Sold2022A collection of four Victorian walnut salon chairs C1860 87 x 45 x 42 cm. (4)A collection of four Victorian walnut salon chairs C1860 87 x 45 x 42 cm. (4)See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Victorian Red Leather and Carved Walnut Wingchairslate 19th century; each on cabriole legs with shell-carved knees 42 x 32 x 36 in. (106.7 x 81.3 x 91.4 cm.) Provenance: Property from a privated collection, acquired from Ralf's Antiques, Los Angeles,See Sold Price
Sold2023Chair (American Unknown Designer)American - 1960s Wood and metal 79 x 45 x 54 cm Published: Marc Hotermans, Furniture from Architects and Artists. Collection Marc Hotermans, Editions M.M.MH., s.l., 2016, ill. pp.86-87 Attributed to aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Four Faux Bois Metal Garden Armchairs with Matching Dining TableFour Faux Bois Metal Garden Armchairs with Matching Dining Table Chairs: 42 1/4 x 24 1/2 x 23 in., height of seat 17 3/4 in.; table: 30 x 40 1/2 in. diam.  The Collection of Mary B. Schwab, StoneSee Sold Price
Sold2021Charlotte PERRIAND (1903-1999) Suite de 4 chaises ditesCharlotte PERRIAND (1903-1999) Suite de 4 chaises dites Méribel Paille, pin 76 x 42 x 42 cm. Sentou, 1964 4 chairs Straw, pine 29.92 x 16.54 x 16.54 in. Références : - Jacques Barsac, CSee Sold Price
Sold202278272: Zhang Daqian (Chinese, 1899-1983) Calligraphy CoZhang Daqian (Chinese, 1899-1983) Calligraphy Couplet Ink on paper 67-3/8 x 17-7/8 inches (171.1 x 45.4 cm) Signed and with four red seals Property fromSee Sold Price
Sold2023Modern, Collection of four objectsModern Collection of four objects c. 1970hand-blown glass largest: 9 h x 4.5 dia in (23 x 11 cm) smallest: 1.5 h x 9.5 w x 2.5 d in (4 x 24 x 6 cm) Foil manufacturer's label to one exampleSee Sold Price
Sold2022Zia, Large Polychrome Storage Jar, ca. 1910Zia Large Polychrome Storage Jar, ca. 1910fired clay, pigmentfeaturing bird and feather designs on shoulder and bodyheight 16 1/4 x diameter 18 in. (41.28 x 45.72 cm.) Private Collection, New MexicoGeSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Pair of Anglo-Dutch Walnut Side Chairs†A Pair of Anglo-Dutch Walnut Side Chairs† First Quarter 18th Century Height 45 1/2 x width 22 1/4 inches. This lot is located in Chicago.See Sold Price
Sold202267003: Hans J. Wegner (Danish, 1914-2007) Papa Bear ChaHans J. Wegner (Danish, 1914-2007) Papa Bear Chair, 1950, A.P. Stolen Walnut, wool upholstery 39 x 35-1/2 x 36 inches (99.1 x 90.2 x 91.4 cm) Unmarked PROVENANCE: Collage, Dallas HID03101062020© 20See Sold Price
Sold2023PIERRE AUGUSTE RENOIR (AFTER) FRENCH 1841-1919Young Girl Reading a Book, oil on canvas, 10 x 13 in (25.4 x 33 cm), framed 21 x 18 in (53.3 x 45.7 cm), signed upper left, PROVENANCE: Private collection Mamaroneck, NYSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gaetano Pesce, Early Shadow lounge chairGaetano Pesce Early Shadow lounge chair MeritaliaItaly, 2007upholstery over injection-molded polyurethane 47 h x 42.5 w x 45 d in (119 x 108 x 114 cm) Paper manufacturer's label to underSee Sold Price
Sold2023Florence M. Arnold (1900-1994): Untitled No. 4oil on canvas 1966; signed, dated and titled to stretcher 42 x 36 in. (106.7 x 91.4 cm.), Frame: 42 3/4 x 36 3/4 in. (108.6 x 93.3 cm.) Provenance: Property from the personal collection of Jeff SchuerSee Sold Price
Sold202267002: Hans J. Wegner (Danish, 1914-2007) Papa Bear ChHans J. Wegner (Danish, 1914-2007) Papa Bear Chair and Ottoman, 1950, A.P. Stolen Walnut, teak, wool upholstery 39 x 35-1/2 x 36 inches (99.1 x 90.2 x 91.4 cm) (chair) 16-1/4 x 27-1/4 x 16 inches (41.See Sold Price
