2023Cesar Baldaccini (1921 - 1998) Compression PendantA compressed metal pendant, gilt metal, unsigned. Dimensions: 5/8" x 1/2" and 1 1/2" tall. See Sold Price
Sold2023Philipp Schopke (1921 - 1998) Pencil on Paper"Liesi". dated for 1989 and signed at the lower left. With Phyllis Kind Gallery tag verso. Dimensions:The sheet size is 17" x 12", the frame 21 1/4" x 16 1/4". Provenance:From the estate of Jack R BerSee Sold Price
Sold2023CÉSAR BALDACCINI (1921-1998) Untitledpaper collage with watercolor mounted on cardboard, si...CÉSAR BALDACCINI (1921-1998) Untitled paper collage with watercolor mounted on cardboard, signed 'Cesar' lower right 13 3/4 x 10 1/2in (34.9 x 26.7cm) Footnotes: Provenance Estate of Fernanda BonSee Sold Price
Sold2020ALFRED CHENEY CHADBOURN, (American, 1921-1998), EastALFRED CHENEY CHADBOURN(American 1921-1998)East Corinth Vermontoil on canvassigned A. Chadbourn lower right; titled and signed verso10 x 12 in. frame: 11 1/2 x 13 1/2 in.Provenance: FrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alfred Cheney Chadbourn (American, 1921-1998), View ofAlfred Cheney Chadbourn (American, 1921-1998) View of Pemaquid Signed "A. Chadbourn" l.r., titled, signed, and dated "...A. Chadbourn 1975" on the stretcher. Oil on linen, 24 1/2 x 36 in. (61.See Sold Price
Sold2023Alfred Chadbourn (Am. 1921-1998), Roussillon, France, 1977, Oil on canvas, framedAlfred Chadbourn (Am. 1921-1998) Roussillon, France, 1977 Oil on canvas, framed Signed l.r. 28 1/2" x 49" actual, 29" x 49 1/2" framed Provenance: Private Collection KansasSee Sold Price
Sold2022Toni Bordignon (Italian, 1921-1998)Toni Bordignon (Italian, 1921-1998), "Venice Harbor", oil on masonite, signed lower right, inscribed with artist and title en verso, label with artist and title on backing board, 18 1/4 in. x 38 1/4 iSee Sold Price
Sold2023Alfred Chadbourn (Am. 1921-1998), "View of Menton" France, 1977, Oil on canvas, framedAlfred Chadbourn (Am. 1921-1998) "View of Menton" France, 1977 Oil on canvas, framed Signed l.r., titled on stretcher verso 18 1/4" x 25 3/4" actual, 23 3/4" x 31 3/8" framed Provenance: Private ColleSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jemez, Evelyn Vigil, Pecos Revival Ware Pottery Vase,Evelyn Vigil(Jemez, 1921 - 1998)Pecos Revival Ware Pottery Vase, ca. 1980fired clay, glazesinscribed underside: EMV / Pecos / [artist's cipher]height 6 1/4 x diameter 12 3/4 in. (15.88 x 32.39 cm.) NeSee Sold Price
Sold2016Fritz Klaiberg (German, 1921-1998) The Desert BaFritz Klaiberg (German, 1921-1998)The Desert BattleOil on canvas23-3/4See Sold Price
Sold2024John Steel (1921-1998) American, Oil on CanvasJohn Steel (1921-1998) American, Oil on Canvas. Depicts the penultimate moment before the matador kills the bull in a bullfight. Signed bottom right. Overall: 27 1/4 X 45 1/2 in. Sight: 17See Sold Price
Sold2024John Steel (1921-1998) American, Gouache on BoardJohn Steel (1921-1998) American, Gouache on Board. Original illustration of Coast Guard patrol boat. Signed and inscribed with the letter "W" on the back. Overall: 8 5/8 X 18 1/4 in.&nSee Sold Price
Sold20221998 1 oz American Gold Eagle MS-69 PCGS (Error, Rev Strike-Thru)1998 1 oz American Gold Eagle MS-69 PCGS (Error, Rev Strike-Thru) SKU: 235849 Year: 1998 Grade: MS-69 Grade Service: PCGS Denomination: 50 Dollars Mint Mark: P - Philadelphia (Not Shown)See Sold Price
Sold2017Cesar Baldaccini, Beer Bottle Cap PendantCesar Baldaccini (French, 1921-1998). Beer bottle cap pendant signed "Cesar;" With a leather cord necklace. Dimensions: Overall - 0.50 " W x 3.00 " H See Sold Price
Sold2022César (French, 1921-1998); Index, from N.R. (Nouveaux realists) Portfolio;César (French, 1921-1998) Index, from N.R. (Nouveaux realists) Portfolio, 1973 Bronze sculpture multiple comprised of two interlocking elements, impressed signature to lower edge 'César', imSee Sold Price
Sold2024John Steel (1921-1998) American, Gouache on BoardJohn Steel (1921-1998) American, Gouache on Board. Original illustration of the PT-109 that future President John F. Kennedy commanded during World War II. Made for AMT Model Kits. Signed and inscribeSee Sold Price
Sep 28Louiza Auktion & AssociatesCÉSAR, César Baldaccini dit (1921-1998). « Hommage à Morandi »,1990.€1,000
Oct 02Sworders Fine Art Auctioneers▲ César Baldaccini aka 'César' (French, 1921-1998)£9,500
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact Auctions21 Chicago Rock Island and Pacific RR Public Timetables 1921-1937US$20
1 day LeftAvra Art Auctions American School Watercolor Of Three Women With Boat At Sea, SignedUS$20(1 bid)
Oct 05North American Artifact AuctionsJeff Gordon "Dupont" 1998 Winners Circle 1/24 Scale Die Cast NASCAR 50th Anniversary in Brand NewUS$10