Sold2022Dodge Gladys Brown Edwards Cowboy BookendsNice set of bookends. Bucking Bronc. Dodge Label on base. 5 1/4" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2022Chromed Bronze Thoroughbred Horse Bookends Gladys BrownPair of Chromed bronze metal Thoroughbred Horse Bookends designed by Gladys Brown Edwards and produced by the Dodge Company of Los Angeles in the late 1940s. Marked: c. Gladys Brown. size: 7h 10wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dodge Gladys Brown Edwards Carnival HorsesNice grouping. Allard Auction Collection Inv: KACSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dodge Gladys Brown Edwards Carnival HorseLegs have been broken and repaired. 10 5/8" long. Sold as-is.See Sold Price
Sold2022Dodge Gladys Metal Brown Horse BookendsBrass finish. Approx. 6 x 6 1/4 x 3 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2020Metal Horse Head Bookends by Gladys Brown for Dodge IncMetal Horse Head Bookends by Gladys Brown for Dodge Inc., circa 1930See Sold Price
2021Gladys Brown Edwards Silver Horse TrophyGladys Brown Edwards trophy of a horse with removable saddle, silver over weighted core, stamped underside: "Gladys Brown 1947," dedication plaque inscribed: "Conquistadores del Cielo Affectionately DSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gladys Brown Edwards Silver Horse TrophyGladys Brown Edwards trophy of a horse with removable saddle, silver over weighted core, stamped underside: "Gladys Brown 1947," dedication plaque inscribed: "Conquistadores del Cielo Affectionately DSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Cast Metal Rodeo Cowboy Bookends 1950Vintage cast metal rodeo bookends. Stamped Dodge USA. 15.00 DOMESTIC SHIPPINGSee Sold Price
Sold2024(2) Pairs of Brown Leather Cowboy BootsTwo pairs of vintage brown leather cowboy boots, one pair with floral cutouts, size unknown, one pair with clover cutouts, size unknown height 13.25 in. x width 4 in. x depth 10.5 in. Condition B;See Sold Price
Sold2024(2) Pairs of Brown Leather Cowboy BootsTwo pairs of brown leather cowboy boots, one pair is Tecovas brand, size 11, marked on inside, one is Hondo Boots Brand size unknown, marked on inside height 15.25 in. x width 4.5 in. x depth 12 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Luccheese Brown Leather Cowboy BootsPair of Lucchese brown leather boots, size 7 1/2, marked on inside of boot Condition AB; very good condition, shows regular signs of wear height 14.25 in. x width 3.2 in. x depth 11 in. Shipping aSee Sold Price
Sold2023Whittemore, Margaret (1897-1983) color wood block, "Cowboy Statue, Dodge City"Maragaret Whittemore (1897-1983) color wood block, "Cowboy Statue, Dodge City" pencil signed lower right, good condition, unframed, 10 x 6.5. Graphic artist, Margaret Whittemore was born into a familySee Sold Price
Sold2017TIFFANY STUDIOS BRONZE C. 1910TIFFANY STUDIOS, BRONZE C. 1910, H 6", L 7 1/2", "PAIR OF CAT BOOKENDS":Green/brown patina. Impressed Tiffany Studios, New York.See Sold Price
Sold2024Collection of Cowboy ItemsCollection of cowboy / ranch-related items, includes pair of leather saddlebags, one twisted rope, one iron pad lock marked "W.F. & Co", pair of brown leather child's cowboy chaps, andSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Little's Custom Cowboy BootsPair of Little's custom cowboy boots, exotic brown leather, snipped toe, marked on inside of the boot, size 12 height 15 in. x width 4.5 in. x depth 12 in. / each Condition AB; very good condition,See Sold Price
Sold2022Chicago Imagist Exhibition PostersChicago Imagist Exhibition Posters (10) 1967 to 1971 items, including commercially printed offset lithographs by Karl Wirsum, Gladys Nilsson, Jim Nutt, Roger Brown, Eleanor Dube, Philip Hanson, ChristSee Sold Price
Sold2017Mark Lundeen (1958 - * Loveland, CO)''Cowpokes'', lady seated on a bar with standing cowboy Bronze with light brown patina Signed with copyright symbol, inscribed, dated and numbered: Mark Lundeen / Loveland, Colorado / 1992 / 22/50 24.See Sold Price
Sold2023RUDOLPH SCHWARZ (American 1866–1912) A PAIR OF BOOKENDS, "New York and California," CIRCARUDOLPH SCHWARZ (American 1866–1912) A PAIR OF BOOKENDS, "New York and California," CIRCA 1910, bronze with brown and gold patina, "New York" bookend signed on base at right, "R. Schwarz," bothSee Sold Price
Sold2020Various Artists (Jim Nutt, Art Green, Ed Paschke,Various Artists (Jim Nutt, Art Green, Ed Paschke, Suellen Rocca, Barbara Rossi, Karl Wirsum, Roger Brown, Christina Ramberg, Philip Hanson and Gladys Nilsson) (American, 20th/21st century) Chicago ImaSee Sold Price
3 days LeftRichard L. Edwards Auctioneering1986 Joan Jett And The Blackhearts Good Music & 1983 John Cafferty And The Beaver Brown Band TenderUS$1
24 hrs LeftGolden Air AuctionsLarry Brown COWBOYS Signed Orange Endzone Pylon w/SB XXX MVP - SCHWARTZ COAUS$145