Sold2022An English Sterling Silver and Plastic Bear Form Baby RattleAn English Sterling Silver and Plastic Bear Form Baby Rattle, With English hallmarks. Approx. weight: 0.85 troy oz. Overall dimensions with plastic ring: L: 5 x W: 2 3/8 in.See Sold Price
Sold2017PAIR Old English Red Coral Silver Whistle Baby RattlesPair of Antique 19th Century English Baby Rattles. Crafted out of sterling silver with precious coral. Features ornate decoration and rattles. Whistle form end. Larger bears hallmarks for Birmingham 1See Sold Price
Sold2019Group of Small Silver Table ItemsSterling silver and silver plated, including a set of four Gorham circular footed baskets, sterling napkin rings, English silver small round dish, baby rattle, match covers, Blackington leaf form dishSee Sold Price
Sold201619th C. Sterling & Coral Baby Rattle, George UniteGeorge Unite (English (Birmingham), 1825-1928), circa last quarter 19th century. A sterling silver baby rattle mounted with red coral, the small turned form heavily covered in floral chasing and repouSee Sold Price
Sold2017English Sterling Baby Rattle Coral Teether & BellsAn English sterling silver baby rattle and whistle. Coral teether and six intact bells. Hallmarks for William Summers, London, 1864. Measures 5" long, 1.5" diameter. Weighs 56.8 grams.See Sold Price
Sold2021TIFFANY & Co. SILVER TEDDY BEAR BABY RATTLE TEETHER TOYTIFFANY & Co. SILVER TEDDY BEAR BABY RATTLE TEETHER TOY An Outstanding Vintage Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Box Bow Tie Teddy Bear Baby Rattle, marked 'TIFFANY & CO STERLING 925 1984', comes pre-polSee Sold Price
Sold2017TIFFANY & CO STERLING SILVER BABY RATTLE WITH BEARTiffany & Co Sterling Silver baby Rattle with Bear. Marked T&CO 925. 2.61 troy ounces. 5 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2023TIFFANY & CO STERLING SILVER BABY RATTLETiffany & Co sterling silver baby rattle in the form of a barbell / dumbbell. Marked Tiffany & Co, Sterling. Measures 4 3/8" length.See Sold Price
Sold2023Lot 2 TIFFANY Vintage Sterling Silver Baby Rattles2 vintage Tiffany & Co sterling silver baby rattles. 1 baseball form rattle with teething ring. Trademarked Tiffany & Co Sterling 925 on teething ring. Engraved name Alex on rattle. Measures approx. 4See Sold Price
Sold2017*ENGLISH STERLING SILVER URNFitted with spigot, having leaf and acorn repousse decoration, fitted with 2 handles, raised on 4 shell form feet, bears London hallmark 1821 by Samuel Hennell, approximate height 16", approximate weiSee Sold Price
Sold20222 Tiffany & Co sterling silver pieces, baby rattle with2 Tiffany & Co sterling silver pieces, baby rattle with teddy bear & small braceletSee Sold Price
Sold2018STERLING SILVER TRINKET DISH AND RATTLESTERLING SILVER TRINKET DISH AND RATTLE Sterling silver trinket dish with enamel floral design. Also includes a fish sterling baby rattle with plastic handle. Weight: 77.8g Shipping / Pickup: We Can SSee Sold Price
2022Vintage Webster Sterling Victorian Style Birth RecordVintage Wilson Sterling Victorian Style Baby Teether and Rattle - Engraved Daniel, 7. 28. 67, 8 lbs, 15 oz. It has a white pearly done-shaped teether made of hard plastic. The sterling Silver rattle hSee Sold Price
Sold20185 STERLING SILVER BABY RATTLES5 STERLING SILVER BABY RATTLES Five sterling silver baby rattles. Each attached to a plastic ring and not monogrammed. Shipping / Pickup: We Can Ship This ItemSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Sterling Silver Baby RattleVintage Sterling Silver Baby Rattle 3’ in total length featuring a clear plastic handle accented with a sterling silver rattle at the end featuring the name “Marlyn” engraved on theSee Sold Price
Sold2020Victorian era baby rattle/whistle with coral teetherVictorian era baby rattle/whistle with coral teether along with Victorian snuff spoon in case and two pencils, baby rattle stamped and tested sterling silver, markings are worn but can see English halSee Sold Price
Sold2021Three Silver & Mother-Of-Pearl Baby Rattles.Three Silver & Mother-Of-Pearl Baby Rattles. Comprising an English rattle hallmarked for Birmingham 1901 and two sterling silver mounted rattles each with a whistle. Together with an English filigreeSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Collection of Six Figural Sterling Silver Baby RattlesA Collection of Six Figural Sterling Silver Baby RattlesThe collection consists of a Rabbit, a Cat, a Teddy Bear, 2 Owls, and a "Punch" figural rattle. 6 with mother of pearl style handles.See Sold Price
Sold2015ENGLISH SILVER AND AGATE BABY RATTLEVictorian, heavily chased in wreath form with four melon-shaped bells, agate handle, and whistle end, stamped 'C.C.' in a rectangle, 5-1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2019ENGLISH SILVER BABY RATTLElate 19th Century, in the form of a dog dressed as a clown and having two bells and a teething ring, mother-of-pearl handle h. 5-1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2018Sterling Silver Accessories Lot (Tiffany & Co)Some pieces monogrammed CBB. Includes: Erikson cheese server, Tiffany baby spoon fork and pea server, English sterling , Balinese sterling box and baby rattle. Gross weight of weighable sterling is 12See Sold Price
Sold2024AMERICAN ANTIQUE SILVER BABY RATTLE BY WEBSTERAn antique, early 20th century sterling silver barbell baby rattle by Webster Company, an American silversmith established in 1869. The rattle is made in the form of a barbell with rounded ribbed endsSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Pair of English Sterling Silver Trumpet Form VasesA Pair of English Sterling Silver Trumpet Form VasesLondon, circa 1918, the pair of vases finely reticulated with flowing vines and finely cut patterns. Bears London silver smith hallmark: D.F withinSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Pair of English Sterling Silver Trumpet Form Vases, Circa 1918A Pair of English Sterling Silver Trumpet Form Vases, Circa 1918London, circa 1918, the pair of vases finely reticulated with flowing vines and finely cut patterns. Bears London silver smith hallmark:See Sold Price
Sep 29Global Auctions CompanyVintage Tiffany & Co Sterling Silver Baby Rattle Barbell form c1930 MonogrammedUS$60
Sep 29Global Auctions CompanyLawrence B. Smith & Co. Sterling Silver Baby Infant Rattle barbell form MonogramUS$30
1 day LeftPacific Auction HouseNative America Navajo Sterling Silver Bear Paw Coral Baby Bracelet.US$20
3 days LeftAWS AuctioneersNative America Navajo Sterling Silver Bear Paw Turquoise Baby Bracelet.US$20
1 day LeftRichard Stedman Estate Services LLCVintage Antique Signed Webster Sterling Silver MOP Baby Infant Teething Ring Rattle Charm Mother OfUS$30