Sold20224 United Costume Inc. Shirley Temple Coats.4 United Costume Inc. Movie Costume Jackets, Believed To Be From Wee Willie Winkie 1937, Starring Shirley Temple. All Marked United Costumers inc. One Marked 44. One Marked 42. One Marked 42, #25. OneSee Sold Price
Sold20226 United Costume Inc. Shirley Temple Coats.6 United Costume Inc. Movie Costume Jackets, Believed To Be From Wee Willie Winkie 1937, Starring Shirley Temple. All Marked United Costumers Inc. One Marked 46. One Marked 7897, 46. One Marked 42. OnSee Sold Price
Sold20226 United Costume Inc. Shirley Temple Coats.6 United Costume Inc. Movie Costume Jackets, Believed To Be From Wee Willie Winkie 1937, Starring Shirley Temple. All Marked United Costumes Inc Manufacturers. One Marked M 2486, Behagan. One Marked KSee Sold Price
Sold20226 United Costume Inc. Shirley Temple Coats.6 United Costume Inc. Movie Costume Jackets, Believed To Be From Wee Willie Winkie 1937, Starring Shirley Temple. All Marked United Costumers Inc. One Marked 40, #37. One Marked 46. One Marked 44. OneSee Sold Price
Sold20226 United Costume Inc. Shirley Temple Coats.6 United Costume Inc. Movie Costume Jackets, Believed To Be From Wee Willie Winkie 1937, Starring Shirley Temple. All Marked United Costumers Inc. Two Marked 46. One Marked 44. One Marked 42. One MarkSee Sold Price
Sold20226 United Costume Inc. Shirley Temple Coats.6 United Costume Inc. Movie Costume Jackets, Believed To Be From Wee Willie Winkie 1937, Starring Shirley Temple. All Marked United Costumers Inc. Three Marked 44. One Marked 43. One marked 42, 24. OnSee Sold Price
Sold2022Three Military Uniform Jackets, Old Hollywood CostumesThree Movie Costume Jackets, Believed To Be From Wee Willie Winkie 1937, Starring Shirley Temple, Marked United Costumers Inc Manufacturers, UCI. Sizes 40, 42, 44.See Sold Price
Sold2022Fringed Military Uniform Jacket, Old Hollywood CostumeMilitary Coat With Yellow Fringe Decoration. Marked United Costumes Inc, M 40. Tagged Austria Fur Hussar.See Sold Price
Sold2022Civil War Costume Coat By United Costumers, Inc.Civil War Costume Coat By United Costumers, Inc. Marked D. Dumbrille. Tag Reads United Costumers, Inc. M D. Dumbrille No.232, 43. Dougless Dumbrille, photo is for reference only.See Sold Price
Sold2018BOX LOT OF DOLL CLOTHESBOX LOT OF DOLL CLOTHES TO INC: GREEN & PINK DRESS W/GENUINE SHIRLEY TEMPLE DOLL TAG, REPRO SHIRLEY WIG & GREEN COAT & MATCHING HAT & (2) PR OF DOLL SHOESSee Sold Price
Sold2018HERE'S ONE MORE SHIRLEY TEMPLE LOT!(4) IDEAL 1957 VINYL DOLLS: (1) 15 IN. & (3) 12 IN., AN ASSORTMENT OF OUTFITS INCLUDING (7) IN ORIGINAL PACKAGES, NAME PIN, SMALL VINYL PURSES - (1) RED & (1) BLACK, SHOES, ETC. - GOOD TO EXCELLENTSee Sold Price
Sold2018(4) IDEAL SHIRLEY TEMPLE VINYL DOLLS:12 IN. WITH ORIG. BOX, (2) 19 IN. & (1) 16 IN. - GOOD TO VERY GOODSee Sold Price
Sold20225 PC. IDEAL SHIRLEY TEMPLE LOT:18 IN. COMPO WITH ORIGINAL BOX, WIG IS ORIGINAL, DOLL WAS REPAINTED, 4 VINYL DOLLS, EACH WITH ROOTED HAIR, (2) 12 IN., (1) 14 IN. & (1) 17 IN., EACH IS DRESSED DIFFERENTLY, BOX IS AS FOUND, DOLLS ARESee Sold Price
Sold2018SHIRLEY TEMPLE LOT:7 IN. ROUND POCKET WATCH WITH IMAGE OF SHIRLEY ON THE FACE ALONG WITH PARAMOUNT STUDIO, WORKING ORDER - GOOD / VERY GOOD, SHIRLEY TEMPLE DOLL PURSE WITH CHAIN HANDLE, 3 IN. H, 3 1/4 IN. W, STILL HAS OSee Sold Price
