Sold2022Chinese Export Famille Rose porcelain table basketA Chinese Export Famille Rose porcelain reticulated table basketheight 3in (7.5cm); length 8 1/4in (21cm); depth 7in (18cm) Provenance:Property from a Private Hawaiian Collector.See Sold Price
Sold2023FIVE CHINESE EXPORT FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN TABLE WARES 18th/19th CenturyFIVE CHINESE EXPORT FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN TABLE WARES18th/19th Century1) Fitzhugh plate with central monogram. Diameter 7.5”.2) Small shaped-edge plate with central decoration of exotic birds iSee Sold Price
Sold2023TWO CHINESE EXPORT FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN TABLE WARES 19th CenturyTWO CHINESE EXPORT FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN TABLE WARES19th Century1) Shallow bowl with decoration of courtesans in a landscape surrounded by a brown and gilt brocade border interrupted by alternating lSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Export Famille Rose Porcelain Basket and StandChinese Export Famille Rose Porcelain Basket and Stand Unmarked. 4 3/4 x 10 1/2 x 11 1/4 in. Chinese Export Porcelain from the Tibor CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2024Group of Chinese Export Famille Rose Porcelain Table ArticlesComprising three mugs; a pair of leaf shaped dishes; a pair of oval reticulated plates; a pair of plates; and another plate. (Length of largest 10 3/4 inches) two plates cracked and repaired,See Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE EXPORT FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN TABLE ARTICLES, LOT OF SIXCHINESE EXPORT FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN TABLE ARTICLES, LOT OF SIX, each having matching polychrome hand-painted rose motif decorations, comprising an 8 5/8" D plate, a 10 1/2" D dish, and four servingSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Export Porcelain Table ObjectsFour Chinese Export Famille Rose Porcelain Table Objects , incl. 3 jardinieres with 1 underplate, h. 4 1/2 in. to 5 3/4 in.; and 1 shrimp plate, l. 10 3/4 in., w. 10 inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Export Famille Rose Porcelain Reticulated BasketChinese Export Famille Rose Porcelain Reticulated Basket Unmarked. 4 x 9 1/2 x 8 1/2 in. Chinese Export Porcelain from the Tibor CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold202324 Chinese Export Famille Rose medallion tablewaresA group of Chinese Export Famille Rose medallion porcelain table waresComprising two covered oval dishes, creamer and sugar, two sauce pitchers, an oval platter, three small bowls, a hexagonal plate,See Sold Price
Sold2020A large Chinese export famille rose reticulatedA large Chinese export famille rose reticulated porcelain basket. 18th centuryOf elliptical form, with two foliate-decorated handles, the interior rim and center decorated with yellow and red groundsSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE EXPORT FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN TEA AND TABLE ARTICLES, LOT OF 13,CHINESE EXPORT FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN TEA AND TABLE ARTICLES, LOT OF 13, each having polychrome hand-painted designs, comprising a Rose Canton traveling teapot with wrapped wire handle and a cup, a MiSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE EXPORT FAMILLE ROSE / ROSE MEDALLION PORCELAIN TABLE ARTICLES, LOT OF FOUR,CHINESE EXPORT FAMILLE ROSE / ROSE MEDALLION PORCELAIN TABLE ARTICLES, LOT OF FOUR, each having polychrome and gilt hand-painted designs with butterflies, figures, birds, and flowers within panels, coSee Sold Price
Sold2023CHINESE EXPORT FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN TEA AND TABLE ARTICLES, LOT OF 13, each having polychromeCHINESE EXPORT FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN TEA AND TABLE ARTICLES, LOT OF 13, each having polychrome hand-painted designs, comprising a Rose Canton traveling teapot with wrapped wire handle and a cup, a MiSee Sold Price
Sold2023TWO CHINESE EXPORT FAMILLE ROSE-ON-BLUE PORCELAIN TABLE WARES Late 18th/Early 19th CenturyTWO CHINESE EXPORT FAMILLE ROSE-ON-BLUE PORCELAIN TABLE WARESLate 18th/Early 19th Century1) Oversized mug with slightly flared foot and decoration of four small cartouches containing butterflies and fSee Sold Price
Sold202119th C. Chinese Famille Rose Medallion Porcelain Basket19th C. Chinese export famille rose medallion hollow porcelain basket. 10in.See Sold Price
Sold202361151: Three Chinese Export Gilt Bronze Canton Famille Three Chinese Export Gilt Bronze Canton Famille Rose Porcelain Table Articles, 19th century 4 x 6-1/4 inches (10.2 x 15.9 cm) (tallest, bowl) PropertySee Sold Price
Sold2023CHINESE EXPORT FAMILLE ROSE / ROSE MEDALLION PORCELAIN TEA AND TABLE ARTICLES, LOT OF 14CHINESE EXPORT FAMILLE ROSE / ROSE MEDALLION PORCELAIN TEA AND TABLE ARTICLES, LOT OF 14, each having polychrome and gilt hand-painted designs with butterflies, figures, birds, and flowers within paneSee Sold Price
Sold2023CHINESE EXPORT PORCELAIN FAMILLE ROSE / ROSE MEDALLION TABLE AND TEA ARTICLES, LOT OF 14, eachCHINESE EXPORT PORCELAIN FAMILLE ROSE / ROSE MEDALLION TABLE AND TEA ARTICLES, LOT OF 14, each having lobed form with polychrome and gilt hand-painted designs featuring butterflies, figures, birdSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Chinese export porcelain Famille Rose Chestnut basket and plate 7 x 21 cm (2).A Chinese export porcelain Famille Rose Chestnut basket and plate 7 x 21 cm (2).See Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR, CHELSEA HOUSE CHINESE EXPORT-STYLE LAMPSChelsea House (American, founded 1974), pair of Chinese Export style porcelain Famille Rose table lamps, having enamel decoration with reserves with birds, florals and domestic scenes, on green marbleSee Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain & Wood Table ScreenChinese export table screen, famille rose porcelain decorated with birds & trees with wood frame. 21.5 inch H; 12.5 inch W.See Sold Price
Sold2023CHINESE EXPORT FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN DEEP DISH 19th Century Height 2.5". Length 14.5".CHINESE EXPORT FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN DEEP DISH19th CenturyCentral flower basket decoration surrounded by a spearhead border. Floral and ruyi decoration around lip.Height 2.5". Length 14.5".See Sold Price
Sold2016(5) pcs. Chinese Export famille rose porcelain(5) pcs. Chinese Export famille rose porcelain, 19th/20th c., comprising abottle form vase, double handled vase, reticulated fruit basket, covered jar, and a bowl, all unmarked, 13.25"h x 8"dia. (largSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE EXPORT PORCELAIN FAMILLE ROSE / ROSE MEDALLION TABLE AND TEA ARTICLES, LOT OF 14CHINESE EXPORT PORCELAIN FAMILLE ROSE / ROSE MEDALLION TABLE AND TEA ARTICLES, LOT OF 14, each having lobed form with polychrome and gilt hand-painted designs featuring butterflies, figures, birds, anSee Sold Price
7 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanThirteen Chinese Export Famille Rose Porcelain Dishes, 18th Century 清中期 外US$1,200
Sep 29TopwellsA Pair of Chinese Export Famille Rose Porcelain Baluster Vases, Qianlong Period 18th CenturyUS$800