Sold2022Kindell Chippendale Lounge ChairPhiladelphia-style lounge chair resting on mahogany legs and ball and claw feet with turned stretchers. Manufacturer's label to underside. 27w x 28d x 29h, SH-18hSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pr Cream Lacquered Asian Chippendale style Lounge ChairPr Cream Lacquered Asian Chippendale style Lounge Chairs. Faux Bamboo Lattice Frames. -- Dimensions: H: 37 inches: W: 23 inches: D: 24 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Chippendale style upholstered lounge chairsPair Chippendale style upholstered lounge chairs, floral striped tacked upholstery, mahogany stretcher, 37"h x 22-1/2"w x 23"dSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHIPPENDALE STYLE FAUX BAMBOO LOUNGE CHAIRS, PAIRPAIR OF VINTAGE CHIPPENDALE STYLE FAUX BAMBOO ADJUSTABLE LOUNGE CHAIRS | MID MOD MID CENTURY COASTAL MODERN FLORIDA REGENCY HOME DECOR LEXINGTON STYLE McGUIRE STYLE-41" X 30.5" X 33" APPROX-SEAT HEIGHSee Sold Price
Sold2022SET OF 4 MCGUIRE TARGET BACK ARMCHAIRS & OTTOMANSSET OF FOUR MCGUIRE TARGET BACK ARMCHAIRS AND 4 OTTOMANS. CHINESE CHIPPENDALE BAMBOO RATTAN GAME LOUNGE CHAIRS. Height: 31 in. by Width: 25 in. by Depth: 27 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Two Side Chairs, Late 19th CenturyLounge. Two late 19th century side chairs. One in the Queen Anne style and one in the Chippendale style. Each showing similar fabric to the seats. Largest, 38" high.See Sold Price
Sold2021Two Chippendale Style Chairs, Late 19th CenturyLounge. A pair of late 19th century Chippendale style chairs; one side and one carver, carved crest rail and knees, terminating on ball and claw feet, drop in seats. Condition, wear to both. 38" x 20"See Sold Price
Sold2022George Nakashima (1905-1990) Single arm rocking lounge chair - Special orderGeorge Nakashima (1905-1990)Single arm rocking lounge chair - Special orderRocking chairWalnut and white walnutModel created in 1965H 85 × L 86 × W 75 cmSpecial order for le Dr. D.H. McCowan,See Sold Price
Sold2015Pierre Jeanneret lounge chair, ChandigarhPierre Jeanneret lounge chair from Punjab University, Chandigarh France/India, c. 1955 cowhide, stained teak 21 w x 32 d x 29.5 h inches Literature: Le Corbusier Pierre Jeanneret: The Indian AdventureSee Sold Price
Sold2024Dan Johnson, Gazelle lounge chair, model 30BDan Johnson Gazelle lounge chair, model 30B Dan Johnson StudioUSA / Italy, 1955patinated bronze, cane 26.5 h x 22.75 w x 23 d in (67 x 58 x 58 cm) Literature: Dan JohSee Sold Price
Sold2024Dan Johnson, Gazelle lounge chair, model 30BDan Johnson Gazelle lounge chair, model 30B Dan Johnson StudioUSA / Italy, 1955patinated bronze, cane 26.5 h x 22.75 w x 23 d in (67 x 58 x 58 cm) Literature: Dan JohSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pr FINN JUHL for ARNE VODDER Danish Lounge ChairsPr FINN JUHL for ARNE VODDER Danish Lounge Chairs. N45 Chair. Elegant Open Arm Form. Angled Stretchers. Marked. All original. Branded mark.-- Dimensions: H: 33 inches: W: 27.5 inches: D: 27 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2023Hans J. Wegner (1914-2007) 'Papa Bear' Lounge Chair and Ottoman, model AP-19 A. P. Stolen, DenmarkHans J. Wegner (1914-2007) 'Papa Bear' Lounge Chair and Ottoman, model AP-19A. P. Stolen, Denmark upholstery, teak Chair | H 39 W 36 x D 28 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vladimir Kagan - VK100 Lounge ChairA very rare, model VK100 lounge chair by Vladimir Kagan. Featuring a multiple position seat that can be slid on the frame and a pull out leg rest. Leg rest length -21 inches. 