Sold2023Pair Of Antique Chinese Porcelain Snuff BottlesPair of Antique Chinese Porcelain Snuff Bottles. The hand painted bottles are in nice condition and signed on the base. Overall they measure approx. 2-7/8" tall by 2" across.See Sold Price
Sold2021Assorted Chinese Porcelain and Snuff Bottles.Includes a pair of Chinese Export porcelain open salts; an enamel decorated porcelain snuff bottle in the form of lettuce - missing stopper; a signed and incised snuff bottle with possibly sterling stSee Sold Price
Sold2022Signed Chinese Porcelain Snuff BottleCondition: Small rim chip. Please see photos.See Sold Price
Sold2016SIGNED CHINESE PORCELAIN SNUFF BOTTLEPolychrome figures on boats near shore in low relief. Height 3 1/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023A VERY FINE SIGNED CHINESE PORCELAIN SNUFF BOTTLE CALIGRAPHYTHE VERY FINE PORCELAIN SNUFF BOTTLE FEATURES AN ELONGATED NECK, VERY FINE BLUE DECORATION UNDER GLAZE, A QIANLONG MARK AND SIGNED CALIGRAPHY. THE BOTTLE IS 3.5INCHES TALL. PROVENANCE: MAJOR PRIVATE CSee Sold Price
Sold2023A VERY FINE SIGNED CHINESE PORCELAIN SNUFF BOTTLE LANDSCAPE YONGZHENG MARKTHE VERY FINE SIGNED PORCELAIN SNUFF BOTTLE FEATURES BLUE AND RED PATTERN, A POEM, AN EXQUISITE LANDSCAPE AND YONGZHENG MARK. THE BOTTLE IS 3.25 INCHES TALL. PROVENANCE: MAJOR PRIVATE COLLECTION.See Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR OF CHINESE PORCELAIN SNUFF BOTTLESA pair of Chinese porcelain snuff bottles, early to mid Republic Period (1912-1949), both bodies of ovoid form with a crackle glazed surface and fitted with cabochon stoppered spoons, measuring 2.5" hSee Sold Price
Sold2016A pair of Chinese porcelain snuff bottlesearly 20th century; each bottle with the immortals and sages in high relief, character marks underneath, 3 in. H.See Sold Price
Sold2016Pair of Chinese porcelain snuff bottlesPair of Chinese Peking glass snuffe bottles painted with flowers and fruit, marked on base. Size & Condition: please see the last picture 紐約诺顿艺术拍ࡕSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pair of Chinese porcelain snuff bottlesPair of Chinese porcelain snuff bottles painted with enamel figures, four character mark on base. Size & Condition: please see the last picture 紐約诺顿艺术拍See Sold Price
Sold2015Pair Antique Chinese porcelain snuff bottles with 4Pair Antique Chinese porcelain snuff bottles with 4 character marks on bottom. H:3"See Sold Price
Sold2016Pair of Chinese porcelain snuff bottlesPair of Chinese Peking glass snuff bottle decorated with crickets, three character mark on base. Size & Condition: please see the last picture 紐約诺顿艺术拍&See Sold Price
Sold2018PAIR OF CHINESE PORCELAIN SNUFF BOTTLESPAIR OF CHINESE PORCELAIN SNUFF BOTTLES Pair of Chinese porcelain painted snuff bottles. Both bottles decorated with Chinese script and erotica. Size: 3.25" Shipping / Pickup: We Can Ship This ItemSee Sold Price
Sold2022EXQUISITE SIGNED & DATED CHINESE PORCELAIN SNUFF BOTTLE QINGTHE BEAUTIFULLY PAINTED BOTTLE IS ARTIST SIGNED AND DATED FOR THE GUANGXU PERIOD, 1874-1908. THE FINE PAINTING IN FAMILLE ROSE STYLE DEPICTS TWO BEAUTIES IN ELEGANT SURROUNDINGS, READING TOGETHER. THESee Sold Price
Sold2016A Pair Chinese Enamels Porcelain Snuff BottleA Pair Chinese Enamels Porcelain Mandarin Ducks Snuff Bottle Dimension: 65x45x31(mm) 2.56x1.77x1.22(inches) Weight 0.17 lbs/78 gSee Sold Price
Sold2023Red Dragon & Figural Chinese Snuff BottlesA pair of Chinese porcelain snuff bottles; the Dragon motif bottle measures 3" tall x 1" wide with a red square reign mark, the figural bottle bears a Tongzhi reign mark and measures 3.25" tall x 1.25See Sold Price
Sold2022A Pair of Famille Rose Porcelain Snuff BottlesA Pair of Famille Rose Porcelain Snuff Bottles, Ht. 7.3cm, Wd. 3.1cm,See Sold Price
Sold2020Pair of Chinese Blue Porcelain Snuff BottlesTwo Chinese blue porcelain hand-painted snuff bottles. 1.25"W x 3.25"H. Condition report: fair condition, both corks broken, see photos. Please examine all photos closely. Contact C. Biddle Auction GaSee Sold Price
Sold2017A Pair of Antique Chinese Porcelain Snuff BottlesSnuff Bottles from 18th Century of Daoguang 1821-1850. H:2.5'' W:1.5''. Taotao Shop does not provide auction estimates. All items are sold at absolute unreserved auction. The bidders and the market seSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Antique Chinese Porcelain Snuff BottlesPair of Antique Chinese Porcelain Snuff BottlesSee Sold Price
6 days LeftMONTANA ANTIQUESA pair of lemon yellow glaze gourd snuff bottles made in the Qianlong period of the Qing DynastyUS$500
Oct 03Walnut Tree Auction House, Inc.Pair of Blue and White Landscape Pattern Porcelain Snuff BottleUS$300
Crawford Family Auctions LLCVintage Papier Mache Bowl, Celadon Glazed Teacups, and Pair of Chinese Snuff BottlesUS$11(3 bids)
10 hrs LeftHeritage Auctions78018: Two Chinese Enameled Porcelain Snuff Bottles, ReUS$100