Sold2022British Henge Monuments Titles [6]Published 1982-2006 A.D. Michell, J. Megalithomania card covers; Watson, C. Seahenge: An Archaeological Conundrum, card covers; Being There - Experiencing Ancient Sites, Third Stone magazine, April 19See Sold Price
Sold201732 ENGLISH LEATHER BOUND BOOKS32 ENGLISH LEATHER BOUND BOOKS; BOOK TITLES: "BRITISH ESSAYISTS" AND "ENGLISH POETS"; 6.5"H X 4"WSee Sold Price
Sold2023Artist: Brenda King (British, 1934-2011) Title: A Cornwall Window Year: ca.1980 Medium:Artist: Brenda King (British, 1934-2011) Title: A Cornwall Window Year: ca.1980 Medium: original lithograph Image Size: 16.0 x 15.9 inches Sheet Size: 21.2 x 20.6 inches Catalog reSee Sold Price
Sold20166 Books incl: Ernest Hemingway, THE FIFTH COLUMN.Hemingway, Ernest. 6 Titles. ++ TO HAVE AND HAVE NOT. Lon: Jonathan Cape, (1937). 1st British edition. “7s. 6d. net” dj price. Hanneman A40a. 8vo. Blue cloth; very good in dj with chipping to dj��See Sold Price
Sold20186 Books incl: Stevenson. Weir Of Hermiston. 1896.Stevenson, Robert Louis. 6 Titles. ++ Weir Of Hermiston. Lon: Chatto and Windus, 1896. 1st British edition: 32pp ads dated “March, 1896.” ++ Essays Of Travel. Chatto & Windus, 1905. ++ Robert LouiSee Sold Price
Sold2017David Hockney, Olympische Spiele Muenchen 1972 (Diver),Artist: David Hockney, British (1937 - ) Title: Olympische Spiele Muenchen 1972 (Diver) Year: 1970 Medium: Poster, signed and dated in the plate Edition: 3000 Size: 40 in. x 25 in. (101.6 cm x 63.5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020JOSEF MUENCH - Monument ValleyArtist: JOSEF MUENCH Print Title: Monument Valley Medium: Sheet-fed Gravure Printing Date: 1940's Printed in the USA Image Size: 5.5 x 6.5 inches Josef Muench (1904-1998) was born in Bavaria. He movedSee Sold Price
Sold2018Howard Hodgkin, Sand, Lithograph with hand-coloringArtist: Howard Hodgkin, British (1932 - 2017) Title: Sand Year: 1983 Medium: Lithograph with hand-coloring, signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 50 Size: 31 x 40 in. (78.74 x 101.6 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2024Stanley William Hayter, L'Apocalypse, Etching on thin woven paperArtist: Stanley William Hayter, British (1901 - 1988) Title: L'Apocalypse Year: 1937 Medium: Etching on thin woven paper, signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 5/5 Image Size: 3.5 x 6 inches Size: 6.See Sold Price
Sold2023Edwin Hughes (UK,1842-1922) oil painting antiqueARTIST: Edwin Hughes (British, 1842 - 1922) TITLE: Man with Book MEDIUM: oil on board CONDITION: Few minor paint losses. No visible inpaint under UV light. Some damages to frame. ART SIZE: 9 x 6 incheSee Sold Price
Sold2024Stanley William Hayter, Abstract Composition, EtchingArtist: Stanley William Hayter, British (1901 - 1988) Title: Abstract Composition Year: 1967 Medium: Etching, signed and dated in pencil Image Size: 8.25 x 6.5 inches Size: 15 x 13.5 in. (38.1 x 34.29See Sold Price
Sold2023Eric Gill (after), lithographic after the wood engravingArtist: Eric Gill (British, 1882-1940) Title: Eve Year: 1929 Medium: lithograph Image Size: 8.6 x 4.2 inches Frame Size: 13.6 x 9.6 inches Catalog reference: Physick 380See Sold Price
Sold2019Group of Antique Books Napoleon Bonaparte & OthersIncluding 6 of the 7 volume set Title Specimen's of British Poets by Thomas Campbell dated 1819 lacking volume II and in fair to good condition as shown, Life of Frederick The Great by Francis KuglerSee Sold Price
