Sold2021Adirondack Sideboard with Trout Back Splashback splash is hand carved and painted. Re-purposed pine barn board top. Paneled birch bark case with mosaic and antler trim. In excellent condition. 67" wide x 21 1/2" deep x 35" tall plus a 10" tallSee Sold Price
Sold2022George Jaques Adirondack Sideboardmade in Keene Valley, NY with repurposed pine top and white birch veneer. Carved and painted bear back splash by Gannon / Trivieri. 64" wide x 42" tall x 21" deep.See Sold Price
Sold2023Adirondack Sideboard by Unique Woodworkssolid cherry top and antler pulls. From a home in Lake Placid. 5' wide x 37 1/2" tall x 23" deep.See Sold Price
Sold2021Don Moss Adirondack Sideboardwith hemlock bark drawer fronts, pine top and cedar legs. Made in 2005 by Don Moss - Rustic Furniture from West Hartford, CT. Drawer pulls made from railroad spikes. 61" wide x 21" deep x 32" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2021Adirondack Sideboardwith oak bread board top with Lincoln head cents border. legs are made with yellow birch, cabinet is faced with mosaic elm bark and paneled birch bark doors. Door pulls and lower skirt decorated withSee Sold Price
Sold2021Peter Winter Adirondack Mosaic SideboardCustom built in 2009. From the home of Ralph Kylloe in Lake George, NY. 56" wide x 32 1/2" tall x 20 1/2" deep.See Sold Price
Sold2021Wayne R. Ignatuk Award Winning Cherry SideboardThe design for this sideboard is influenced by both the "arts & crafts" and Adirondack styles. Natural edge slabs, burls, crotch wood, bark and twigs that might be found on rustic pieces are blended wSee Sold Price
Sold2022PHILIP & KELVIN LAVERNE "CHAN" SIDEBOARD CABINETExquisite and rare model "Chan" four-door cabinet by Philip and Kelvin LaVerne, featuring imaginative Chinoiserie scenes enameled and acid-etched onto pewter, the exterior case and fretwork base of riSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paul Evans (American, 1931-1987) Deep Relief SideboardMid Century Modern Brutalist Paul Evans (American, 1931-1987) Deep Relief Sideboard Credenza. Topped with two slate panels amid nailed metal surface with welded and polychromed steel doors in shades oSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jules Leleu Art Deco Inlaid SideboardDESCRIPTION: Jules Leleu Art Deco inlaid sideboard with center hinged cabinet doors, flanked by five stacked drawers with carved knob handles. Center doors with inlaid foliate medallion, opens to reveSee Sold Price
Sold2021Barney Bellinger Award Winning Adirondack Cabinet"Sunset Cabin" won Best of Show at The Blue Mountain Museum's Artisan Show in the early 2000's. It has been featured in Ralph Kylloes Book "Adirondack Home" on page 198 and 199. This two piece unit waSee Sold Price
Sold2022Wendell Castle, Again and Again sideboardWendell Castle Again and Again sideboard USA, 1994mahogany veneer, polychromed mahogany and oak 38 h × 76 w × 30 d in (97 × 193 × 76 cm) Sideboard features four drawersSee Sold Price
2016Important Federal sideboard, attr.Thos. SeymourAttributed to Thomas Seymour, Boston, Massachusetts, circa 1805; mahogany, flat top with inlaid edge, one long drawer and compartment enclosed by solid panel doors with center section flanked by sideSee Sold Price
Sold2023Phillipon & Lecoq, Behr, Wall unit with sideboard from the Diamond seriesPhillipon & Lecoq Behr Wall unit with sideboard from the Diamond series. Draft 1964/65. Teak, doors painted white, interior in maple. Sideboard: 60 x 240 x 52 cm. Marked with 'Behr' plaque. Complete wSee Sold Price
Sold2018Edmond Darch Lewis Large Adirondack PaintingLewis, Edmond Darch (American, 1835-1910) Wilmington Pass, Adirondacks, oil on canvas; signed, titled and dated in the lower right 1870, measuring 36 by 60, in an elaborate gilt plaster frame measurinSee Sold Price
Sold2021Arne Vodder (1926-2009) SideboardArne Vodder (1926-2009)SideboardTeak, metal and lacquered woodEdited by P. Olsen Sibast MoblerModel created in 1959H 80,5 × L 250 × P 47 cmBibliography :- Design Museum Denmark, model illustSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jessica & Jerry Farrell Adirondack PianoThe case is an antique 1928 Stultz & Bauer upright piano and has been customized with over 1000 man hours with mosaic twig work and an original oil painting with 5 musical bears. Measures 65" wide x 6See Sold Price
Sold2024Jules Leleu Art Deco Inlaid SideboardDESCRIPTION: Jules Leleu Art Deco inlaid sideboard with center hinged cabinet doors, flanked by five stacked drawers with carved knob handles. Center doors with inlaid foliate medallion, opens to reveSee Sold Price
Sold2021Silas Kopf (American, b. 1949) Marquetry SideboardSilas Kopf (American, b. 1949) Marquetry Sideboard various mixed woods H 35 1/2 x W 53 1/4 x D 19 1/4 inches Provenance: Acquired directly from the artist Includes original drawings by the artistSee Sold Price
Sold2021James Cameron 14' Adirondack Guideboatbuilt in 1988 by James Cameron, Boathouse Woodworks. Adirondack guideboat traditionally constructed of white pine and redwood with spruce knee frame; caned seats of cherry; carving and embellishment bSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gustav Stickley sideboardGustav Stickleysideboard #901Eastwood, NYfumed oak, ironunmarked40"h x 50"w x 23"dSee Sold Price
Sold2015Walnut Valley of Virginia Punched Tin SideboardCirca 1850. Walnut with elaborate folky scalloped backsplash. Having two dovetailed drawers (poplar secondary), above two doors with matching center panel, each with two pierced tin punched tin panelsSee Sold Price
Sold2021Roycroft #02 1/2 Leaded Glass Two-Door Sideboard c1910Roycroft #02 1/2 Leaded Glass Two-Door Sideboard c1910. Signed. Some staining to top. Excellent original finish. 60"w x 52"h x 25"w. Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FRESee Sold Price
Sold2022Terence Harold Robsjohn-Gibbings (1905-1976) SideboardTerence Harold Robsjohn-Gibbings (1905-1976)SideboardWalnutEdited by WiddicombLabeled 'Designs by TH RJG'Model created in 1960H 79 × L 183 × W 51 cmSee Sold Price
5 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryGustav Stickley (1858-1942), Rare & Massive Sideboard, No. 841US$7,500
4 days LeftBrunk AuctionsRare North Carolina Federal Bellflower and Light Wood Inlaid Walnut SideboardUS$7,500
5 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryLouis Majorelle (French, 1859-1926), Les Blés SideboardUS$3,000
1 day LeftLiberty & 33rd Furniture Co.Milo Baughman Style Burled Olive Wood Sideboard, Credenza, or Bar CabinetUS$500(1 bid)
1 day LeftLiberty & 33rd Furniture Co.Milo Baughman for Directional Walnut and Ebonized Sideboard Credenza, 1960sUS$800