Sold2016Norman Rockwell-Limited Edition Collograph-Boy and HisAfter Norman Rockwell-Limited Edition Collograph-Boy and His Dog. The signature is in the plate. Custom framed. Includes certificate of authenticity. Approx 26x30 inches. Buyer Pays Shipping Ships froSee Sold Price
Sold2020Norman Rockwell (American. 1894-1978) LithographDESCRIPTION: Norman Rockwell limited edition lithograph in color. Titled: "The Optometrist" features the classic image of a doctor fitting a young boy with a pair of glasses. Embossed signature in golSee Sold Price
Sold20221971 Ltd Ed Gorham Norman Rockwell Boy & Dog 4 SeasonsThese wonderful Gorham China plates are based on the 1958 artwork of Norman Rockwell known as the Four Seasons, Boy and Dog. They were limited edition and include Winter - Boy Meets His Dog; SpringSee Sold Price
Sold2023Norman Rockwell 1894-1978 Cover Art Litho SIGNEDNorman Rockwell (American, 1894-1978). A limited edition lithograph on paper. Titled, "Can't Wait," after an original 1972 work produced as a calendar illustration for the Boy Scouts of America, publiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Norman Rockwell - BaseballArtist: Norman Rockwell Title: Baseball Dimensions: 24.5in. by 20.25in. Edition: Numbered from the limited rare edition of 200 Suite: Four Sporting Boys Medium:See Sold Price
Sold2021Tom Sawyer DOG & BEETLE Norman Rockwell A/P 1971CHURCH/DOG AND BEETLE. Norman Rockwell Dog & Beetle from Tom Sawyer limited edition illustrated folio. Hand-signed in pencil, Norman Rockwell A/P. Limited to 60 artist proofs. Date of creation: 1971.See Sold Price
Sold2021Norman Rockwell - Doctor & BoyArtist: Norman Rockwell Title: Doctor & Boy Year: 1973 Dimensions: 26in. by 20in. Edition: 53 from the limited edition of 200 Suite: American Family Medium: OrSee Sold Price
Sold2023NORMAN ROCKWELL (USA 1894-1978) "CHEERING" LITHONorman Rockwell (AMERICAN / NEW YORK / MASSACHUSETTS, 1894 - 1978) original limited edition color lithograph depicting two men and a boy with pennant flags titled "Cheering" from the "Schools Days FolSee Sold Price
Sold2019Norman Rockwell - The Boy Who Put the World on WheelsArtist: Norman Rockwell Title: The Boy Who Put the World on Wheels (The Inventor) Dimensions: 18 5/8in. by 18 1/4in. Edition: I from the rare limited artist proof edition of XXXVSee Sold Price
Sold2019Norman Rockwell - Extra Good Boys and GirlsArtist: Norman Rockwell Title: Extra Good Boys and Girls Year: 1976 Dimensions: 24in. by 31 1/2in. Edition: From the rare limited artist proof edition Publisher:See Sold Price
Sold2024Norman Rockwell Limited Edition LithographNorman Rockwell Lithograph Convention Signed in the plate. Limited Edition Professionally framed Approx 38x26 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Norman Rockwell Limited Edition Collotype Gone FishingAfter Norman Rockwell Limited Edition Collagraph Gone Fishing. The signature is in the plate. Custom framed. Includes certificate of authenticity.approx 24x30 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023A Norman Rockwell Limited Edition LithographNorman Rockwell Limited Edition Lithograph Hand signed and numbered by the artist Professionally framed Approx 38x26 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Norman Rockwell Limited Edition Lithograph 2Norman Rockwell Limited Edition Lithograph by the artist Professionally framed Approx 38x26 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Norman Rockwell limited edition print, "Happy Birthday", edition 432 / 950, print is 24.5" by 18.75"Norman Rockwell limited edition print, "Happy Birthday", edition 432 / 950, print is 24.5" by 18.75", print is loose in frame, some discoloring on margins (see images)See Sold Price
Sold2018Norman Rockwell Limited Edition Faxcim. SignedThis is a number 1430 of a limited edition of 2500 lithograph reproductions, Done directly from the original painting and the signature is reproduced. This piece as been sold out for over 15 years andSee Sold Price
Sold2021Norman Rockwell Limited Edition LithographNorman Rockwell Limited Edition Lithograph Hand signed and numbered by the artist Professionally framed Approx 38x26 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Leather Norman Rockwell Limited Edition Art Book652/874 copies made in the leather-bound edition. Catalogs the life and works of Norman Rockwell with high gloss images. Measures 10 1/2" x 14 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2020Norman Rockwell Limited Edition PlatesNice Norman Rockwell limited edition plates, when in Rome, Promenade A Paris, Bradex, number 84-R70-52, 84-R70-53See Sold Price
Sold2024Set 8 Danbury Mint Norman Rockwell Limited Edition BellsSet 8 Danbury Mint Norman Rockwell Limited Edition Bells. ALL DESCRIPTIONS AND ANY CONDITION STATEMENT GIVEN BY LANGSTON AUCTION GALLERY ARE STRICTLY OPINIONS AND LANGSTON'S SHALL HAVE NO RESPONSIBILISee Sold Price
Sold2022Norman Rockwell Limited Edition Lithograph Signed in Plate 3/100Norman Rockwell Limited Edition Lithograph Signed in Plate 3/100 Measures about 16"X13"See Sold Price
Sold2023SET OF 8 (EIGHT) NORMAN ROCKWELL LIMITED EDITION COLLECTORS SERIES PLATESSET OF 8 (EIGHT) NORMAN ROCKWELL LIMITED EDITION COLLECTORS SERIES PLATES CIRCA 1984 ALL NEW IN THE ORIGINAL BOX WITH PAPERWORK AND COA . EACH PLATE IS 8.5" ROUND EACH BOX 10" X 10.5 X 1.5See Sold Price
4 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsNorman Rockwell Our Heritage Limited Edition Lithograph 1976 Hand signed and numberedUS$3,500
Oct 05Art Legacy AuctionsNorman Rockwell Our Heritage Limited Edition Lithograph 1976 Hand signed and numberedUS$3,500
4 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsNorman Rockwell Hayseed Critic Limited Edition 1976 Lithograph Hand signed and numberedUS$2,900
Oct 05Art Legacy AuctionsNorman Rockwell Hayseed Critic Limited Edition 1976 Lithograph Hand signed and numberedUS$2,900
5 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsNorman Rockwell (1894-1978), "Marriage License" Limited Edition Offset Lithograph, Numbered InversoUS$60
Oct 01Robinhood AuctionsNorman Rockwell (1894-1978), "Outward Bound" Limited Edition Offset Lithograph, Numbered and PlateUS$70
4 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncNorman Rockwell, 'Fido's House', Signed Limited Edition Lithograph, 1973US$1,000
Oct 27Art Leaders GalleryNorman Rockwell ‘The Runaway’ Signed & Numbered Lithograph - 30x37US$1,700