Sold2017Russian Oil Painting(1) Image size: 21 1/2" x 33 1/2", overall: 28 1/2" x 40 1/2". Medium: oil on board. Signed lower left corner:??? 89. Subject: purple building with tree and cross scene.See Sold Price
Sold2022RUSSIAN OIL PAINTING ON BOARD BY TOURJANSKI SNOWLeonid Tourjanski (Russian, French, 1875-1945) oil painting on board, The Melting Snow, 1921. Signed lower left. Framed. Provenance: Shapiro Auctions New York, 12 December, 2015, lot # 20. Dimensions:See Sold Price
Sold2021A RUSSIAN OIL PAINTING ON BOARD BY PAVEL KORINPavel Dmitriyevich Korin (Russian, Soviet, 1892-1967) oil painting on board, etude from Requiem, To the history of Outgoing Russia. Signed in the Cyrillic lower to the center. Framed. Pavel Korin painSee Sold Price
Sold2021KONSTANTIN YUON RUSSIAN OIL PAINTING ON BOARDKonstantin Yuon, "Winter of 1941", gouache on board, 18 1/2 x 25 in. Konstantin Yuon (1875 – 1958) was a noted Russian painter and theatre designer .He co-founded the Union of Russian Artists aSee Sold Price
Sold2017LARGE RUSSIAN OIL PAINTING ON BOARD, FIGURAL SCENE,LARGE RUSSIAN OIL PAINTING ON BOARD, FIGURAL SCENE, SIGNED LOWER RIGHT, ARTIST LARISA ROMANOVA, SIGNATURE OBSCURED BY FRAME, FRAMED SIZE 37" X 30", SKU010.02 H60See Sold Price
Sold2022VLADIMIR YANKILEVSKY 1938-2018 RUSSIAN OIL PAINTING ON BOARDVLADIMIR YANKILEVSKY 1938-2018 RUSSIAN OIL PAINTING ON BOARD. Vladimir Yankilevsky Russian Composition oil on board. Image size 19.5in by 15.5in. Shipping cost incluing pack ange deliver to US addressSee Sold Price
Sold2021A RUSSIAN OIL PAINTING ON BOARD BY KIM SLAVINKim Nikolaevich Slavin (Russian, 1928-1991) oil rural landscape painting on board, Noon, 1979. Signed and dated lower right and on verso. Framed. Kim Slavin is regarded as one of the important represeSee Sold Price
Sold2021ANTIQUE RUSSIAN OIL PAINTING ON BOARD BOY COSTUMEAn Antique Russian oil painting on board depicting a boy in a traditional costume. Unsigned. Presented on the oval frame. Dimensions: Frame: 21 1/12 x 18 in.Image: 16 1/2 x 13 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024RUSSIAN OIL PAINTING ON BOARD 1961 SIGNED A.SUKHOVRUSSIAN OIL PAINTING ON BOARD 1961 SIGNED A.SUKHOV 18 X 23 INCHES INCLUDING FRAMESee Sold Price
Sold2021A RUSSIAN OIL PAINTING ON BOARD BY NIKOLAY VOLKOVNikolai Nikolayevich Volkov (Russian, 1897-1974) oil painting on board, landscape etude. Framed. The silver sticker with the description, number and barcode on verso. Dimensions: Frame size: 18 x 13 iSee Sold Price
Sold2021A RUSSIAN OIL PAINTING ON BOARD BY NIKOLAI VOLKOVNikolai Nikolayevich Volkov (Russian, 1897-1974) oil painting on board, Autumn Forest. Framed. The original auction label with the description, number and barcode on verso. The sheet with detailed infSee Sold Price
Sold2021A RUSSIAN OIL PAINTING CANVAS BOARD BY N. VOLKOVNikolai Nikolayevich Volkov (Russian, 1897-1974) oil painting on canvas board, The Forest Road. Framed. The original auction label with the description, number and barcode on verso.Provenance: ShapiroSee Sold Price
Sold2021A RUSSIAN OIL PAINTING ON BOARD BY NIKOLAI VOLKOVNikolai Nikolayevich Volkov (Russian, 1897-1974) oil painting on board, Pashnya. Framed. The original auction label with the description, number and barcode on verso. Provenance: Shapiro Auctions NewSee Sold Price
