Sold2023A Chinese Scroll Painting By Zhao ChangA Chinese Scroll Painting By Zhao Chang 83 x 30cm Provenance: Those items were confiscated from homes during the Cultural Revolution period, and had been returned them afterwards.See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Chinese Elmwood Kang Table, 19th C.Antique Chinese Elmwood Kang Table, 19th C. Size: 12'' x 21'' x 32.5'' (30 x 53 x 83 cm). Provenance: Sylvia and Philip Chaplain Collection, New Hampshire.See Sold Price
Sold2019Antique Palembang Songket TextileWoman's ceremonial head cloth, silk ground with silver-wound thread songket, 19th/early 20th c, Palembang, Sumatra. Size: 83'' x 30'' (211 x 76 cm).See Sold Price
Sold2020Fine Tabriz runner, Persia, approx. 30 years, wool withFine Tabriz runner, Persia, approx. 30 years, wool with silk, approx. 386 x 83 cm, condition: 2. Special-Auction: Antique, old and decorative rugs & carpets. Please ask for condition-reports and moreSee Sold Price
Sold2022A FRAMED PAIR OF ANTIQUE ENGRAVINGS. 38 cm x 30 cm.A FRAMED PAIR OF ANTIQUE ENGRAVINGS. 38 cm x 30 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2024Gudjarat Textil. Indien. Antik.80 cm x 30 cm. Handarbeit. Stickerei. Circa 100 - 130 Jahre alt. Um 1910. Zustand siehe Fotos. Insgesamt guter Zustand. Versand kann organisiert werden. Gudjarat Textile. India. Antique. 80 cm x 30 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Thornton Pickard Antique Camera. 30 cm x 27 cm.Thornton Pickard Antique Camera. 30 cm x 27 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022A PAIR OF ANTIQUE TOPOGRAPHICAL TRIBAL ENGRAVINGS. 36 cm x 30 cm.A PAIR OF ANTIQUE TOPOGRAPHICAL TRIBAL ENGRAVINGS. 36 cm x 30 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022AN ANTIQUE CHEST OF DRAWERS. 83 cm x 92 cm x 50 cm.AN ANTIQUE CHEST OF DRAWERS. 83 cm x 92 cm x 50 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2023Italian, ConsoleItalian Console c. 1950maple, brass, black glass 32.75 h x 39.5 w x 12 d in (83 x 100 x 30 cm) Console features one drawer. This work will ship from Lambertville, New JerseSee Sold Price
Sold2022A PAIR OF ANTIQUE PAINTED RUSSIAN WOOD ICONS. 30 cm x 27 cm.A PAIR OF ANTIQUE PAINTED RUSSIAN WOOD ICONS. 30 cm x 27 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2024Lot Of 3 Antique Chinese Silk Embroidered Panels 19th CenturyLot Of 3 Antique Chinese Silk Embroidered Panels 19th Century. Measure 64 Cm X 35 Cm, 64 Cm X 30 Cm And 58 Cm X 19 Cm. Provenance: Private Collection From A Florida Estate. Please carefully read our tSee Sold Price
Sold2020AN ANTIQUE CONTINENTAL SILVER PAINTED WOOD ICONAN ANTIQUE CONTINENTAL SILVER PAINTED WOOD ICON probably Russian. 26 cm x 30 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Islamic Illuminated Calligraphy signed by Mohamad Shamshad Date 1320hAntique Islamic Illuminated Calligraphy signed by Mohamad Shamshad Date 1320h. Size: 37 cm x 30 cm ( 12 ins x 14.5 ins ). FREE PACKAGING & SHIPPING UK/Worldwide for any number of Sold items listed onSee Sold Price
Sold2022AN ANTIQUE PAINTED RUSSIAN WOOD ICON. 30 cm x 24 cm.AN ANTIQUE PAINTED RUSSIAN WOOD ICON. 30 cm x 24 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2019Antique Qashqai Bag CushionTitle: Antique Qashqai Bag Cushion Origin: South Persia | Qashqai Nomads | Iran Size/Format: 30 cm x 30 cm | 0.98 x 0.98 feet Materials: Hand-spun wool handwoven kilim salt bag. Plant-based dyes. RareSee Sold Price
Sold2020Two Chinese Reference Books on Antique Jade 2008Two Chinese reference books 'Zhongguo Yishupin Shoucang Jianshang Quanji'; Publication Date: January 2008; 39.5 cm x 30 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022AN ANTIQUE WOLSELEY BRASS DOOR STOP. 30 cm x 18 cm.AN ANTIQUE WOLSELEY BRASS DOOR STOP. 30 cm x 18 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2019AN ANTIQUE OIL ON BOARD French or Italian, painted withAN ANTIQUE OIL ON BOARD French or Italian, painted with a female knitting before boats at sea. Image 28 cm x 30 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Ornithology Print - Set of 10 Print - "The Bird Book» - Olof RudbeckSet of 10 Print. Offset lithograph from the work "The Bird Book" from Olof Rudbeck the Younger, 1985. Tehnique: Offset lithography. Size: 17.71 inches x 11.81 inches / 45 cm x 30 cm.See Sold Price
Oct 13Broward Auction GalleryHumberto de Silva Fernandes (MA,Brazil,1937-2005) oil paintingUS$10(1 bid)
Sep 29Broward Auction GalleryCharles Greville Morris (UK,1861-1922) oil painting antiqueUS$120(2 bids)