Sold2022Antique Indian Company School Painting Of The Red FortAntique Indian Company School Architectural Rendering of the Red Fort, Delhi. Ink and watercolor. Size: Sheet- 13.75'' x 49'' (35 x 124 cm); Image- 10.5'' x 45'' (27 x 114 cm).See Sold Price
Sold2019Indian Watercolor, Royal ProcessionIndian School watercolor and gouache on paper painting with gilt embellishments, depicting a royal procession of noblemen, attendants, and soldiers, the Mughal emperor rendered larger than the other fSee Sold Price
Sold2024Adirondack Keene Valley Lower Ausable Lake Indian Head Painting R M ShurtleffReal nice Hudson River School Watercolor Painting in wonderful Adirondack antique frame. Approx. 14 by 10 inches and 24.5 by 18.5 inches w/ frame. R.M. Shurtleff was the Dean of the Keene Valley SchooSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Indian School PaintingWatercolor on paper. Size 9 1/2 x 7 1/8 in, 18 x 15 in (framed)See Sold Price
Sold2024INDIAN WATERCOLOR PAINTING BY ABANINDRANATH TAGOREWatercolor on paper painting by Abanindranath Tagore, 1871 to 1951, an Indian artist, founder of the Indian Society of Oriental Art and Bengal school of art, an influential revivalist movement of IndiSee Sold Price
Sold2024ANTIQUE INDIAN MUGHAL EMPIRE MINIATURE PAINTINGSA lot of antique Indian miniature paintings. Late Mughal Empire period, 18th to 19th century. Watercolor on paper. A total of 6 pieces created by artists of various painting schools. Mughal school, coSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE INDIAN MUGHAL EMPIRE MINIATURE PAINTINGSA lot of antique Indian miniature paintings. Late Mughal Empire period, 18th to 19th century. Watercolor on paper. A total of 6 pieces created by artists of various painting schools. Pahari Devi serieSee Sold Price
Sold2023Indian Company School Painting Of A Brahmin PriestIndian Company School Painting Of A Brahmin Priest. Measures approx. 10 3/4" X 7 1/4". || Please carefully read our terms of sale, shipping information, and request any condition reports or photos priSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Indian Watercolor Painting On Paper 19th CenturyAntique Indian Watercolor Painting On Paper 19th Century. Frame Measure 18" x 15", Sight 11.5" X 8". PROVENANCE: PRIVATE ESTATE CENTRAL FL, FORMERLY NYC. Please copy and paste the URL link beSee Sold Price
Sold20233 miniature paintings. To include: 1) 17th century Persian miniature. 2) Indian Company school3 miniature paintings. To include: 1) 17th century Persian miniature. 2) Indian Company school painting of a palanquin. 3) 20th century indo-persian miniature painting. All framed under glass.See Sold Price
Sold2024INDIAN WATERCOLOR PAINTINGAntique Indian watercolor painting depicting tradesmen. Inscribed lower right. Viewable measures 9 3/8" x 7 1/4". Frame measures 13" x 11".See Sold Price
Sold2023Indian Kangra School Watercolour Painting Depicting Goddess Lakshmi Seated on GarudaLate 20th century A.D. A Kangra School watercolour painting on card showing the goddess Lakshmi holding her attributes, seated on Garuda who advances right on his hands and knees, set in a hilly landsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Indian Company School Style Watercolor of NilgaiIndian Company School Style Water Color of Nilgai. Paper measures 7.5" X 11" || Please carefully read our terms of sale, shipping information, and request any condition reports or photos prior to placSee Sold Price
Sold2024ANTIQUE INDIAN MUGHAL NOBLEMAN MINIATURE PAINTINGAn antique Indian Mughal school painting depicting a nobleman, executed in opaque colors on paper, represents an exquisite example of Mughal miniature artistry. Mughal miniatures are renowned for theiSee Sold Price
Sold2024TOUAREG WATERCOLOR PAINTING SIGNED BY LLOYD PRESTONAn antique Australian School watercolor painting on tan paper, Touareg Tim Buc Too Timbuktu, depicting a portrait of a warrior. Circa: 1920s. Signed lower right. Titled lower to the center. Lloyd PresSee Sold Price
Sold2024TOUAREG WATERCOLOR PAINTING SIGNED BY LLOYD PRESTONAn antique Australian School watercolor painting on tan paper, Touareg Fezzan, depicting a portrait of a Libyan man. Circa: 1920s. Signed lower right. Titled lower to the center. Lloyd Preston was a 2See Sold Price
Sold2024TOUAREG WATERCOLOR PAINTING SIGNED BY LLOYD PRESTONAn antique Australian School watercolor painting on tan paper, Touareg Warrior, depicting a portrait of a Libyan man. Circa: 1920s. Signed lower right. Titled lower to the center. Lloyd Preston was aSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Antique American School WatercolorsPair of Antique American School Watercolor Paintings of a Sailboat Scenes. One is dated lower right. Long Swamp Studios label en verso. Sight measures 4-1/2" x 6-3/4". Frame measures 7-1/4" x 9-3/8".See Sold Price
Sold2017Antique School of Paris Watercolor Painting C1940sAntique School of Paris Watercolor Painting C1940s. Signed illegibly in lower left corner, watercolor painting on paper appears to be done in the style of Menachem Shemi. Framed in a gold metallic tonSee Sold Price
Oct 12RbfineartsIndian Kishangarh School Miniature Painting Of Radha And Krishna On A Palace TerraceUS$100
7 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsCircle of Sam Francis Antique American Abstract Framed Action PaintingUS$10(1 bid)
7 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsVintage Signed and Dated 1983 American School Modernist Young Black Woman Portrait PaintingUS$10
2 days LeftJasper52American Indian Native American Antique Painting of Pilgrims and Indians Oil on CanvasUS$3,000