Sold2022Lenox Signed Harry Held American Indian PlateLenox Signed American Indian Portrait Plate. Plate Signed Harry Held - Apx. 10 1/2". Set in Silver Plate Rim Plate Holder - Apx. 12 3/4". Marked: California Indians - Skeet 1998. Photos are consideredSee Sold Price
Sold2016Harry Morgan American Indian Turquoise NecklaceSigned Harry Morgan Native American Indian necklace. Crafted out of sterling silver. Features a central medallion pendant with turquoise stones. Feather decoration with a pair of claws at the bottom.See Sold Price
Sold2023Maria Poveka Martinez native American Indian blackware pottery plate signedMaria Poveka Martinez native American Indian blackware pottery plate signed Close to 6 inches in diameterSee Sold Price
Sold2017LENNOX; T&V LIMOGES; WILLETS BELEEKEleven pieces: four chargers with Native American motif silver mounts, two "Pine", one "Sheraton", one with American Indian And Ethnographic Art bust by Harry Held, pair of powder boxes from the 1927See Sold Price
Sold2016HARRY MORGAN NAVAJO SILVER SQUASH BLOSSOM NECKLACEHarry Morgan - Native American Indian Navajo Sterling Silver squash blossom double strand necklace with fine cabachoned turquoise and spiny oyster pendants. Marked Sterling and Signed H. Morgan. TotalSee Sold Price
Sold2021SPENCER LEE TURQUOISE RING STERLING SILVER SZ 6CARVED TURQUOISE LEAVES RING SIGNED "H STERLING" HARRY SPENCER; CARVER ELROY LEE.. NATIVE AMERICAN SOUTHWEST NAVAJO INDIAN JEWELRY. TOP MEASURES 45MM BY 15MM. WEIGHS 7.3 GRAMS. SIZE 6. EXCELLENT CONDISee Sold Price
Sold2023SPENCER & LEE CARVE TURQUOISE RING STERLING SILVERCARVED TURQUOISE LEAVES RING SIGNED "H STERLING" HARRY SPENCER; CARVER ELROY LEE.. NATIVE AMERICAN SOUTHWEST NAVAJO INDIAN JEWELRY. TOP MEASURES 44MM BY 14MM. WEIGHS 7.5 GRAMS. SIZE 6. EXCELLENT CONDISee Sold Price
Sold2023Harry Koyoma (1949-) Three American Indians In Ceremonial DressHarry Koyoma (1949-) Three American Indians In Ceremonial Dress, 2004 oil on canvas 12 x 16 inches 17 3/4 x 21 3/4 x 1 1/2 inches (frame) signed and dated lower right: H Koyoma 2004 Provenance: John MSee Sold Price
Sold2020YAZZIE TURQUOISE STERLING SILVER NECKLACE SQUASHHANDMADE SQUASH BLOSSOM OLD PAWN NATIVE AMERICAN SOUTHWEST NAVAJO INDIAN JEWELRY. SIGNED HBY FOR HARRY B YAZZIE. TESTED & MARKED STERLING SILVER. WEIGHS 24.1 GRAMS. LINK CHAIN MEASURES 21.5" OVERALL.See Sold Price
Sold2024A woodblock print by an unknown artistA woodblock print by an unknown artist. Illegibly Pencil signed & dated 84 on the lower right. A rich and crisp ink impression of an American Indian chief profile facing right.Plate mark Sight measureSee Sold Price
Sold2022Harry Koyoma (b. 1949, Billings, MT)Three American Indians in ceremonial dress, 2004 Oil on canvas Signed and dated lower right: Harry Koyoma 12" H x 16" WSee Sold Price
Sold2016Rancho de Taos Lithograph Plate Signed and dated byRancho de Taos Lithograph Plate Signed and dated by Harry Hult, African American Chicago Artist. Size 11 1/2 in X 18 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024MOTOR ROUTES TO "REAL NEW ENGLAND INNS" MAP JOHN HELD JR, CIRCA 1930S. - Sight: 41 x 27 inches.MOTOR ROUTES TO "REAL NEW ENGLAND INNS" MAP JOHN HELD JR, CIRCA 1930S. Per inscription, map was "neatly carthographed" (and plate signed) by John Held Jr. (1889-1958), American cartoonist, printmakerSee Sold Price
Sold2024PARKER DUOFOLD CARDBOARD ADVERTISING JOHN HELD JR SIGN, CIRCA 1920SPARKER DUOFOLD CARDBOARD ADVERTISING JOHN HELD JR SIGN, CIRCA 1920S. Three framed works. Large vintage illustrated poster; plate signed by John Held Jr. (1889-1958), American cartoonist, printmaker,See Sold Price
