2023Sterling Silver Judaic Kiddush Cups 2pc LOT 198gTwo sterling silver Judaic Kiddush cups. Lot includes (1) 6" x 3" sterling cup, featuring star of David relief, and monogrammed "50-Jan 16 1932" at center, and "From Mother and Dad", marked Sterling aSee Sold Price
Sold20172pc JUDAICA KIDDUSH CUPS STERLING & 800 SILVER2 silver kiddush cups with flared rims. Larger with decorative engraved design is marked sterling to side of base. Smaller features applied Hebrew characters and grapes, marked 800 to bottom. LargestSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Cordial Cup + 2pc Silver WaresSterling silver Tiffany & Co. kiddush cup; a silver-plated antique engraved whistle; a silver-plated enamel nail guard. Tiffany & Co. Makers: impressed on the base; 2.75in x 1.5in. Whistle: 2.75in x 0See Sold Price
Sold2018A PAIR OF STERLING SILVER KIDDUSH CUPS BY RAFI LANDAU.A PAIR OF STERLING SILVER KIDDUSH CUPS BY RAFI LANDAU. Israel, c. 1990 In modern form, each with matching under plate. 3.4" tall each.See Sold Price
Sold2023Judaica Sterling Silver Kiddush Cup SetJudaica Topazio Portugal Sterling Silver Kiddush Cup Set for 12 ( 13Pc ) 12 925 Kiddush Cups 1 Pierced Serving Centerpiece Tray Openwork Filigree Motif Cups 3" H 1.75" D Tray 10.5" D Marked Topazio OvSee Sold Price
Sold2023(4 Pc) Israeli Sterling Silver Kiddush Cups W/ Under PlatesDESCRIPTION: Two pairs of sterling silver kiddush cups and with matching under plates: one set decorated with etched and repousse foliage and lattice patterns and adorned with floral applications, oneSee Sold Price
Sold2015Set of Ten Tiffany Sterling Silver Kiddush CupsSet of Ten Tiffany Sterling Silver Kiddush Cups, with Gilt Vermiel Interiors {Total silver weight 9 troy oz; height 2 7/8 inches}See Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of (6) Solid Sterling Silver Kiddush CupsLot of (6) Solid Sterling Silver Kiddush Cups - These Kiddush cups are crafted of solid sterling silver and have a curved, ribbed design. Measurements: 3.5"H x 1.5"W. (Weight: 265.5 grams)See Sold Price
Sold2023Grouping of 14 English sterling silver Kiddush cups, 1912Grouping of 14 English sterling silve Kiddush cups inclding 5 large cups (4.75"H) by the same Birmingham maker " MS" for Moses Salkind & Co., letter date for 1912, 5 kiddush cups with hallmarks for biSee Sold Price
Sold20193 Judaica Sterling Silver Kiddush Cups3 Judaica Sterling Silver Kiddush Cups. 1 Marked Portugal 925 w/ Makers Mark FMT, 1 marked 925 & 1 Marked Sterling. Dimensions of Each- H-6". Weight- 361.69g/11.63ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of (6) Solid Sterling Silver Kiddush CupsLot of (6) Solid Sterling Silver Kiddush Cups - These solid sterling silver Kiddush cups have decorative details around the center of the piece and around the flared rim. Measurements: 2"H x 1.5"W. HaSee Sold Price
Sold2019(5 Pc) Sterling Silver Kiddush CupsDESCRIPTION: A lot of 5 Vintage Sterling Silver Kiddush Cups. Each engraved and hallmarked on the underside. Total weight: 288 grams. CIRCA: 20th Century DIMENSIONS: H. 3.25" , H. 4.5" , H. 6" CONDITISee Sold Price
