Sold2023ASST. WEIGHTED STERLING SILVER INCL. COMPOTES, C. 1950LOT ASSORTED WEIGHTED STERLING SILVER INCL. COMPOTES, C. 1950, W. 20.5 OZ. (WITHOUT GLASS), COMPOTE H. 6"See Sold Price
Sold2021TWELVE PIECES OF AMERICAN STERLING SILVER HOLLOWWARETWELVE PIECES OF AMERICAN STERLING SILVER HOLLOWWARE 1-2) Pair of weighted candlesticks. Heights 8.5”. 3-6) Four assorted weighted bud vases. Heights from 5.5” to 8”. 7-10) Four Gorham “PlymouSee Sold Price
Sold2024SILVER. Assorted Silver Hollowware and Flatware.Includes a boxed set of (8) GSA sterling shakers; (6) sterling iced tea spoons; (5) Steiff sterling floral repousse salad forks; a Mappin & Webb English silver ladle; (6) assorted weighted shakersSee Sold Price
Sold20228 Pc. Lot of Sterling Silver incl. Kirk RepousseMisc. lot of sterling silver consisting of Kirk Repousse oval sterling silver bread bowl, 11.75" X 6.5", 10 troy ozs. weighable; along with assorted weighted sterling items including a pair of 3 lightSee Sold Price
Sold2023(6) Sterling and Silver Objects incl NewportA grouping of six (6) sterling and silverplate objects including two Newport sterling silver weighted candlesticks having cement reinforced bases, two E. G. Webster & Son silverplate ornate bowls, a GSee Sold Price
Sold20236pc Grouping of Sterling Silver Antiques - 463gDescription: This lot includes an assorted grouping of various Sterling Silver objects. All of the pieces are hallmarked and solid (Not weighted). Total Sterling weight is 463.19 grams Condition: ExpeSee Sold Price
Sold2015(7)STERLING SILVER WEIGHTED COMPOTES & TABLE ITEMS(lot of 7) Sterling silver table items, all weighted, comprising (5) assorted compotes, all with denting, largest: 6”h; (1) small glass dish on a sterling foot, 3”h; (1) candleholder, thick glassSee Sold Price
Sold2024Two Sterling Silver Table ObjectsAn unmarked sterling rimmed glass saucer and a Wallace sterling trumpet vase (With weighted base). Measurements for trumpet vase. Dimensions: H 6 x W 4.25 x D 4.25 inches NOTE: Wear consistent withSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sterling Silver and Silverplate Object AssortmentSterling Silver and Silverplate Object Assortment (11) items including (2) weighted candelabras marked 'sterling', (6) 'Abercrombie and Fitch' demi-tasse spoons in origSee Sold Price
Sold202414 pcs. Sterling Silver Weighted Hollowware14 pcs. of assorted sterling silver hollowware including 4 pair of weighted candlesticks and 3 pair of salt and pepper shakers, ht. 3"-6" -some dentsSee Sold Price
Sold2016Tiffany & Co Sterling Silver Repousse BowlUnited States; 20th century. Footed bowl with exceptional repousse work. Decorated around the rim with flowers, ferns, and other assorted foliage. Marked Tiffany & Co Sterling Silver. 6.88 troy oz. DiSee Sold Price
Sold202212 Pieces of Assorted Sterling Silver12 Pieces of Assorted Sterling Silver, to include 2 silvertoned objects, along with 4 weighted handles, 13.140 t.oz.See Sold Price
Sold2024ASSORTED STERLING SILVER TABLEWARES 16+ TROYLot of assorted sterling silver tablewares. Includes two Gorham weighted compotes (one short, one tall), an S. Kirk & Son ashtray (monogrammed), a Wallace heart shaped dish, a Gorham 6.4" dia low bowlSee Sold Price
Sold2018STERLING. Assorted Silver and Gold DecorativeObjects. Includes a pair of Frank M Whiting weighted sterling candelabra; a pair of Black Starr & Gorham weighted sterling candlesticks; a decanter with monogrammed handhammered stopper (later marSee Sold Price
Sold2018STERLING. Assorted Grouping of Silver Flatware andHollow Ware. Includes a weighted sterling teapot; (4) weighted sterling candlesticks - one monogrammed; a set of (6) demitasse cups and saucers - missing liners; a Tiffany & Co. "Palm" punch ladle; aSee Sold Price
Sold2016STERLING. Assorted Grouping of Flatware andHollow Ware. Includes a Crown weighted sterling pedestal basket - dents to body of vessel; 6 English silver Martin Hall & Co., Ltd knives - 9" in length; an S. Kirk & Son bread knife with sterling hanSee Sold Price
Sold2020SILVER. Assorted Grouping of Silver Objects.Includes (12) Whiting sterling individual salts - (6) monogrammed; an American sterling sugar caster; a monogrammed Gorham sterling sugar caster; a pair of monogrammed squat sterling shakers; (2) sterSee Sold Price
Sold2021Assorted American Sterling Silver LotAssorted American Sterling Silver Lot, including a pair of International compotes, Prelude pattern, a footed bowl (weighted) and two circular dishes (one inscribed). Dimensions: Compotes 6.25 in. diaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Group of Sterling Silver Holloware and Flatware21 pcs. assorted sterling silver holloware and flatware including 6 weighted candlesticks, Reed and Barton Francis I carving set and pastry server, 2 sugar tongs, and an assortment of demitasse spoonsSee Sold Price
Sold2017SILVER. Assorted Grouping of Kiddush Cups andGoblets. Includes 6 Fisher weighted sterling cups - many dented; a pair of etched sterling Kiddush cups; an .800 Continental silver cup - stamped, "800" with an undetermined maker's mark; a monogrammeSee Sold Price
Sold20228 Assorted Sterling Silver ArticlesLot includes one 5-piece Reed & Barton "King's" pattern place setting, a pair of chambersticks, and a toast rack. 6 ozt. weighable, chambersticks are weighted. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold20214 pcs. Assorted Sterling Silver HollowwareGroup of 4 pcs. of assorted sterling silver hollowware including small sauce boat, two low weighted candlesticks, and a small Towle side plate inscribed "June 4, 1953" 6.3 troy oz. weighable 3.5"-6"See Sold Price
Sold2019Assorted Sterling Silver LotComprising a pair of weighted compotes and a weighted footed cream and sugar. Compotes 6 in. h. x 7 in. dia. Condition: One compote compressed from top, creamer with small dent.See Sold Price
Oct 13Leonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanySterling Silver Object AssortmentUS$250(1 bid)
Oct 13Leonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanyTowle Madeira Sterling Silver Flatware ServiceUS$1,500(1 bid)
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsGorham weighted 16inch sterling silver 1932 Spink-Wawasee Hotel and Country Club trophy vase,US$200
Oct 13Leonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanyFaberge Grand Duchess Sterling Silver Flatware ServiceUS$500(1 bid)
5 days LeftCarnegie's Auction Gallery70pc Buccellati Sterling Solid Silver Service Set for 10 in Quirinale SignedUS$10,000
Oct 13Leonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanyDominick and Haff Pointed Sterling Silver Flatware ServiceUS$700(1 bid)