39 x 27 x 40 . MeasuremenSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR KIPP STEWART PATIO LOUNGE CHAIRS & OTTOMANSverdigris bronze and rope; ottoman: 22 inches wide; 24 1/2 inches deep; 14 1/2 inches high); chair: (22 1/2 inches wide; 35 1/2 inches deep; 30 1/2 inches high; seat: 14 1/2 inches high)See Sold Price
Sold2024(6pc) GEORGE NAKASHIMA CONOID LOUNGE CHAIRSWalnut and hickory, manufactured in Japan, c. 1980s, by Sakura Seisakusho, the only authorized manufacturer of Nakashima furniture outside of the United States, each chair marked on bottom, as pictureSee Sold Price
Sold2019ARNE JACOBSEN OX LOUNGE CHAIR & OTTOMAN C. 1966Dimensions: (Chair) H 40.5" x W 40.5" x D 29" x SH 16.5" Chair Signed with decal manufacturer's label to underside: [FH Made in Denmark 6604 by Fritz Hansen] Condition: Soiling, tears to upholstery atSee Sold Price
Sold2016Franco Albini, Lounge chair, model Ca 832Franco Albini Lounge chair, model Ca 832 CassinaItaly, 1946original custom upholstery, fruitwood25.5 w x 31 d x 33.5 h in (65 x 79 x 85 cm) Provenance: Private Collection,See Sold Price
Sold2022MOBLER HANS J WEGNER Halyard Lounge ChairHans J Wegner flag halyard chair. White, lacquered, steel base. Plaited halyard seat and back. Designed by Hans J Wegner, manufactured by PP MOBLER. Frame stamped PP 19281. Includes sheepskin cushion.See Sold Price
Sold2022Maria Pergay, Lounge chair, model 933Maria Pergay Lounge chair, model 933 France, c. 1975stainless steel 26.5 h × 23.75 w × 32 d in (67 × 60 × 81 cm) Provenance: Demisch Danant, New York |See Sold Price
Sold2022Louis Vuitton by Marcel Wanders Lounge ChairLeather upholstered carbon fiber lounge chair by Marcel Wanders for Louis Vuitton, made for the Objets Nomades Collection, Netherlands, 2015, in three parts, marked "Louis Vuitton Paris" and comes witSee Sold Price
2016Kaare Klint and Edvard Kindt-Larsen, MIX Lounge ChairKaare Klint and Edvard Kindt-Larsen, MIX Lounge Chair for Rud RasmussenDenmark, c.1940sWidth : 25.75", Depth : 31.5", Height : 30.75"Cuban Mahogany, Leather, NailheadsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Finn Juhl, Lounge chair, model NV-45Finn Juhl Lounge chair, model NV-45 Niels VodderDenmark, 1945teak, upholstery 33 h x 27 w x 29 d in (84 x 69 x 74 cm) Branded manufacturer's mark to underside 'Cabinet Maker Niels VodderSee Sold Price
Sold2020NAKASHIMA LOUNGE CHAIR WITH ARM33"h. x 30 3/4"w. x 29"d. Seat height: 13 1/4"h.See Sold Price
Oct 01C3-Crescent Commercial CorporationMid-Century Modern Black Leather Chaise Lounge Chair - resembles 'Le Corbusier LC4'CA$140(5 bids)
2 days LeftJ Solomon & Mackintosh Auction ArtsVintage Finn Juhl style mid century modern lounge chairUS$400(1 bid)
5 days LeftLos Angeles Modern AuctionsCharles and Ray Eames, Special-order 670 lounge chair and 671 ottomanUS$10,000
1 day LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.ITALIAN MODERN CHROME LOUNGE CHAIR & OTTOMAN ATTRIB TO MILO BAUGHMAN OR OTTO GERDAU 32" X 32" X 23US$350(3 bids)