Sold2022P. V. Kalckreuth 1892-1970 Sea Landscape PaintingPatrick von Kalckreuth (Patrick Dunbar) (German, 1892-1970). An original oil painting on canvas. A North Sea (Germany) landscape featuring crashing waves under pink and lavender clouds at sunset. ArtiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Patrick von Kalckreuth Large O/C Marine Landscape PaintingPatrick von Kalckreuth (Germany, 1892/98-1970) oil on canvas coastal landscape painting depicting waves breaking as they approach the shore under an evening sky. Signed "P.v. Kalckreuth" lower left. HSee Sold Price
Sold2020PATRICK VON KALCKREUTH 1892 Kiel - 1970 Starnberg SeaPATRICK VON KALCKREUTH 1892 Kiel - 1970 Starnberg Sea surf Oil on canvas. 71 x 121 cm (F. 92.5 x 142 cm). Signed lower right 'P. v. Kalckreuth'. Very min. soiled. Frame.PATRICK VON KALCKREUTH 1892 KieSee Sold Price
Sold2022PATRICK VON KALCKREUTH MEERESBRANDUNGPATRICK VON KALCKREUTH 1892 Kiel - 1970 Starnberg Sea surf Oil on canvas. 61 x 91 cm (F. 78 x 108 cm). Signed lower right 'P. v. Kalckreuth'. Frame. Rahmen. Provenance: Private collection PATRICK VONSee Sold Price
Sold2022PATRICK VON KALCKREUTH WOGENDE SEEPATRICK VON KALCKREUTH 1892 Kiel - 1970 Starnberg Waving sea Oil on canvas. 60 x 90 cm (F. 75 x 105 cm). Signed lower left 'P. v. Kalckreuth'. Frame. Rahmen. Provenance: Original letter and receipt avSee Sold Price
Sold2022PATRICK VON KALCKREUTH WELLEN BEI SONNENUNTERGANGPATRICK VON KALCKREUTH 1892 Kiel - 1970 Starnberg Waves at sunset Oil on canvas. 71 x 101 cm (F. 90 x 120 cm). Signed lower left 'P. v. Kalckreuth'. Frame. PATRICK VON KALCKREUTH 1892 Kiel - 1970 StarSee Sold Price
Sold2020PATRICK VON KALCKREUTH 1892 Kiel - 1970 Starnberg DarkPATRICK VON KALCKREUTH 1892 Kiel - 1970 Starnberg Dark surf Oil on canvas. 71 x 100 cm (F. 83 x 113 cm). Signed lower left 'P. v. Kalckreuth' (part. fragment.). Soiled, min. rest. Frame.PATRICK VON KASee Sold Price
Sold2018Dunkle MeeresbrandungPATRICK VON KALCKREUTH 1892 Kiel - 1970 Starnberg Dunkle Meeresbrandung Öl auf Leinwand. 60 x 100 cm (R. 86 x 126 cm). Signiert unten rechts 'P. v. Kalckreuth'. Rahmen.See Sold Price
Sold2018ARTHUR JEFFREYS (American/Texas 1892-1970) A PAINTING,ARTHUR JEFFREYS (American/Texas 1892-1970) A PAINTING, "Texas Landscape," oil on canvas, dated 1936 and signed L/R. 10" x 12"See Sold Price
Sold2016Atwood, Robert [American, 1892-1970] oil on canvasAtwood, Robert [American, 1892-1970] oil on canvas country winter landscape painting signed l.l. “Robert Atwood ‘48”. Site- 20”x29.5”See Sold Price
Sold2018P. T Signed "Sea Lund " Canada 1989 Landscape Oil PaintP. T "Sea Lund " Canada 1989 Landscape Oil Painting Signed This is an oil painting on stretched canvas by a mystery artist. Painting looks incredible and is very well done. Signed as shown. Frame hasSee Sold Price
Sold2021William Bradford (1823 - 1892) AmericanWilliam Bradford (1823 - 1892) American Watercolor on Paper Measure 11 1/4"in H x 8 3/4"in W and 18 1/2"in H x 15"in W with frame Known for: Marine-ship, Arctic sea-landscape painting William BradfordSee Sold Price
Sold2022William Bradford (1823 - 1892) AmericanWilliam Bradford (1823 - 1892) American Watercolor on Paper Measure 5 1/4"in H x 3 1/4"in W and 12 1/2"in H x 9 1/2"in W with frame Known for: Marine-ship, Arctic sea-landscape painting Biography: WilSee Sold Price
Sold2023(2) 19th C Continental Landscape Paintings(2) 19th C Continental landscape paintings, oil on canvas, smaller painting signed "P.V. Bel(?), larger measures 14-1/4" x 15-7/8", largest framed size 17" x 18-1/2", fair condition, no damages to canSee Sold Price
Sold2022Nicolai Ivanovich Vasilieff (Russian/American)Nicolai Ivanovich Vasilieff ( Russian - American 1892-1970 ) Mountain Landscape with Side Road Oil on Canvas Painting Signed Lower Left 40" H 34" L Vassilieff Nicholas Ivanovith In Good Condition PleaSee Sold Price
Sold2015Painting, Patrick Von KalckreuthPatrick Von Kalckreuth (German, 1892-1970), Waves, oil on canvas, signed lower right, overall (with frame): 37"h x 49"wSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pierre Victor Galland (1822 - 1892), angel painting onPierre Victor Galland (1822 - 1892), angel painting on cloud, oil on canvas, signed lower right P.V. Galland 1881. 45" x 40".See Sold Price
Sold2021ARTHUR JEFFREYS (1892-1970) MOUNTAIN LANDSCAPEFramed oil on canvas painting, Mountain Landscape, signed lower left A.B. Jeffreys (Arthur Bishop Jeffreys, Texas, 1892-1970), dated 1941, notation on back stretcher "Englewood," sight: approx 21"h, 2See Sold Price
Sold2024A Chinese Landscape Painting On Paper, Mounted, Zhang Daqian MarkA Chinese Landscape Painting On Paper, Mounted, Zhang Daqian Mark 144×69cm, Literature: Collecting Treasures from the Sea of Art, p. 262 Condition: Condition reports are rendered as specialist opinioSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Chinese Landscape Painting On Paper, Hanging Scroll, Li Keran MarkA Chinese Landscape Painting On Paper, Hanging Scroll, Li Keran Mark 98×49cm, Literature: Collecting Treasures from the Sea of Art, p. 348 Condition: Condition reports are rendered as specialist opinSee Sold Price
Sold202219th C. Landscape Painting, P Riliny, Signed Lower Right22in w x 1.5in d x 16in hSee Sold Price
Sold2022Landscape Oil on Canvas BoardSea or beach scape, slightly abstract. Signed bottom right corner, P.M. '78. Painting by Mrs. Phyllis Waite Mueller. Frame measures 17 1/8" L c 13 1/4" H, Board measures 16" L x 12" H. From the estateSee Sold Price
Sold2017Henrietta Dunn Mears, American, 1877-1970, oil on boardHenrietta Dunn Mears, American, 1877-1970, Massachusetts, Minnesota, California, Wisconsin. Landscape painting, etching. Similar artists: Birger Sandzen, Granville Seymour Redmond, William Wendt, DanaSee Sold Price
Sold2019Antique landscape oil painting signed Frank V. Dudley*Antique Oil Landscape Painting, signed frank V. Dudley.**Measures: 23 x 28 Inches. * *Shipping to Worldwide.*//*Frank V. Dudley (November 14, 1868 – March 5, 1957) was an American landscape painterSee Sold Price