Sold2021Chinese Qing Dragon Porcelain JardiniereChinese Qing Dragon Porcelain Jardiniere on Stand 19''x16''. A large polychrome enameled porcelain planter with a motif of fierce four-clawed dragons chasing the flaming pearl 9.5''. Comes with a roseSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Chinese Porcelain Dragon JardiniereA Chinese Porcelain Dragon Jardiniere 20th Century Height 10 1/4 x diameter 11 3/4 inches. Property from Bishop's Hall and the Collection of Richard Sander and Fiona Harrison, Oak Park, Illinois Note:See Sold Price
Sold2019FAMILLE ROSE DRAGON JARDINIERE, GUANGXU MARKOf tapering form, the body decorated with a dragon in pursuit of a flaming pearl amidst scrolling cloud, the base with six-character Guangxu mark along with two drilled hold. H:19cm D:29.2cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE BRONZE DRAGON JARDINIERE19th c. Finely Cast Bronze Vessel, with nine dragons in relief surrounding the rim and four dragons surrounding the base, having a rich brown patina, Xuande seal mark on base, 6" high, 7 3/4" diam. GoSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Famille Verte Dragon Jardiniere Ming DynastyA Famille Verte Dragon Jardiniere Ming Dynasty H:5cm;D:29.5cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Turquoise Ground Famille Rose Dragon JardiniereTurquoise Ground Famille Rose Porcelain Dragon Jardiniere. The exterior wall is finely decorated with two writhing dragons sinuously amid peony bones on scrolling foliates, the bands of patterns in irSee Sold Price
Sold2018Large Chinese Qing Dragon Porcelain JardiniereLarge Chinese Qing Dragon Porcelain Jardiniere 17.5''x20.5''. Impressive large molded planter pot or fish bowl with opposing relief four-clawed dragons chasing the flaming pearl. Slight hairline crackSee Sold Price
Sold202419TH C. CHINESE CELADON JARDINIERE, GILT BRONZEChinese celadon dragon jardiniere with French gilt bronze mounts circa late 19th century, having a flared rim above a tapering body decorated with white writhing dragons and auspicious cloud forms, reSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Silver-Inlaid Bronze 'Dragon' Jardiniere, Qing Dynasty213 清 銅錯銀雙龍耳山水圖盆 L60cm Wt.10918g 預估價: TWD 45,000-60,000 RMB 10,200-13,600 A Silver-Inlaid BronzSee Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese Blue White Dragon Jardiniere PlanterChinese blue & white jardiniere/planter featuring dragons. Chinese mark on bottom. 6.5" H x 9.5" W. Condition report: Very good - no issues. Please examine all photos closely. Contact C. Biddle AuctioSee Sold Price
Sold2020PAIR, CHINESE QING STYLE DRAGON MOTIF JARDINIERESChinese. Pair of Qing style jardiniere or planter having a deep blue ground and reserves decorated with alternating rust and green dragons as well as auspicious symbols such as bats, lappets to the foSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Pair of Chinese Wucai Porcelain "Dragon" JardinieresA Pair of Chinese Wucai Porcelain "Dragon" Jardinieres 19TH CENTURY Height 14 1/2 x diameter 17 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2020CHINESE BLUE & WHITE PORCELAIN DRAGON JARDINIEREProvenance: The Estate of Donald Simon, son of Norton SimonCondition: good 21 inches diameter; 18 inches highSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Blue and White Dragon JardiniereA beautiful large planter featuring in blue two dragons fighting over a pearl. Issued: 19th century Dimensions: 13.5"W x 12"H Country of Origin: ChinaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Small Chinese Famille Rose Dragon and Phoenix Jardiniere.Finely painted with 2 dragon and 2 phoenix roundels, lime green border, 19th c. Height 5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2019Chinese Porcelain B/W Octagonal Dragon Jardiniere14" high, 15" wide. Large crack to base. Provenance: Property of a CT Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2024CHINESE BLUE & WHITE PORCELAIN DRAGON JARDINIERECHINESE BLUE & WHITE PORCELAIN DRAGON JARDINIERE: A large Chinese jardiniere decorated in cobalt blue on white with a pair of mirrored dragons in relief. Approx. 11.5” h x 15” dia.See Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese Large Blue and White 'Dragon' Jardiniere.Chinese Large Blue and White 'Dragon' Jardiniere. With rounded tapering sides, painted in bright cobalt blue with two dragons amid clouds above swirling waves, the base inscribed with a eight-characteSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Blue and White 'Dragon' Porcelain JardiniereApproximate size: 6.75x9x9 in Shipping: We offer in-house shipping services for most small items. This means that we will take care of packing and shipping the items directly to you. For larger or speSee Sold Price
Sold2022BLUE & WHITE PORCELAIN DRAGON BOAT JARDINIERE, QING Dyn C1910 Chinese Blue and White PorcelainBLUE & WHITE PORCELAIN DRAGON BOAT JARDINIERE, QING Dyn C1910 Chinese Blue and White Porcelain Dragon Boat Jardinière, Late Qing dynasty: 1644-1912 unmarked, boat form vessel with central oval recesSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Chinese Blue and White Porcelain 'Dragon' Jardiniere.A Chinese Blue and White Porcelain 'Dragon' Jardiniere. Bearing an underglaze blue six-character Ming mark within double blue rings on the underside 7.5" x 9"See Sold Price
Sold2024BLUE & WHITE PORCELAIN DRAGON BOAT JARDINIERE, QING Dyn C1910 Chinese Blue and White PorcelainBLUE & WHITE PORCELAIN DRAGON BOAT JARDINIERE, QING Dyn C1910 Chinese Blue and White Porcelain Dragon Boat Jardini?re, Late Qing dynasty: 1644-1912 unmarked, boat form vessel with central oval recessSee Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese 18th C. Blue & White JardiniereDragon decorated Kangxi period jardiniere. Provenance: Christie's sale, November 13, 2015, lot 1248. [16" H x 10" Diam.].See Sold Price
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncVintage Ornate Hand Carved JADE Chinese Dragon BoatUS$220(2 bids)
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Chinese 'Dragon' Court Collar, Qing Dynasty 清 石青地綉雙US$300
3 days LeftMannys JewelryWomens Vintage Estate 14k Multi Gold Ruby Chinese Dragon Scarf Tie ClipUS$850