Sold2022Two sterling silver overlay art glass vasesLate 19th/Early 20th Century Each marked: Sterling Comprising a peach-colored translucent glass fan vase with chased silver collar and foot rim (12.5" H x 10.25" W x 4.625" D) and a tall red opaqueSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vicke Lindstrand - Group of Art GlassGroup of art glass vessels by Vicke Lindstrand for Kosta. Including four vases, egg form paperweight, and small bowl. Dimensions: Blue & white vase: 10.75" H. Blue & green vase: 7" H x 4.25" W x 2" DVSee Sold Price
Sold2024Massimo Vignelli, A Fasce pendant lamp shadeMassimo Vignelli A Fasce pendant lamp shade VeniniItaly, 1954-55glass with polychrome bands 12.5 h x 7 w x 4.25 d in (32 x 18 x 11 cm) Provenance: Los Angeles Modern AucSee Sold Price
Sold2023Two Art Glass Table ArticlesComprising a wide mouth vase, and a double handled vase. Some wear, scratches. Heights from 4-3/4"h x 7"w to 12"hSee Sold Price
Sold2024Alexandre Bigot - French Art Nouvea SIlver Mounted Two-Handled Vase c1900Alexandre Bigot - French Art Nouvea SIlver Mounted Two-Handled Vase c1900. Partially glazed over signature. Perfect condition. 12"w x 7.5"h. Spend $7500 or more at our two day auction and all of yourSee Sold Price
Sold2017Two art glass vases, incld. Galle. Early 20th c.A group of two art glass vases. Early 20th century. ++ Galle cameo glass vase with purple and green sweet pea motif. Nancy, France. Signed on side. 4 5/8"h x 3 1/4"w x 2 1/4"d. ++ Purple and gold cameSee Sold Price
Sold2022Flavie Audi (b. 1986, Lebanese/French)Two works from the "Bright Cloud" series, circa 2014 Glass and silver Each signed to underside: Audi Larger: 6" H x 12" W x 10" D; Smaller: 4.5" H x 7.5" W x 7.5" D Notes: One is possibly "BrightSee Sold Price
Sold2022Orient & Flume Iridescent Art Glass VaseOrient & Flume iridescent art glass trumpet vase with green feathers on purple ground, etched on base 'Beyers Sellers Orient & Flume'. Measures 12.25"H x 5.5"W top x 4 1/8"W base. Condition report: goSee Sold Price
Sold2022Eric Rubinstein (b. 1956) Art Glass VaseAbstract 3-sided vase with polychrome pulled feather and speckled decoration, signed and dated 2009. 12.5"h x 7"w **Please Note: This item is NOT eligible for in-house shipping. Please refer to the teSee Sold Price
Sold2024Steuben, Leaf and Vine vases, set of twoSteuben Leaf and Vine vases, set of two USA, c. 1910hand-blown Aurene glass 10 h x 4.25 dia in (25 x 11 cm) 8.5 h x 7.25 w x 4 d in (22 x 18 x 10 cm) Etched signature to each example 'SteubSee Sold Price
Sold2018Two art glass table items, LaliqueMid-20th century Each signed: Lalique France Comprising a "Phalsbourg" decanter and a vase, 2 pieces The vase: 7.875" H x 9.25" W x 4.5" DSee Sold Price
Sold2023Loetz, Crete Chine vase and Empire basketLoetz Crete Chine vase (PN I-7346) and Empire basket, set of two Austria, c. 1897, c. 1905hand-blown iridized glass 12.5 h x 7.625 w x 4.5 d in (32 x 19 x 11 cm) 6.25 h x 5.875 dia in (16 x 15 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022Murano Art Glass Pair of FishItalian blown glass pair of fish, amber sommerso with murrine and silver aventurine, one with blue tinted tail, the other with green tinted tail. 12”h x 4”w x 8”d and 10.5”h xSee Sold Price
Sold2023Steuben, Vases, set of twoSteuben Vases, set of two USA, c. 1930hand-blown Ivrene glass, hand-blown Mirror Black glass 12 h x 7 w x 5.25 d in (30 x 18 x 13 cm) 10.25 h x 6.75 w x 4.5 d in (26 x 17 x 11 cm) Incised oSee Sold Price
