Sold2017Qing Chinese Lacquer Gold Painted Fan BoxQing Chinese lacquer gold painted fan box. 13.25in. Age wear.See Sold Price
Sold2020Qing Chinese Red Lacquer Gold Painted Court Bead BoxQing Chinese red lacquer gold painted court bead box. 7.5in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Qing Dynasty Large Lacquer and Gold Painted Floral Text Lid BoxH:20cm W:42cm Wt:3960gSee Sold Price
Sold2021Qing Dynasty Bronze Gold Painted Vajrapani FigureQing Dynasty Bronze Gold Painted Vajrapani Figure Size:Height 29.5cm, Length 22.5cmWidth , Width 14cm, Weight 4456g。See Sold Price
Sold2022Gold-painted Bronze Figure of BuddhaQing Qianlong Mark, Gold-painted Bronze Figure of Buddha, Weight: 2526g Length: 15cm Width: 11.2cm Height: 21.7cmSee Sold Price
Sold2016PAIR CHINOISERIE PAINTED CHESTS, BLACK LACQUER WITHPAIR CHINOISERIE PAINTED CHESTS, BLACK LACQUER WITH GOLD ACCENTS, PAINTED LANDSCAPES AND FIGURES, EACH WITH SINGLE DRAWER OVER 2 DOOR CABINET, VERY GOOD VINTAGE CONDITION, APPROX 23"W, SKU560.09, PREVSee Sold Price
Sold2022Painted Cinnabar Lacquer Figure Story GuqinPainted Cinnabar Lacquer Figure Story Guqin, Length:121cm; Width:19.5cm;See Sold Price
Sold2021Large Qing Chinese Gold Painted Red Lacquer BoxLarge Qing Chinese gold painted red lacquer box. 13.75in.See Sold Price
Sold2023A MID 19TH CENTURY CHINESE EXPORT BLACK LACQUER FAN CASE Qing, painted with figures within landscapeA MID 19TH CENTURY CHINESE EXPORT BLACK LACQUER FAN CASE Qing, painted with figures within landscapes. 38 cm x 10 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Mandarin FanChina, mid 19th century, red lacquer sticks, gold decoration with figures, gouache painted paper with flower reserves and figures. Signs of wear. Dim.:49cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Mandarin FanChina, 19th century, charão lacquer rods, gold decoration, landscape figures, gouache painted paper. Signs of use, minor restorations. Dim .: 52 cm.See Sold Price
Sold20199 Chinese Rose Medalion Porcelain Dinner Set & Box9 Chinese Rose Medallion Porcelain Dinner Set with a design of flowers, butterflies& Shou fitted together inside a Brown and Gold Lacquer Box painted with gold flowers and 2 figures on cover. Two platSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Gilt Lacquer Coated Bronze Figure,Qing D.A seated Chinese ,Qing Dynasty, bronze figure coated in lacquer and originally painted. The robed figure gazes downwards with eyes closed and clasps his hands holding an upright object. Beneath his feSee Sold Price
Sold20167 PC CHINESE OVAL TEA TABLE WITH 6 STOOLS, CARVED STONE7 PC CHINESE OVAL TEA TABLE WITH 6 STOOLS, CARVED STONE AND MOTHER OF PEARL FIGURES AND PAVILION, BLACK LACQUER WITH PAINTED GOLD DESIGNS, GLASS TOP, EXCELLENT GENTLY USED CONDITION, APPROX 48"W X 30"See Sold Price
Sold2019Chinese black lacquer libation cupChinese black lacquer libation cup, Early Qing Dynasty (17th/18th c.), black lacquer painted with gilt figures in landscape, with silver base and interior, 1.75"h x 2.75"diaSee Sold Price
Sold2018(5) Chinese lacquer boxes(5) Chinese lacquer boxes, 20th c., incl. polychrome painted jewelry box, black lacquer jewelry box painted in gold with figures in landscape scenes, (2) red lacquer boxes painted with birds and foliaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Qing Dynasty Lacquer and Hand Painted Fan,Canton, 19th Century, brightly painted with continuous scene of figures in a pavilion setting, the figures with applied faces and silk robes, height 28cm, together with a Chinese lacquer fan box (2)See Sold Price
Sold2023Mandarin Chinese fanChina, mid-19th century, gold-decorated with lacquer rods, gouache-painted paper with landscape figures, gold-decorated lacquer box. Signs of wear. Dim.open:54cm.See Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese 'Mandarin' fan, 19thChina, mid 19th century, rods in black lacquer with gold decoration, figures in landscape, gouache painted on paper. Box in lacquered wood. Signs of use, small defects. Dim .: 50,5cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Mandarin FanChina, mid 19th century, rods in lacquer charão, gold decoration, figures in landscape, gouache painted paper. Small restorations and defects. Dim.:54,5cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Mandarin FanChina, mid 19th century, rods in lacquer charão, gold decoration, figures in landscape, gouache painted paper. Small defects and faults. Dim.:54,5cm.See Sold Price
6 days LeftHimalayan Auction HouseAn exquisite zitanwood table screen filled with lacquer, painted with gold and inlaid with white jadUS$5,000(6 bids)
6 days LeftEastern Art Auction HouseIn the middle of the Qing Dynasty, alum red painted gold window Western figure porcelain plateUS$100
6 days LeftHimalayan Auction HouseAn Exquisite Tianhuang Stone Lion Pattern Seal,With Black Lacquer Painted Gold Flower Pattern BoxUS$5,000(6 bids)
328 Lots AwaySummer AuctionA Rare Famille-Rose Painted Gold Figure Pattern Vase,With Silk Vertical Scroll Ink PaintingUS$1,300(4 bids)
Auctioneum Ltd - Bristol & BathQING DYNASTY LOBED LACQUER BOX 清 瓜瓞绵绵 红漆盒£80
6 days LeftHimalayan Auction HouseAn Exquisite Jasper Painted Gold Bamboo and Figure Pattern Brush PotUS$4,000(6 bids)
6 days LeftMONTANA ANTIQUESQing Dynasty Qianlong period blue and white gold-painted openwork pastel flower bottleUS$1,000
6 days LeftEastern Art Auction HouseA piece of Qianlong in the Qing Dynasty blue and white painted gold window pastel flowers and birdsUS$100
Oct 03Arnaud's Auctions and Appraisals LIMITEDFour screens with large lacquer and gold painted figuresCA$50
Oct 02Arnaud's Auctions and Appraisals LIMITEDRed Lacquer Box Painted with Landscape and Figures, Qing DynastyCA$50
Oct 05Eastern Art Auction HouseA Qing wood body lacquer painted with golden dragon pattern, Qianlong year flower rackUS$500(2 bids)