Sold2022Salvador Dali - Mais o belle Dionee, c. 1979Lithograph in colors on Arches paper Size edition : 225 Hand-signed lower right, signed in the plate, and numbered 20/225 Dimensions: + Size of the sheet : 76 x 51 cm / 30 x 20 in. From the iconic porSee Sold Price
Sold2024Salvador Dali Mais o belle Diontee from L'Art de Aimer 1979. Lithograph signed and numbered LimitedSalvador Dali Mais o Belle Diontee from L'Art de Aimer 1989. Lithograph hand signed and numbered Limited Edition. Dali's fingerprint on back for authenticity. Approx 30x24 custom framed. Image size isSee Sold Price
Sold2024Salvador Dali Mais o belle Diontee from The Art of Loving Ovide. 1979. Lithograph in colors. SignedSalvador Dali Mais o Belle Diontee from The Art of Loving Ovide 1979. Lithograph in Colors. Hand signed and numbered. Limited Edition. Fingerprint on verso for authenticity. Approx 30x24 custom framedSee Sold Price
Sold2024Salvador Dali Limited Edition Mais o belle Diontee from The Art of Loving Ovide. 1979. LithographSalvador Dali Mais o Belle Diontee from The Art of Loving Ovide 1979. Lithograph in Colors. Hand signed and numbered. Limited Edition. Fingerprint on verso for authenticity. Approx 30x24 custom framedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali - Le jeune Icare..., c. 1979Lithograph in colors on Arches paper Size edition : 225 Hand-signed lower right, signed in the plate, and numbered 20/225 Dimensions: + Size of the sheet : 76 x 51 cm / 30 x 20 in. From the iconic porSee Sold Price
Sold2020Philippe Halsman - Salvador DaliPHILIPPE HALSMAN (1906-1979) Salvador Dali Sheet-fed gravure, c. 1970s Printed in Italy 11" x 10"See Sold Price
Sold2019Philippe Halsman - Salvador DaliPHILIPPE HALSMAN (1906-1979) Salvador Dali Sheet-fed gravure, c. 1970s Printed in Italy 11" x 10"See Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador Dali Wall Carpet 'Le Grand Pavon' 1979Salvador Dali, Spain (1904-1989) Wool wall carpet 'Le Grand Pavon' from Ege Art Line 20th C. Masters Rug Collection, Denmark. Design #80552, signed and dated lower right. Measures 79.5"H x 55"W. CondiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Salvador Dali Wall Carpet 'Le Grand Pavon' 1979Salvador Dali, Spain (1904-1989) Wool wall carpet 'Le Grand Pavon' from Ege Art Line 20th C. Masters Rug Collection, Denmark. Design #80552, signed and dated lower right. Measures 79.5"H x 55"W. CondiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Salvador Dali (1904-1989) SpanishLADY BLUE (F.79-10), 1979, color lithograph on Japan paper, signed in pencil, number VIII/C (8/100), published printed by Levine & Levine, with DalArt blind stamp lower left, image 23 x 17”, full maSee Sold Price
Sold2022δ Salvador Dali (1904-1989) King John, from Shakespeare II (Field 71-1-O; M & L 396b)δ Salvador Dali (1904-1989)King John, from Shakespeare II (Field 71-1-O; M & L 396b)Etching printed in colours, 1979, signed and numbered from the edition of 250 in pencil, printed by Ateliers RiSee Sold Price
Sold2021SALVADOR DALI, Return O Virgin of Israel, LithographAppropriately titled Aliyah, The Rebirth of Israel, the series of paintings captures the spirit of the Jews from the first days of the exile and for nearly 2,000 years in the diaspora until their finaSee Sold Price
Sold2024SALVADOR DALI: Return O Virgin of Israel, LithographAliyah, Return, O Virgin of Israel is part of the Aliyah suite which was created by Salvador Dali for the 20th anniversary of the proclamation of the State of Israel. Aliyah literally means ” miSee Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador Dali 1904-1989 (Spanish) Menorah, c. 1980 bronze sculpture with gilded patina on marbelSalvador Dali1904-1989 (Spanish)Menorah, c. 1980bronze sculpture with gilded patina on marbel stone base51 cmsigned and inscribed 'E.A'Other Notes: Location: Israel.For estimated delivery time pleaseSee Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador Dali, (2) color woodcuts, c. 1960Salvador Dali, (2) color woodcuts, c. 1960, Salvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989), "The Two Circles of Spirits" (Paradise 16) and "Beatrice Resolves Dante's Doubts" (Paradise 4) from The Divine Comedy, oSee Sold Price
5 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsSalvador Dali Limited Edition Mais o belle Diontee from The Art of Loving Ovide. 1979. LithographUS$1,475
Oct 05Art Legacy AuctionsSalvador Dali Limited Edition Mais o belle Diontee from The Art of Loving Ovide. 1979. LithographUS$1,475
5 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsSalvador Dali Limited Edition C'est la que l'amour se plut a liver bataille. from The Art of LovingUS$1,250
Oct 05Art Legacy AuctionsSalvador Dali Limited Edition C'est la que l'amour se plut a liver bataille. from The Art of LovingUS$1,250
6 days LeftOAB AuctionsSalvador Dali Original Color Etching Hand Signed Surreal Art Cycles of LifeUS$375
3 days LeftFrost & NicklausSalvador Dali, The Burning Giraffe, Vintage Litho Art Print 1979US$105(3 bids)
3 days LeftFrost & NicklausSalvador Dali, Dream Caused by Flight of Bee, Vintage Litho Print 1979US$20
3 days LeftFrost & NicklausSalvador Dali, Average Atmopherocephalic Bureaucrat, Litho 1979, FramedUS$50
3 days LeftFrost & NicklausSalvador Dali, Melancholy, Portrait of Isabel Styler-Tas, Litho 1979, FramedUS$90
3 days LeftFrost & NicklausSalvador Dali, First Days of Spring, Litho Art Print 1979, FramedUS$30(1 bid)
5 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsSalvador Dali Lithograph Hand signed and numbered Limited EditionUS$1,350
5 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsSalvador Dali On Voit Cette Reine 1979. Lithograph Limited Edition Hand signed and numberedUS$1,400