Sold2019PAIR DANIEL PABST VICTORIAN CARVED SIDE CHAIRSClaw foot. Carved wood. Lion face. 45" h x 21 1/2" w x 21 5/8" d. Seat height 18 3/4".See Sold Price
2023Rare Chinese Porcelain 'Hundred Deer' Vase18th/19th century; six-character seal mark in underglaze blue 17 3/4 x 14 1/4 in. (45.1 x 36.2 cm.) Provenance: Property from the Personal Collection of Beverly Hills Designer Barbara LockhartSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ed Mell, Diggin InEd Mell(b. 1942)Diggin Inbronze, edition of 18inscribed: Ed Mell14 x 18 x 4 3/4 in. (35.6 x 45.7 x 12.1 cm.) Collection of Ronald & Jacquelyn Feller, Tucson, ArizonaSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIUSEPPE RIVADOSSI Eight Regina chairs for Officina Rivadossi.Eight Regina chairs for Officina Rivadossi. Walnut.. Cm 52,00 x 80,50 x 42,50. Brescia, 1970s. We warmly thank HABITO, Giuseppe Rivadossi Officina for confirming the authenticity of the chairs (via emSee Sold Price
Sold2023Wharton Esherick, Captain's chairWharton Esherick Captain's chair USA, c. 1955walnut, saddle leather 30 h x 24 w x 21 d in (76 x 61 x 53 cm) Provenance: Private Collection | Rago, Modern Design, 17 JunSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sam Maloof, Rocking chairSam Maloof Rocking chair USA, 1981walnut 45.5 h x 26.25 w x 46 d in (116 x 67 x 117 cm) Impressed signature, date and number to underside 'No. 70 1981 Sam Maloof f.A.A.C.'. Sold with a digitalSee Sold Price
Sold2023Adrian Pearsall, Swivel lounge chairs, pairAdrian Pearsall Swivel lounge chairs, pair Craft AssociatesUSA, c. 1960boucle upholstery, walnut 28.5 h x 44 w x 33.5 d in (72 x 112 x 85 cm) Provenance: Southern CalifoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tony Abeyta, Untitled (New Mexico Landscape)Tony Abeyta(Dine [Navajo], b. 1965)Untitled (New Mexico Landscape)oil on canvassigned lower right: Tony Abeyta36 x 42 in. (91.44 x 106.68 cm.), Frame: 45 1/2 x 51 1/4 x 2 1/4 in. (115.57 x 130.18 x 5.See Sold Price
SoldJESSIE ARMS BOTKE (American, 1883-1971) Two White Peacocks (sheet size 23 3/4 x 17 7/8 in (60.3...JESSIE ARMS BOTKE (American, 1883-1971) Two White Peacocks signed 'JESSIE ARMS BOTKE' (lower right) watercolor on laid paper sheet size 23 3/4 x 17 7/8 in (60.3 x 45.4 cm).framed 32 1/2 x 26 5/8 x 1 1See Sold Price
Sold2021Eran Reshef (b. 1964) QuinceEran Reshef (b. 1964) Quince Signed with initials and dated 20; also signed, titled in English and Hebrew and dated 2020 on the backing Oil on wood 17 3/4 x 15 3/4 inches (45 x 40 cm) Framed: 22 1/2 xSee Sold Price
4 days LeftHeritage Auctions78154: A Tibetan Painted Thangka with Buddha ShakyamuniUS$750(1 bid)
7 days LeftHeritage Auctions35054: William Lester Stevens (American, 1888-1969) WinUS$1,000
7 days LeftHeritage Auctions35058: Aldro Thompson Hibbard (American, 1886-1972) SnoUS$1,000
Oct 14Burns Auction & Appraisal LLCPortrait of a Nobleman, Oil on Canvas, Bartholomeus Van Der Helst (1613-1670)US$120(2 bids)
4 days LeftHeritage Auctions78145: Attributed to Zhang Daqian (Chinese, 1899-1983)US$360
4 days LeftHeritage Auctions78133: A Pair of Chinese Carved Reticulated Giltwood PaUS$4,800(4 bids)
5 days LeftSTAIRSet of Four Aesthetic Movement Mother-of-Pearl and Brass Inlaid Ebonized Side Chairs Inset withUS$200
4 days LeftHeritage Auctions78036: A Group of Four Chinese Jade Carvings 2-3/4 x 2-US$1,000
4 days LeftHeritage Auctions78043: A Chinese Carved White Jade Brush Pot Marks: fouUS$1,000
4 days LeftHeritage Auctions78115: A Pair of Chinese Famille Rose Cups, Republic peUS$240
Featured12 hrs LeftBray & Co AuctionsMeccano Magician Robot Store Display (Liverpool, England, ca. 1950)US$1,800(3 bids)