Sold2022apollo 1969 space age moon landing & shi zi tin litho dragon toyapollo 1969 space age moon landing matches and shi zi tin litho dragon toy 19 books of matches probably a couple set from the moon landing, and the da guen shi zi dragon all for one bid don't miss outSee Sold Price
Sold2022JAPANESE TIN LITHO BATTERY OPERATED MOON SPACE CAR.Nice colorful original box. Original windscreens. Rotating dome looks good, no cracks, only some minor wear. Oxidation on bare metal parts. Marked Moon Spaceship on both sides and on rear of toy. MadeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Marx Wind Up Tin Litho Space Rocket Fighter 5 ToyWorks. It does not spark. The piece that creates the spark may be missing. Appx 12 1/2''.See Sold Price
Sold2022Neil Armstrong Draws and Signs Large Diagram of Earth and His Historic Moon Landing, a Monumental,Neil Armstrong Draws and Signs Large Diagram of Earth and His Historic Moon Landing, a Monumental, Iconic Representation of the Space Age! Zarelli LOA ARMSTRONG, Neil. Autograph manuscript drawing ofSee Sold Price
Sold2017Tin Litho Battery-Operated Space Refuel Station.Box marked Waco Japan. Toy has one split where radar dish fits into the post. Includes scarce original box with minor pencil writing on front. Complete and working. Toy (Near Mint). Box (Excellent). 1See Sold Price
Sold2024(4) VINTAGE HALLOWEEN NOISE MAKERSU. S. Metal Toy Mfg. Co.; tin litho; (2) round with witch have wooden handles; (1) oblong with owl has plastic handle; 1-round noise maker has mark on back side; overall minor scratches and age appropSee Sold Price
Sold2024Japan Tin Litho Battery Op Friction Space CapsulesHorikawa Toy battery operated Space Capsule in original box. SH Made in Japan Capsule Mercury Friendship 7 no box.See Sold Price
Sold2022LOT OF 3: JAPANESE TIN LITHO FRICTION AND BATTERY-OPERATED ROBOT AND SPACE TOYS.Includes a Modern Toys Masudaya Atomic Space Pioneer in original box with bulbs intact and no cracking, but friction not working. There is a battery-operated Looping Space Tank with nice graphics on oSee Sold Price
Sold2017Carette Limousine Tin Litho Toy CarRare and beautiful toy. Measures 10" long, lithographed sides, with hand painted roof, fenders, and driver. Car is rarely seen with large front headlight, and dry cell battery compartment. All originaSee Sold Price
Sold2016U.S. 1969 Moon Landing Gold Medal“Man’s First Landing on the Moon”, designed by Paul Vincze, stamped “JM & Co.” and marked 22k gold, measures approximately 2 1/2 inches in diameter. Total weight 3.950 troy oz. Proof conditiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lehmann Quack Quack Tin Litho ToyGerman Lehmann Quack Quack tin litho wind-up toy, length 7 1/2", wants to work when wound lightlySee Sold Price
Sold2022Collection of Highly Original Tin Litho ToysTo be offered on Thursday, 22 September 2022See Sold Price
Sold2024Collection of Tin Litho Toys and PartsA mixed selection of vintage and antique tin litho toys and parts. The eight toys in this lot are not complete and are not in functioning condition. There are also spare pieces and parts including wheSee Sold Price
Sold2021HANS EBERL THREE WHEEL ICE CREAM VENDOR CYCLEGerman hand painted tin windup Three Wheel Ice Cream Vendor. Hand painted and tin litho toy. All original and in wonderful condition. The windup works. A very attractive toy. 7 1/2" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2015Japanese Tin Litho Electro Toy Race Car.Battery operated. Includes scarce original box with beautiful paper label of a racing scene. Box has some edge wear and minor tearing to middle of label. Car is marked No. 21 Electro special. OriginalSee Sold Price
Sold2015Japanese Tin Litho Electro Toy Race Car.Battery operated. Original box with beautiful paper label. Unable to depict racing scene. Box marked Y for Yonezawa. Also marked ETCO. Original rubber tires marked Sanyo. Marked No. 21 Electro SpecialSee Sold Price
Sold2018Gents Omega Speedmaster Professional Moon ApolloMen`s stainless steel Omega Speedmaster Professional "Apollo XI 1969" Moon chronograph wristwatch, ref #ST 145.022. Black Omega dial with patina indexes and sunken sub-dials, outer minute/seconds, subSee Sold Price
Sold2024Tranquility Base: Apollo 11 Lunar Module, U.S. Flag, and Edwin E. Aldrin Jr.This original NASA-issued poster commemorates one of the most iconic moments in human history: the Apollo 11 moon landing. The image features astronaut Edwin E. Aldrin Jr., also known as Buzz Aldrin,See Sold Price
Sold2022Charlie Duke AMS Re: Tense Moments of the 1st MoonCharlie Duke AMS Re: Tense Moments of the 1st Moon Landing Apollo 16 moonwalker Charlie Duke handwritten essay signed, "Charlie Duke / APOLLO 11 CAPCOM", about serving as Apollo 11 Capsule CommunicatoSee Sold Price
Sold2018LEHMANN MANDARIN72. LEHMANN MANDARIN | Germany, litho tin toy, depicts two coolies carrying sedan chair w/seated Chinese Mandarin, clockwork driven. 6" hSee Sold Price
Sold2024Louis Marx Buck Rogers Rocket Police PatrolTin litho wind-up toy. Patented 1927.See Sold Price
Sold2024J. Chein Playland Merry Go Round Wind-UpVintage tin litho wind up toy. Appx 10'' tall and 10'' round SHIPPING: In-House shipping available. Please read our Shipping Policies prior to bidding.See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique & Vintage Tin Lithograph Wind-up toys- lot of 11Lot of 11 vintage & antique tin litho wind-up toys including birds and other animals, various sizes, see pictures for detailsSee Sold Price
Sold2022JAPANESE YONEZAWA TIN LITHO BATTERY-OPERATED MOON ROCKET X-12.Scarce silver and red version. Has three original fins on the back and all are marked "X-12". Original bubble with two pilots inside. Missing rubber nose cone. Marked "Moon Rocket" on both sides of roSee Sold Price