Sold2021Contemporary Bull Elk Taxidermy Mountnice rack. however, there is damage and missing fur around left eye.See Sold Price
Sold2021Bull Elk Shoulder Mount 6x6contemporary mount in very good condition from a lodge in Western Pennsylvania.See Sold Price
Sold2023Shoulder Mount Bull Elkwith turned head. Contemporary, clean and in good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2024Massive Bull elk mountVery large bull elk mount 14 points Great condition. Antlers are removableReady to hangSee Sold Price
Sold2018Massive Elk MountItem is a large bull elk mount with an extremely impressive rack. No visible flaws.See Sold Price
Sold2018Boone & Crockett 8 X 8 Bull Elk Shoulder MountVery nice Boone & Crockett 8x8 Bull Elk shoulder mount. The mount has a barnwood base and is free standing. The longest tine is 19", the antler span is 34", and the mount measures approx. 73" tall, ovSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bugling Bull Elk Shoulder Mount Taxidermy50.13 Nice mount great for smaller spaceSee Sold Price
Sold2024Full Body Taxidermy Albino Rocky Mountain ElkMount measures 85 1/2" by 86" including mounting bolts. The elk was a cow, and has had bull elk horns attached. This item requires shipment via LTL Carrier or Pickup at our facility. Provenance: The ESee Sold Price
Sold2024Boone & Crockett 7 x 7 Elk Shoulder Taxidermy MountThis mount is clean and in mint-like condition. The big Bull gross scores 402 3/8" and nets into the All Time Book. The antlers are removable for easy moving, shipping, and hanging. The taxidermy qualSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Soapstone Carving, Family of ElkAntique Soapstone Carving, Family of Elk, Including a large bull, a cow, 2 juveniles and one calf all on a carved stone base. This stone is sited on a carved and fitted black base mount, These animalsSee Sold Price
Sold2018Sherry Sander Bluff Called Bull Elk Bronze StatueSigned original limited edition sculpture by Sherry Sander (1941 Montana) Bluff Called depicts a pair of Bull Elk in a challenge fight. This model has won several awards including Patrons Choice AwardSee Sold Price
Sold2023VERDIGRIS PATINATED METAL ELK MOUNT WALL SCULPTUREVerdigris patinated metal wall art sculpture, Elk Mount, on shaped backplate, approx 28"h, 21"w, 15"d, 5.4lbs Start Price: $400.00See Sold Price
Sold2021RAMS HORN INKWELL - SILVER ELK MOUNTSFine Victorian Sheffield silver-mounted ram's horn inkwell. Stamped Sheffield, Walker & Hall. Has elk finial on hinged cover, elk mount on front and silver plated terminal. 10 x 8 x 8 inches. Fine conSee Sold Price
Sold2018Western Asiatic Gold Bull Mount Group4th-3rd millennium BC. A group of sheet gold repoussé plaques, two of a winged bull advancing with tail looped and head lowered, and a similar fragment. Cf. Aruz J. et al. The Golden Deer of EurasiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Burl Jones "Bull Elk" Bronze LampLarge Bronze Sculpture on Wood Base. (American 20th Century) Signed & Dated '95. Numbered: 2/30 Dimensions: 27.5" H x 13"W Condition: This lamp is in very good condition Burl Jones uses sculpture as aSee Sold Price
Sold2021Dark Colored Fallow Deer Contemporary Mount27" spread. 4 inch tear in lower neck area.See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Blue Wildebeest Taxidermy Bull MountVintage Blue Wildebeest Taxidermy Bull Mount. We will have this down for you. Just about all of the taxidermy in this sale was harvested by our late consignor at locations around the world. He used MiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Elk MountElk Shoulder Mount, Excellent Condition, Little bit of bare spot on the neck, Removal AntlersSee Sold Price
Sold2017MONUMENTAL TAXIDERMY ELK MOUNTEnormous in size!Dimensions: H 62" x W 53" x D 52" Condition: Cracking to nose.See Sold Price
Sep 29Robinhood AuctionsLarry Fanning (1938-2014), "Mountain Majesty - Bull Elk" Limited Edition Lithograph, Numbered andUS$70
4 days LeftFederal Assets AuctioneersMountain Majesty (Bull Elk, NRA Edition) by Fanning (1938-2014)US$1