Sold20234 COMPOSITION DOLLS:19 IN. GIRL WITH FLIRTY EYES & HUMAN HAIR - ORIGINAL DRESS & HAT, NEEDS CLEANING. 22 IN. SHIRLEY TEMPLE LOOK ALIKE. COMPO SHOULDER PLATE, ARMS & LEGS. CLOTH BODY CRACKS ON LEFT LEG. ARRANBEE "NANCY" 1See Sold Price
Sold2022CHILDREN'S DOLL DISHES, SAD IRON, CANISTER SETS & MORE:PARTIAL GERMAN TEASET, INNER RIM OF SUGAR BOWL & T-POT ARE DAMAGED, 5 PC. TIN CANNISTER SET, FLOUR TIM LID IS MISSING JAPAN (CHINA) CANISTER/SPICE PCS. SHIRLEY TEMPLE CREAMERS & MUG, 1 3/4 IN. PENNY WSee Sold Price
Sold2023IDEAL "SHIRLEY TEMPLE" 12 IN. 1958:WITH BOX & (4) TAGGED OUTFITS IN TRUNK. ALL CLEAN AS FOUND - VGSee Sold Price
Sold2020MINIATURE BISCUIT TIN LOT(3) FREE SAMPLE TINS - MCVITIE AND PRICES AND (2)WYILLIE BARR AND ROSS LTD. (WITH SHIRLEY TEMPLE LID) AND (PRINCESS ELIZABETH AND PRINCESS MARGARET ROSE) 3 1/4" D X 1" HSee Sold Price
Sold2017DANBURY MINT: (4) SHIRLEY TEMPLE DOLLS FROM THE TODDLERFROM THE TODDLER DOLL COLLECTION, LITTLE MISS SHIRLEY, SUNDAY BEST, MY FRIEND CORKY & BATHING BEAUTY - EACH WITH ORIGINAL BOX - EXCELLENTSee Sold Price
Sold2018(4) SHIRLEY TEMPLE POCKET MIRRORS:(1) 2 1/4 IN. ROUND WITH PINK BACKGROUND & DATED 1937, (2) 1 3/4 IN ROUND WITH OFF-WHITE BACKGROUNDS, EACH IS STAINED & (1) 1 1/2 IN. SQUARE (FROM SHIRLEY TEMPLE PURSE), SOME PAPER LOSS ON BACK - FAIRSee Sold Price
Sold2017Shirley Temple Photo & Lithograph LotLot including Shirley Temple photo print, info verso (sight 6 3/4" x 4 3/4"), along with lithograph of children (sight 12" x 10 1/2").See Sold Price
Sold2022United Costumers Inc Black Wool Coat Nautical Jacket. Old Hollywood CostumeUnited Costumers Inc Black Wool Coat Nautical Jacket. Tag Reads United Costumers Inc., Manufacturers, W. 42. Inner Sleeve Marked M 1173. Buttons Marked New York Yacht Club.See Sold Price
Sold20174 Temple of Flora Engravings, R.J. Thorton, 1812Four (4) Dr. Robert John Thorton (United Kingdom, 1768-1837) hand-colored aquatint, mezzotint, and stipple engravings depicting botanical subjects. From TEMPLE OF FLORA : OR GARDEN OF THE BOTANIST POESee Sold Price
Sold202110 LEATHER BOUND BOOKS1 - Handbok over Sveriges Frankotecken. 1 - Temple Bar. 1 - Harlig Ar Jorden. 1 - Cassells Popular Natural History. 4 - Bryants History of the United States Volume 1, 2, 3, 4. 2 - Madame De Maintenon.See Sold Price
Jun 28South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services Inc1879/1885/1890/1900 United States Morgan Silver Dollars AS-ISUS$6(1 bid)
Jun 28South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services Inc1884/1887/1895/1898 United States Morgan Silver Dollars AS-ISUS$8(2 bids)
Jun 28South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services Inc1886/1888/1896/1897 United States Morgan Silver Dollars AS-ISUS$10(2 bids)
4 days LeftThe Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.Large Group Lot Assorted Crystals & GemstonesUS$125(7 bids)
4 days LeftThe Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.Group 100+ Jewelry Makers Beads, Crystals, GemsUS$20(6 bids)
Jul 06Case Antiques, Inc. Auctions & AppraisalsShirley Russell O/B Hawaiian Coastal Landscape, Punaluu, OahuUS$425(2 bids)
Jul 06Case Antiques, Inc. Auctions & AppraisalsShiro Wake Japanese Landscape Painting, KokederaUS$200
Jul 07Case Antiques, Inc. Auctions & AppraisalsLarge Pair of Chinese Blue & White Ginger Jars, Dragon DesignsUS$250
Jul 06Case Antiques, Inc. Auctions & AppraisalsUnited States 44 Star Printed Parade FlagUS$200(3 bids)
Jul 06Case Antiques, Inc. Auctions & AppraisalsPr. Albert Pels O/C Paintings, Costume Ball & Man in Window NicheUS$300