Sold2022AN 18TH CENTURY MEISSEN COFFEE CUP AND SAUCERAN 18TH CENTURY MEISSEN COFFEE CUP AND SAUCER hand painted with bouquets of flowers - signed with cross sword mark underneath (4.5cm diameter 2.5cm high)See Sold Price
Sold202118TH C. MEISSEN CUP AND SAUCERCirca 1770. In good condition . Estimate $800-1.000See Sold Price
Sold2017Mid 18th c. Meissen octagonal coffee cup with elaborateMid 18th c. Meissen octagonal coffee cup with elaborate handle painted with flowers, blue cross swords mark. 3Ins high.See Sold Price
Sold2023PAIR OF 18th C MEISSEN CHOCOLATE CUPS & SAUCERSRare form without handles, two chocolate cups and saucers of white ground with polychrome deutsche blumen spray. Blue crossed swords mark to base with dot, the one saucer with impressed arrows,1733-17See Sold Price
Sold201618TH CENTURY MEISSEN EMPIRE STYLE CUP AND SAUCERA 18th century Meissen cup and saucer, Marcolini period, cross swords marks , excellent condition.Estimate $700-900See Sold Price
Sold202218th c. Sevres coffee cup and saucer painted with scattered sprigs and sprays of flowers under three18th c. Sevres coffee cup and saucer painted with scattered sprigs and sprays of flowers under three blue rings entwined with gold, L’s in blue, incised marks. Cup 7cm highSee Sold Price
Sold2021Meissen Porcelain Tea Cups & SaucersA grouping of three 18th century Meissen porcelain tea cups & saucers all with hand painted floral decoration & gilt edged rims. Height of cups 1.875", diameter of bowls 5.375".See Sold Price
Sold202318th C FINELY PAINTED MEISSEN COVERED CUP & SAUCERDelicately painted small covered cup and cover decorated with various hand painted harbour scenes surrounded by gilded laub-und-bandelwerk. Angular, trapezoidal handle with the finial comprising gildeSee Sold Price
Sold202218th c. New Hall coffee cup and saucer painted with oriental figures, another teabowl and saucer wit18th c. New Hall coffee cup and saucer painted with oriental figures, another teabowl and saucer with the Dart Board pattern, a gilded fluted coffee cup together with a Derby cup and a English coffeeSee Sold Price
Sold202318th/19thC Meissen Cup and SaucerLate 18th/early 19th century Meissen cup and saucer, 4" H x 3" diameter. Provenance: Bedford, Massachusetts collection.See Sold Price
2020An 18th century Chinese export armorial coffee cup andAn 18th century Chinese export armorial coffee cup and saucer, central coat of arms and motto within gilt and blue and white glazed floral borders, the reeded handle relief moulded with foliate terminSee Sold Price
Sold202218TH C. CAUGHLEY BASKET WEAVE MOULDED COFFEE CUP AND SAUCER PAINTED IN BLUE AND GILT A COFFEE CUP18TH C. CAUGHLEY BASKET WEAVE MOULDED COFFEE CUP AND SAUCER PAINTED IN BLUE AND GILT A COFFEE CUP AND SAUCER PAINTED WITH GREEN FLOWERS A TRIO WITH CORNFLOWER BORDER AND A QUEENS GILT FLUTED COFFEE CUSee Sold Price
Sold2016AN 18TH CENTURY CHINESE EXPORT FAMILLE ROSE COFFEE CUPAN 18TH CENTURY CHINESE EXPORT FAMILLE ROSE COFFEE CUP AND SAUCER Qianlong, painted with figures within interiors.See Sold Price
Sold2023Tea cup with saucer, Meissen,Tea cup with saucer, Meissen, 18th century, curved form with rocaille flints, relief rim, polychrome painting with flowers and beets, the cup inside with walnut decoration, ornamental gilding, rubbed,See Sold Price
Sold2021FOUR 18TH CENTURY EUROPEAN PORCELAIN COFFEE CUPSFOUR 18TH CENTURY EUROPEAN PORCELAIN COFFEE CUPS together with a portrait saucer. (5)See Sold Price
Sold202218TH CENTURY NEW HALL BLUE AND GILT TRIO THREE TEABOWLS AND SAUCERS ONE PATTERN 27 GODDEN REFERENC18TH CENTURY NEW HALL BLUE AND GILT TRIO THREE TEABOWLS AND SAUCERS ONE PATTERN 27 GODDEN REFERENCE COLLECTION LABEL TWO COFFEE CUPS SAUCERS AND A TEABOWL. Cup 6.5cm High Saucer 13.5cm High (15)See Sold Price
Sold2024Tray 19th C Pr Plates Fortuna Sequatur (Repaired) 9 3/4" Diam, Pr Floral (1 Staple Repair) 8 1/4"Tray 19th C Pr Plates Fortuna Sequatur (Repaired) 9 3/4" Diam, Pr Floral (1 Staple Repair) 8 1/4" Diam, Cups/Saucers, Pr Toilet Water Bottles, 18th C Meissen Ink Well + Liner (Liner Repaired)See Sold Price
Sold201718th C. Derby, Duesbury Period, Soft Cup & SaucerA late 18th century English Derby soft paste porcelain handle-less coffee cup and saucer created during the Duesbury period, in a shanked and fluted body.The cup and saucer are decorated in a panel ofSee Sold Price
Oct 16Rob Michiels AuctionsA Dutch-decorated Chinese porcelain cup and saucer with figures in a landscape, 18th C.€500