Sold2021A RUSSIAN OIL PAINTING ON BOARD BY NIKOLAI VOLKOVNikolai Nikolayevich Volkov (Russian, 1897-1974) oil painting on board, The First Rises. Framed. The original auction label with the description, number and barcode on verso. Provenance: Shapiro AuctiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Boris Chaliapin Russian Oil on Board Painting of Nadia Petrova signedBoris Chaliapin, Russian Oil Painting on board of Nadia Petrova signed and dated lower right the back of the painting includes a black and white photograph of Nadia PETROVA with the photographers stamSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE RUSSIAN PORTRAIT ATTR TO NIKOLAI YAROSHENKOAn antique Russian oil painting on board depicting a portrait of a lady with a brooch, attributed to Nikolai Alexandrovich Yaroshenko 1846 - 1898. Very possible portrait of his wife. The brooch depictSee Sold Price
Sold2016DAVID BURLIUK RUSSIAN - AMERICAN OIL PAINTING ON BOARDDavid Burliuk (1882 1967) Russian - American oil painting on Board signed Burliuk. Also signed on the back Burliuk and numbered 23 Size: with frame 17.5” x 15” Without frame 12” x 9.5”See Sold Price
Sold2016David Burliuk Russian -- American oil Painting on BoardDavid Burliuk (1882 1967) Russian - American oil painting on Board signed lower right had Burliuk scene depicts a family of three eating Pastries at Dinner Table The room is surrounded with Portrait oSee Sold Price
Sold2016David Burliuk Russian --American Oil Painting on BoardDavid Burliuk (1882 1967) Russian - American oil painting on Board signed lower right had Burliuk dated 59 Also Signed on Back D. Burliuk 59 Scene depicts a Large Vase with Bouquet of Flowers standingSee Sold Price
Sold2016DAVID BURLIUK RUSSIAN - AMERICAN OIL PAINTING ON BOARDDavid Burliuk (1882 1967) Russian - American oil painting on Board signed Burliuk measures Size 6 1/4 x 8 1/4"(frame 7x9") 16x21 (18x23 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2016DAVID BURLIUK RUSSIAN - AMERICAN OIL PAINTING ON BOARDDavid Burliuk (1882 1967) Russian - American oil painting on Board signed Burliuk. Depicts that of a Peasant Girl holding Duck in Field of Wheat. Painting Measures 13 1/4" x 10" Measures in Frame (18"See Sold Price
Sold2017DAVID BURLIUK RUSSIAN - AMERICAN OIL PAINTING ON BOARDDavid Burliuk (1882 1967) Russian - American oil painting on Board signed Burliuk. Measures Size: 25 x 20 cm (9.75 x 7.75") Frame 32.5 x 27.5 cm (14 x 10.5")See Sold Price
318 Lots AwayOAB AuctionsNikolai Timkov Original Painting Oil On Board Signed Russian Landscape FramedUS$1,000
7 days LeftMynt AuctionsVassily Borisenkov Oil Painting Landscape Boats in Harbor Framed 26.25in x 20inUS$10
202 Lots AwaySofe Design AuctionsAmerican Hunt Slonem Cordon Bleu Oil On Board PaintingUS$4,100(6 bids)
Oct 13Austin Auction GallerySERGEI BABKOV (1920-1993) IMPRESSIONIST-STYLE PAINTING WOMAN IN A LANDSCAPEUS$150
147 Lots AwaySimpson Galleries, LLC.CLEMENTINE HUNTER (American 1887-1988) A PAINTING, "Wedding," 20TH CENTURYUS$2,000
Sep 29Hughes AuctionsNikolai Pavlovich Tolkunov (1917-1996) Oil on Board, A Study of a Young Man by the River, 1958US$150
47 mins LeftAvra Art Auctions Russian School Impressionist Tonalist Lake Landscape Painting, SignedUS$170(5 bids)