Sold2023Eric Gill (after), lithographic after the wood engravingArtist: Eric Gill (British, 1882-1940) Title: Eve Year: 1929 Medium: original lithograph Image Size: 9.3 x 6.0 inches Frame Size: 11.3 x 7.3 inches Catalog reference: Physick 380<See Sold Price
Sold2023William Strang, signed in the plate original etchingArtist: William Strang (British, 1859-1951) Title: Self Portrait Year: 1895 Medium: original etching Image Size: 7.8 x 5.8 inches Sheet Size: 14.0 x 10.6 inches Catalog reference:See Sold Price
Sold2024Will Shuster Monument Row Oil PaintingTitle is Monument Valley National Park. 7 1/2" by 10 3/4" framed, 6" by 9" unframed. Oil on Board. Will Shuster (1893 - 1969) was active/lived in New Mexico. Will Shuster is known for Mod figure, landSee Sold Price
Sold2020MARILYN BRIDGES - Journey, Monument ValleyArtist: MARILYN BRIDGES Print Title: Journey, Monument Valley Medium: Sheet-fed Gravure Printing Date: 1990's Printed in France Image Size: 6 X 7.25 inches Marilyn Christine Bridges (b. 1948) is an AmSee Sold Price
Sold2019Moore, Thomas 1860 Lot of 6 Fern Prints, Titles etcIncl 2 Illustrated Title Pages. Nature Printed Electrotype Published 1859-60 by Bradbury & Evans, London for "The Octavo Nature-Printed British Ferns" by Thomas Moore. Printed by Henry Bradbury. PaperSee Sold Price
Sold2015Charles W. Young "British Columbian Mountain Goat"Charles Warburton Young (American 1865-1932)Title: on left: British Columbian Mountain GoatWatercolorSigned: lower right: C. Warburton YoungDimension: framed: 10.4" x 10.6"; site: 6.7" x 4"Condition:See Sold Price
Sold2020PAUL CAPONIGRO - Monument ValleyTitle: PAUL CAPONIGRO - Monument Valley Medium: Photo Litho, 1975, USA Dimensions: 6.95x4.95" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 8.5x11" Conservation Board Artist Bio: Paul Caponigro (1932), is an AmeriSee Sold Price
Sold2020ERNST HAAS - Monument Valley, Utah, 1962Title: ERNST HAAS - Monument Valley, Utah, 1962 Medium: Photo Litho, 1998, France Dimensions: 6.95x4.7" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 8.5x11" Conservation Board Artist Bio: Ernst Haas (1921-1986) wSee Sold Price
Sold2016British Locomotive Types, 1946British Locomotive Types. Compiled by the Railway Gazette Railway Publishing Company, London, 1946. Very Good, library bookplate and number on spine. Wear to title leaf. Measures 9 x 6, Oblong. NumeroSee Sold Price
1 day LeftFrost & NicklausFulleylove, Smith & Palmer, Scott Country, UK Ed. 1932, Scottland LandscapesUS$7(1 bid)
1 day LeftRoGalleryMary Frank, Untitled from Sculpture Center Portfolio, Printed letterpress on SomersetUS$150
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersE(RNEST) H(OWARD) SHEPARD - Christopher Robin - Pen and ink drawing on paperUS$4,000
1 day LeftForum AuctionsThompson (Stephen) British Museum. [Antiquities], Parts I-III, 105 albumen prints, 1872 & others,£400(1 bid)
Oct 12Hess Fine AuctionsAntique 15k Gold Victorian Rope Motif Wide Bangle Cuff Ladies Bracelet 23.7gramsUS$150(5 bids)
7 days LeftJasper52Painting Suez Canal Group Of Bedouin Tribesman With Camels Travelling Along BankUS$3,800
3 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncTerry O'Neill, Alice Cooper Re-Enacting A Nightmare After Coming Out Of An Alcoholic'S RehabilitionUS$100
4 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncTerry O'Neill, Dudley Moore And Peter Cook Relaxing In Beverly Hills, 1975US$100
3 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncTerry O'Neill, Dudley Moore And Peter Cook Relaxing In Beverly Hills, 1975US$100
3 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncTerry O'Neill, Christopher Lee, Vincent Prince, John Carradine, And Peter Cushing In Costume For TheUS$100