Sold2022Attr. Loetz Crete Diaspora Art Glass VaseAttributed to Loetz, Art Nouveau Iridescent Crete Diaspora art glass vase, pinched on four sides with "moon crater" dimples and green lustre. Measures 7"H x 4.5"W. Condition report: Good condition, noSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sterling Silver Overlay Picture FrameReverse green painted glass frame with sterling silver overlay and easel back. [Picture Opening: 7 3/4" H x 5 3/4" W; Overall: 12" H x 9" W]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023Rene Lalique, Vases, set of twoRene Lalique Vases, set of two France, c. 1921-24clear and frosted glass with green and gray patina 5 h x 3.5 dia in (13 x 9 cm) 4.75 h x 3 dia in (12 x 8 cm) Lot is comprised of a TournSee Sold Price
Sold2023Kralik, Vases with overlay, set of twoKralik Vases with overlay, set of two Austria, c. 1900mold-blown glass, brass, patinated metal 5.375 h x 4.375 w x 3.75 d in (14 x 11 x 10 cm) 4.75 h x 4 w x 3 d in (12 x 10 x 8 cm) One vasSee Sold Price
2023Dale Chihuly Large Araby Red Ikebana with Single Flower Original Blown Glass ArtArtist: Dale Chihuly Title: Araby Red Ikebana with Single Flower Medium: Handblown glass Size: 58.5"H x 15"W; Vase measure 24"H x 15"W Inscription: Signed by artist Documentation: Includes Gallery CerSee Sold Price
Sold2015Ercole Barovier Intarsio vaseErcole Barovier Intarsio vase Barovier & Toso Italy, 1961 fused glass tessere with controlled air bubbles 6.25 w x 4.75 d x 6.5 h inches Literature: Venetian Art Glass: An American Collection 1840-197See Sold Price
Sold2015Archimede Seguso a Piume Collegate vaseArchimede Seguso a Piume Collegate vase Vetreria Archimede Seguso Italy, c. 1956 internally decorated glass 7.5 w x 4 d x 14.5 h inches Literature: 20th Century Murano Glass, Heiremans, pg. 135, pl. 1See Sold Price
Sold2023Harvey Littleton, Double ArcHarvey Littleton Double Arc USA, 1984cased, hot-worked, cut, and polished glass overall: largest: 13.25 h x 12.5 w x 5.5 d in (34 x 32 x 14 cm) smallest: 9.25 h x 4.5 w x 3.75 d in (23 x 11 x 1See Sold Price
Sold2023Stephen Rolfe Powell, Untitled (Teaser)Stephen Rolfe Powell Untitled (Teaser) USA, 1997hand-blown glass murrine 39 h x 23 w x 12 d in (99 x 58 x 30 cm) This work was created during the course of a two-week master class held at CornSee Sold Price
Sold2016Art Deco silver toned metal portrait bustArt Deco silver toned metal portrait bust, Circa 1930s, probably aluminum, no signature visible, 15"h x 7"w x 7.5"d (excl. base) Provenance: Property from a private New Jersey CollectionSee Sold Price
Oct 10DuMouchellesAttributed to Josef Rindskopf (Czecholovakian) Corrugated Iridized Colored Glass Vases, Ca. 1900, HUS$100
4 hrs LeftCalifornia Historical DesignArts & Crafts Period Hammered Silver 1/2 Pint Bottle Holder c1910US$250
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsGrueby Faience Co., Boston, MA; American Arts & Crafts pottery TALL vase with green glaze and tooledUS$1,000(1 bid)
4 hrs LeftCalifornia Historical DesignPierrefonds - French Art Nouveau Silver Overlay Floral Crystalline Vase c1910US$500
4 hrs LeftCalifornia Historical DesignPierrefonds - French Art Nouveau Silver Overlay Crane & Cattails Crystalline Vase c1910US$500
4 hrs LeftCalifornia Historical DesignOrient & Flume - Chico, CA Bronze & Art Glass Peaock Feather Box 1976US$250
4 hrs LeftCalifornia Historical DesignHarold Stabler (1872-1945) Silver Mounted Cloisonne Enamel Framed Plaque 1922US$800