Sold2020Twelve English Sterling Silver Kiddush Cups12 English sterling silver kiddush cups, two with cement weights. [3 1/2 inches high].See Sold Price
Sold2023(12Pc) Hazorfim Sterling Silver Kiddush CupsDESCRIPTION: (12Pc) Hazorfim Sterling silver Kiddush cups with floral crest repousse and gold varnish interiors. "Hazorfim, M925.9" CIRCA: 20th Century ORIGIN: Israel DIMENSIONS: H: 2.75" x D: 1.5" (TSee Sold Price
Sold2021LOT OF (8) STERLING SILVER KIDDUSH CUPS6 Are exact, measuring 4 1/2" each, one larger and older 6" and one very old one also 4 1/2" total weight on the lot 392 grams.See Sold Price
Sold2016Three Sterling Silver Kiddush Cups Beakers and Saucers.Three Sterling Silver Kiddush Cups Beakers and Saucers. Including: 1. Salvations cup, marked, height: 9cm, saucer: 10.5cm, 110gr, minor dents. 2. Kiddush cup, marked, height: 8.5cm, saucer: 10.5cm, 82See Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of 5 Judaica Sterling Silver Kiddush Cups.Lot of 5 Judaica Sterling Silver Kiddush Cups. All Fully Hallmarked.Condition: Generally Good.Total Weight: 237g/7.6ozt.Dimensions: Largest- H-5.25" x Dia-2.75".Provenance: From a Long Island, NY HomeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Two Sterling Silver Kiddush Cups, Judaica.Two Sterling Silver Kiddush Cups, Judaica. Including: 1. Hazorfim Kiddush cup, marked, 13.5cm. 2. Kiddush cup, marked, 10.5cm, minor ding. 174gr.See Sold Price
Sold2019Four Sterling Silver Kiddush Cups, Judaica.Four Sterling Silver Kiddush Cups, Judaica. Gilt interior. Marked. Height: 7.5-9.5cm. 318gr.See Sold Price
Sold2017(9) JUDAICA ETCHED STERLING SILVER KIDDUSH CUPS(lot of 9) Judaica sterling silver Kiddush cups, various engraved patterns, all marked sterling, one with applied Star of David, largest: 4"h, 10.77ozt total Start Price: $100.00See Sold Price
Sold2017Two Sterling Silver Kiddush Cups.Two Sterling Silver Kiddush Cups.1. Foliage ornaments, gilt interior, 8.5cm, marked (Hadad).2. Floral ornaments, engraved dedication, gilt interior, marked. 108gr.See Sold Price
Sold2021Two Sterling Silver Kiddush Cups, Judaica.Two Sterling Silver Kiddush Cups, Judaica. Gilt interior. Marked. Height: 8.5cm. 101gr.See Sold Price
Sold2017Three Sterling Silver Kiddush Cups Goblets, Judaica.Three Sterling Silver Kiddush Cups Goblets, Judaica. Including: 1. cup with floral and foliage ornaments, marked, 12.5cm. 2. cup with engraved ornaments, engraved dedication, marked, 13.5cm. 3.See Sold Price
Sold2023Judaica Sterling Silver Kiddush Cups 3pc LOT 256g.A three (3) piece collection of Judaica sterling silver kiddush cups. Various makers, all having a chalice form design. Includes: one (1) silver wedding anniversary cup with impressed botanical designSee Sold Price
Nov 12J. Greenstein & Co., Inc.A PAIR OF STERLING SILVER KIDDUSH CUPS GIVEN BY THE SPINKA REBBE. New York, c. 1985. Each cup isUS$450
Nov 12J. Greenstein & Co., Inc.A STERLING SILVER KIDDUSH CUP AND UNDERPLATE BY HAZORFIM. Israel, modern. Traditional form withUS$125
1 day LeftBidhausSterling Silver Kiddush Cup and Plate Set, 6.5in Height, 6in Diameter, Made in IsraelUS$10
Oct 03Mynt AuctionsSterling Silver Kiddush Cup and Plate Set, 6.5in Height, 6in Diameter, Made in IsraelUS$10