Sold2022Antique Set Punch & Judy Puppets ~ Carved WoodThis is a great set of Punch and Judy Puppets, they have carved wooden Heads, Punch missing feet, cop missing one hand, about 30cm tall. In-house shipping and we are glad to combine hipping. We ship wSee Sold Price
Sold2020SET OF 15 VINTAGE PUNCH & JUDY PUPPETSSet of the best Vintage Punch and Judy puppets! 15 puppets with large heads. Sold as carved wood to me but looks like molded composite rather than wood. Bought at an English auction. Great condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Punch and Judy Hand PuppetAntique Punch and Judy Hand PuppetThe constable carved wood head and hands wearing felted wool clothes.21"See Sold Price
Sold2020c1900 German Carved Wood Punch & Judy Puppets Set 11c1900 German Carved Wood Punch & Judy Puppets Set of 11 around 12 high Shipping in continental US $18.00 If shipping is $0 then buyer arranges pick up or shipping. Please ask any questions before biddSee Sold Price
Sold2016RARE ANTIQUE PUNCH, JUDGE, & CLOWN STICK PUPPETSRare Antique Punch, Judge, & Clown Stick Puppets : Three antique Punch & Judy puppets, believed to be French. With heads, hands, legs, and feet carved of wood. The clothing is original and seSee Sold Price
Sold2020Five Punch and Judy carved wood puppetsFive Punch and Judy carved wood puppets, a colorfully dressed group with carved wood heads, among the largest found in the German-made sets from the turn of the last century, each are highly detailed,See Sold Price
Sold202219th Century American Carved Punch and Judy Puppets19th Century American Carved Punch and Judy Puppets Carved and painted wood. Max Ht. 26 in.See Sold Price
Sold2017Seven Punch and Judy related puppetsSeven Punch and Judy related puppets, with painted composition and carved wood heads, with cloth hands and costumes, to include Punch, Judy, Baby, Devil, Beadle, Hangman, and Clown, 16 1/2'' h., togetSee Sold Price
Sold2024Two Vintage Wooden European Hand PuppetsPair of vintage or antique Punch & Judy style European hand puppets, made of painted wood and cloth. Likely late 19th century, possibly early 20th.See Sold Price
Sold2023Three punch and judy puppets on wood standsThree punch and judy puppets on wood stands. Original outfits and painted carved wood heads. Tallest measures appx 22"T on stand. Outfits with age as shown. Missing wigs. All with glass eyes, one missSee Sold Price
Sold2020CONTEMPORARY PUNCH & JUDY SET OF RUBBER PUPPETSContemporary Punch and Judy set of rubber puppets. Height: 15 in. by Width: 11 in. by Depth: 2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Anonymous Early Punch and Judy Set.Anonymous Early Punch and Judy Set. c. 1910-30s. Set includes 5 bust figures; Devil, Judy, Skull, Punch, Man and 1 Alligator. Carved and painted wood with glass eyes and mixed media. All busts are inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Set of 6 Antique Hand PuppetsHand painted facial features, wooden hands and feet, these are storytelling marionettes in style of Punch and Judy, presented here on a resin stand, * costumes have some damage,See Sold Price
Sold2022Set of 3 Early Hand PuppetsCharacters from Punch and Judy style performance , European, Clown is 23 inches, Policeman and old woman both at 17, carved and painted heads, hands and feet, open back bodies , costumes cloth and felSee Sold Price
Sold2019Antique set of 4 carved wood wall statuesAntique set of 4 carved wood wall statues. Statue: 17 1/4” H x 6” W x 5 5/8” W. Base: 9” H x 7 1/8” W x 6 5/8” D. Shipping in USA or International please contact for quote both UPS stores:See Sold Price
Sold2021Four Antique English Punch and Judy PuppetsFour Antique English Punch and Judy Puppets , incl. Punch and Judy, another larger Punch, and the Constable, tallest h. 15 inSee Sold Price
Sold2023Erzgebirge Punch & Judy 6 Puppet Set ~a nice set of Punch and Judy Puppets, wooden heads, hands and feet, about 12 inches tallSee Sold Price
Sold2021Japanese Set of 4 Carved Wood Inlaid Tall PlaquesJapanese Exceptional Antique Set of 4 Carved Wood Inlaid Tall Hanging Plaques. Representing the 4 Seasons. Beautiful Use of Different Wood Specimens. Condition: Generally Good Condition. With some losSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique European set of 8 carved wood ornamentsAntique European set of 8 carved wood ornaments. 34 1/4” H x 5 1/8” W x 2 1/2” D. ANY INVOICE OVER $ 2,000.00 WE WILL ACCEPT PAYMENTS ONLY THROUGH CHECK OR BANK WIRE TRANSFER, SAME FSee Sold Price
Sold2016A Chinese Antique Set Of Three (3) Carved Wood PiecesA Chinese Antique Set Of Three (3) Carved Wood Pieces: The Wood Of A Rich And Dark Brown Tone, Presented On Custom Wooden Stands That Boost Each Item An Additional 1-1/2" (3. 81cm); Size: H: 11-1/2" (See Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Set of Wood Carved British GuardsAntique Set of Wood Carved British Guards. There are 8 guards, one guard house. One of the guards is on horseback, one carries a flag, one plays the drum, the balance of guards carry rifles. Hand carvSee Sold Price
Sold2021AN ANTIQUE HAND CARVED WOOD FIGURAL CHESS SETAn antique chess set with hand-carved wood figures in national possible Russian costumes. The figurines are hand-painted. Black rooks are made in the form of towers, white - in the form of huts. A wooSee Sold Price
Sold2022French La Partie Antique Automaton Drinking Man PuppetFrench La Partie Antique Automaton Drinking Man Puppet. Carved wood and metal puppet with jointed arms and mouth. A wood panel on the back can be removed and reveals an internal mechanism. Parts of thSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Shadow Puppet, Java, IndonesiaAntique Shadow Puppet, Java, Indonesia. Carved wood and pigment. On stand. Size: 20.5'' x 7'' x .75'' (52 x 18 x 2 cm); Height on Stand: 20.5" (52 cm). Ex. Cathryn Cootner Estate Collection, Sonoma, CSee Sold Price
3 days LeftBehrooz General art. A wooden goldsmith's box containing an antique Persian set of weights. 18thUS$300
2 days LeftFrost & NicklausSet of 2 Antique German Wood Carved Boy & Girl Figurine, 1920s-1930sUS$140
8 hrs LeftJasper52Antique Victorian Portrait on Hand-Painted Porcelain Plaque in a Carved Gilt Wood Frame - Set of 2US$460
4 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction Company12pc Louis XVI Style Carved Wood Dining ChairsUS$100
8 hrs LeftJasper52Antique Rare Rococo Italian Ornate Hand Carved Walnut Shield Back Dining Chairs - Set of 4US$1,900
4 hrs LeftAkiba Galleries(4 Pc) Antique Chinese Hardwood & Mother of Pearl Inlay ChairsUS$1,000(1 bid)
4 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanySet of 4 Mahogany Chippendale Style Corner ChairsUS$50