Sold2020Chris Calle (B. 1961) "Indian, Brave and Free"Chris Calle (American, B. 1961) "Indian, Brave and Free - Plate Design" Signed lower right. Original Mixed Media painting on Illustration Board. Provenance: Collection of James A. Helzer (1946-2008),See Sold Price
Sold2024PARKER PASTELS CARDBOARD TRIFOLD ADVERTISING JOHN HELD JR SIGN, CIRCA 1920S. - Sight: 12 x 21PARKER PASTELS CARDBOARD TRIFOLD ADVERTISING JOHN HELD JR SIGN, CIRCA 1920S. Vintage illustrated poster; plate signed by John Held Jr. (1889-1958), American cartoonist, printmaker, illustrator, sculpSee Sold Price
Sold2024VINTAGE ILLUSTRATED CARDS BY JOHN HELD JR., - 61 x 7 inches.VINTAGE ILLUSTRATED CARDS BY JOHN HELD JR.. Small colorful illustrated cards; plate signed by John Held Jr. (1889-1958), American cartoonist, printmaker, illustrator, sculptor, and author. Printing dSee Sold Price
Sold2023Edward Borein, Charging Hawk, etchingEDWARD BOREIN (American, 1872-1945), "Charging Hawk," from Indians, plate 156, etching and drypoint, (approximate dimensions - image: 4 3/8 x 5 3/8 inches, sheet (sight): 5 x 5 7/8 inches); signed inSee Sold Price
Sold2015Thomas Moran, after H. Chase. Yacht Race, etching(American, 1837-1926). After the Original by Harry Chase (American, 1853-1889). Signed "T. Moran" lr, monogrammed in plate ll, remarque ll, 14 1/4 x 23 1/2 in., framedSee Sold Price
Sold2019SPENCER TURQUOISE CUFF BRACELET STERLING SILVERSIGNED "H SPENCER STERLING" FOR HARRY SPENCER. 2 GENUINE SLEEPING BEAUTY STONES. VINTAGE ESTATE NATIVE AMERICAN SOUTHWEST NAVAJO INDIAN JEWELRY. TOP MEASURES 29MM WIDE. WEIGH 11.6 GRAMS. EXCELLENTCONDSee Sold Price
Sold2022Andy Warhol "The American Indian"Andy Warhol (after) „The American Indian" offset lithograph in colors on Arches paper, Georges Israel Editeur, sheet size 38,5 x 57 cm, plate signed bottom right, numbered with pencil, limited eSee Sold Price
Sold2015American Indian Pueblo Pottery Lot-Red on red decorated plate, 11.75" diameter, signed on back "Helen Gutierrez/ San Ildefonso Pue./ July 1985", pencil notation "GU00P00694Y/ $1200". A Red pottery vase, 9" tall, bear paw design, signedSee Sold Price
Sold2024Andy Warhol "The American Indian"Andy Warhol (after) "The American Indian" offset lithograph in colors on Arches paper, Georges Israel Editeur, sheet size 38,5 x 57 cm, plate signed bottom right, numbered with pencil, limited editionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Andy Warhol „The American Indian"Andy Warhol (after) „The American Indian" offset lithograph in colors on Arches paper, Georges Israel Editeur, sheet size 38,5 x 57 cm, plate signed bottom right, numbered with pencil, limited eSee Sold Price
4 days LeftAntiques & Modern Auction GalleryFRITZ SCHOLDER 'NATIVE AMERICAN' CERAMIC TILEUS$100(1 bid)
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsNative American Santa Clara blackware pottery plate and vase 5 1/4"H x 4 1/4"W (largest)US$10
Oct 10Weatherham Estate TreasuresHarvest of the Buffalo Ceremony Inspired Bronze Statue - 14" x 13"US$600
2 days LeftWeatherham Estate TreasuresLarge Original Signed Native American Warrior Bronze Bust Sculpture by Nick - 23lbsUS$550
Oct 17Weatherham Estate TreasuresSigned Original Native American Shaman Bronze Sculpture - 9.5" x 7.5"US$300
Oct 03Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Collection 6pc Sterling Silver Butterfly Pins. 2 signed LEAVUS A Native American Southwest Indian JeUS$75(1 bid)