Sold2022MARX OFFICIAL JUNGLE JIM PLAY SET.In original box, marked "Series 1000" on side panel and "No. 3706". Complete with headquarters building, hunters, native figures, wild animals, thatched huts, log fence and other items. Originally intSee Sold Price
Sold2021Marx 3706 Jungle Jim PlaysetVintage and Original, "Jungle Jim" Playset, Marx #3706, Series 1000, circa 1950's. Not collated, however appears to be complete and never built up. Includes instructions, lithographed building, JungleSee Sold Price
Sold2022MARX OFFICIAL TALES OF WELLS FARGO TRAIN AND PLAY SET.Crisp original box shows Jim Hardie, played by Dale Robertson, with a facsimile picture of him on the front of box. Box is nice, with some slight staining, marked on side "No. 54752 Electric Train". ESee Sold Price
Sold2022MARX OFFICIAL BEN-HUR PLAY SET.In original box, marked "Set No. 4696", also marked "Sold Under License, Loew's Inc.". This has orange-ish red graphics on front. This particular set is complete and in excellent condition. The ColiseSee Sold Price
Sold2022MARX OFFICIAL BEN-HUR PLAY SET.In original box, marked "Sold Under License, Loew's Inc." and "Play Set No. 4701" on side flap, Series 5000. Has yellow graphics on the front. This particular set is in complete and excellent conditioSee Sold Price
Sold2022MARX OFFICIAL WAGON TRAIN PLAY SET.In original box marked "Revue Productions, Inc." and shows facsimile drawings of Ward Bond as Major Seth Adams and Robert Horton as Flint McCullough. Marked "Series 2000" and "Set No. 4788". Marx soldSee Sold Price
Sold2022MARX OFFICIAL WAGON TRAIN PLAY SET.Marked "Revue Productions Inc.", with facsimile figures of Robert Horton as Flint McCullough and Ward Bond as Major Seth Adams in top left-hand corner of box. The bigger Wagon Train set of the two, maSee Sold Price
Sold2022MARX ADVENTURES OF ROBIN HOOD OFFICIAL PLAY SET.Very crisp original box. Scarcer of the two Robin Hood play sets made by Marx. This one shows Richard Greene on front and box says "Featuring Nottingham Castle, the Merry Men, Knights, Horses and AcceSee Sold Price
Sold2022MARX OFFICIAL JOHNNY TREMAIN REVOLUTIONARY WAR PLAY SET.Series-1000. Box top is marked "Walt Disney Productions" and says "Johnny Tremain Figures, Revolutionary War Figures, British Redcoats, Horses, Lithographed Building, Stone Walls, Corner Posts, Fence,See Sold Price
Sold2024Marx Official Davy Crockett at the Alamo PlaysetMarx Official Davy Crockett at the Alamo Playset. Appears to be complete. Comes in Original Box with Shipper. All invoices must be paid within 24 hours of the sale. We offer multiple shipping optionsSee Sold Price
Sold2022MARX OFFICIAL WYATT EARP DODGE CITY WESTERN TOWN PLAY SET.Shows facsimile drawing of Hugh O'Brian as TV's Wyatt Earp on front of box, marked "Wyatt Earp Enterprises, Inc.", marked on the side "Series 1000" and "Set No. 4228". This particular set is a MontgomSee Sold Price
Sold2022LOT OF 3: VARIOUS ANIMAL AND JUNGLE PLAY SETS.Two are in original boxes, one is on card. The one on card is a Marx Monkeys set, made in Hong Kong. There is an African Safari Jungle set by Multiple Products and a Miniature Wildlife play set by MarSee Sold Price
Sold2024MARX #4729 CAPTAIN GALLANT PLAY SETOfficial Captain Gallant Foreign Legion Play Set. Captain Gallant portrayed by Buster Crabbe. Set is never played with condition. Looks complete with Building., Figures, Accessories, Instructions, andSee Sold Price
Sold2022MARX ZORRO PLAY SET.Official Walt Disney Series 500 Play Set No. 3753 in original box. This particular example of this set is complete and in excellent condition, as are the bags and box. Instructions are in good conditiSee Sold Price
Sold2024MARX #3544 DAVY CROCKETT ALAMO PLAYSETWalt Disney official Davy Crockett at the Alamo Playset. Fess Parker as Davy Crockett. Set has never been played with. Looks to be complete with Buildings, Figures, and Accessories. Comes with InstrucSee Sold Price
Sold2024MARX #3540 DAVY CROCKETT ALAMO PLAYSETWalt Disney official Davy Crockett at the Alamo Playset. Fess Parker as Davy Crockett. Set has never been played with. Looks to be complete with Buildings, Figures, and Accessories. Comes with InstrucSee Sold Price
Sold2022LOT OF 5: VARIOUS CIRCUS-RELATED PLAY AND FIGURE SETS.All in original boxes or in envelope, c. 1950's to 1960's. There is a Ringling Bros. Barnum & Bailey official 35-piece set in envelope, a small Marx Animal Cage kit set, a Marx Clown Capers figure setSee Sold Price
Sold2023LOT OF 5: VARIOUS CIRCUS-RELATED PLAY AND FIGURE SETS.All in original boxes or in envelope, c. 1950's to 1960's. There is a Ringling Bros. Barnum & Bailey official 35-piece set in envelope, a small Marx Animal Cage kit set, a Marx Clown Capers figure setSee Sold Price
Sold2020Combat! This Is The Official Play Set 1963Combat! This Is The Official Play Set from 1963. Appears to be complete. Box is very damaged.See Sold Price
Sep 28Matthew Bullock AuctioneersVintage Marx Giant Battle of the Blue and Gray Play SetUS$70(5 bids)
6 hrs LeftRail & Road AuctionsJungle Jim Vega Funny Car Drag Racing Reproduction Photo and Bumper Sticker DecalUS$10
Sep 29GOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)2005 SLOT CAR Carrera Evolution Dream Racers Play Set - MIB - NOSUS$80
Sep 29GOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)Carrera Go!!! SLOT CAR Mini Cooper Racers Play Set - MIB - NOSUS$80
Sep 29GOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)(9) 1994-95 Mattel Hot Wheels Road Wars Play Set-Diecast-NOSUS$30(1 bid)
6 hrs LeftRail & Road AuctionsPair of Hand-signed Drag Racing Car Photos - Ed Hedrick and Jungle PamUS$15
6 hrs LeftRail & Road Auctions23 Schabak, Model Power, and Matchbox Die Cast Model Airplanes and Model Airplane SetsUS$50