|** Picasso original Color Plate Hermitage Collection Approx 18x22 inches. Custom framed. Includes certificate of authenticity.See Sold Price
Oct 05Art Legacy AuctionsHenri Matisse Color Plate Lithograph after Matisse Hermitage CollectionUS$100(1 bid)
Oct 05Art Legacy AuctionsMaurice De Vlaminck color plate Lithograph after Vlaminck Hermitage CollectionUS$100
Oct 05Art Legacy AuctionsGeorges Rouault Color Plate Lithograph after Rouault from over 60 years agoUS$100