Sold2022Vintage Sarreguemines Covered BoxRound glazed pottery covered box. [5" H x 4 1/2" Diam.]. Chip on inner lip.See Sold Price
Sold20222 Vintage Covered Box Items; Russian & ChineseA lot of 2 vintage box items to include a Russian black lacquer Fairy Tale box and a Chinese silver-plated over what appears to be copper commemorating a leader. Largest measures approx. 1 1/2" heightSee Sold Price
Sold2016LOT (6) VINTAGE COVERED BOXES INCLUDING CHINESELOT (6) VINTAGE COVERED BOXES INCLUDING CHINESE CINNABAR LACQUER, RISPAL ART NOUVEAU METAL, GREEN ALABASTER, AND CARVED WOODSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese vintage cinnabar covered boxChinese vintage cinnabar covered box with decoration in dragon motif, 3"Hx7.5"diaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Korean vintage celadon covered boxKorean vintage celadon covered box, 2"Hx3.4"diaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Large Chinese vintage lacquer covered boxLarge Chinese vintage lacquer covered box decorated with dragons, 8.5"Hx19.5"diaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Malachite Covered Box.Vintage Malachite Octagonal Covered Box. Measures 2-1/8" x 5-3/4". Estimate: $100.00 - $200.00 Domestic Shipping: $55.00 Condition: Good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2018Vintage Amethyst Hinged Covered Box with 800 SilverVintage Amethyst Hinged Covered Box with 800 Silver Claw Feet. Stamped. Repairs to feet, teetering. Measures 2" H x 6" W x 4-1/2" D. Shipping $42.00 (estimate $100-$200)See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Chinese Sterling Covered BoxVintage Chinese Sterling Silver and Enameled Covered Box. Stamped sterling on the base. Measures 4-1/4" x 2-1/2". Approx. weight: 6.81 troy ounces. Estimate: $100.00 - $300.00 Domestic Shipping: $45.0See Sold Price
Sold2018Vintage Chinese Cloisonne Covered BoxVintage Chinese Cloisonne Covered Box. Measures - 3 1/2" high x 7" long.See Sold Price
Sold2023VINTAGE WIRE BASKET COVERED BOXVINTAGE EARLY 20TH CENT WIRE BASKET DOMED BOX W/ HANDLE ON LID - 13 3/4" L X 6 3/4" D X 8 3/4" T - WEAR & IMPERFECTIONSSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Herend Porcelain Covered BoxVintage Herend Porcelain Covered Box with Floral Finial. Signed. Measures 3-3/4" x 6-1/2". Condition: Good condition. Estimate: $50.00 - $150.00 Domestic Shipping: $58.00See Sold Price
Sold2022Unusual Vintage Glass Peach Covered BoxUnusual Vintage Probably Scandinavian Glass Heavily Etched Peach Color Covered Box. Condition: Excellent. Need Cleaning. Dimensions: H- 4.5", Dia- 3.5". Provenance: Private Collection of the Estate ofSee Sold Price
Sold202015½" VINTAGE WOODEN COVERED CHEESE BOX.15½" VINTAGE WOODEN COVERED CHEESE BOX.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pinwheels Lithograph Covered Vintage Box. Great Graphic of Single Prop Plane and Zeppelin on CardboaPinwheels Lithograph Covered Vintage Box. Great Graphic of Single Prop Plane and Zeppelin on Cardboard Box. Dimensions: H: 2 inches: W: 7.5 inches: D: 12 inches --- Uniques is closed for the holiday tSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Chinese Export Covered BoxVintage Chinese Export Porcelain Covered Box with Brass Dog Finial. signed. Measures: 8 -1/2 x 5-1/2 x 5-1/2. Condition: Good condition Estimate 20 - 120 Domestic shipping Third PartySee Sold Price
Sold20244 Vintage Scholler Tin Covered Box4 Vintage Scholler Tin Covered Box. Measures 15 inches x 11 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Baskets and Covered BoxVintage Baskets and Covered Box. Lot to include two heart handled covered baskets, open handeled basket with Amish detail, egg basket and printed stencil covered cardboard box.See Sold Price
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsTiffany Studios Enameled Bronze Box and Note Pad Holder Set with Abalone InlayUS$10
2 days LeftPink Lady Auctions LLCVan Cleef & Arpels Vintage 18K Yellow Gold 3.75ct Diamond and Sapphire RingUS$20,000
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsJean-Louis Forain A Box at the Opera Custom Framed Print 2006 15x13in ImpressionismUS$10
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsJapanese Karabitsu Cake Boxes - Lacquer Wood Serving Bowls - Black Gold Red - 1900-1940US$10