Sold2023Neoclassical Bronze Figural Matron & Putti StatueMystery Artist (fl. circa 19th Century). An antique bronze sculpture. A Neoclassical style figural group depicting a dignified female figure with two putti child figures clinging to her robes. PossiblSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bergman Style Bronze Orientalist FigureDESCRIPTION: An antique figural bronze sculpture in the style of Franz Bergman, depicting a regal Nubian female figure with cold painted finishes. Features a monkey and vibrant parrot details, displaySee Sold Price
Sold2022Grand Tour Bronze Antique Figural Satyr SculptureGrand Tour antique patinated bronze sculpture. A Neoclassical style composition of a Pan Satyr, seated on a rocky landscape form. No apparent signature. SHIPPINGHill Auction Gallery offers in-house coSee Sold Price
Sold2020Antique Neoclassical Style Bronze SculptureAntique Neoclassical Style Bronze Figural Sculpture of a Roman God Mounted on Onyx and Marble Base. Unsigned. Measures 11-1/2" H x 10-1/4" W x 6-1/2" D. Condition: Rubbing to the surface, nicks to theSee Sold Price
2019Antique Vintage Bronze Camel Sculpture 1950-60's TangTang Dynasty style Camel Antique Bronze Sculpture Dimensions 18" x 17" x 6" .Private Collection over 40 years in the same collection.See Sold Price
Sold2020Antique Bronze Neoclassical Style Bronze SculptureAntique Bronze Neoclassical Style Bronze Sculpture of a Bacchus Child with Goat. Unsigned. Measures 9" H x 8" W. Condition: Normal rubbing to the surface Estimate: $100.00 - $200.00 Domestic Shipping:See Sold Price
Sold2021A. MOUREAU FRENCH BRONZE GARDEN SCULPTURE 71"AUGUSTE MOUREAU FRENCH ANTIQUE STYLE BRONZE GARDEN SCULPTURE OF WOMAN BATHING ART NOUVEAU VICTORIAN ART DECO REGENCY STYLE STATUE TRADITIONAL HOME DECOR -71" X 18" X 18" APPROX -VERY GOOD CONDITION, PSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Grand Tour Roman Senator StatueAntique Grand Tour style bronze sculpture of a Roman senator or dignitary in recline. Probably of the Victorian period or later. 11 1/2" HSee Sold Price
Sold2021Art Nouveau Bronze Figural Mounted Wall SculptureAntique bronze hanging wall sculpture. Composition Art Nouveau style face surmounted by floral forms, with pomegranates below and additional floral forms to flanking wings. No apparent signature. HangSee Sold Price
Sold2020Antique Bronze Sculpture of Sheep by Rosa BonheurH: 5.5" W: 7.8" Shipping in USA $ 45 Rosa Bonheur, born Marie-Rosalie Bonheur, was a French artist, mostly a painter of animals but also a sculptor, in a realist styleSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Antique Bronze Sculpture Table CandelabrasPolychrome figural bronze table candelabras with 5 candleholders. Depicts a pair of young boy in Middle Eastern style attire. Unmarked. Mounted on circular base. Some minor scratches and color peelingSee Sold Price
Sold2022French Style Bronze Antique Candlestick SculptureAntique French style figural bronze candle holder. Features a female subject with children. Beautiful Neoclassical style details. No apparent signature. NOTE: This is not a lamp, it is not electrifiedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Bronze Sculpture Of Japanese SamuraiMedium: Bronze Style: Japanese Size: 11 L x 16 1/2 H x 7 W Age: Antique Condition: Good overall condition for its age Make: Unknown Great for collection or home decoration. Provenance: Collection fromSee Sold Price
Sold2017Bronze Sculpture - Alexander ArchipenkoLimited Edition, Hand Signed, Bronze Sculpture after the artist, Size Approx. 10" x 3" x 3" in.See Sold Price
Sold2017Patina Bronze Sculpture - Alexander ArchipenkoLimited Edition, Hand Signed, Patina Bronze Sculpture after the artist, Size Approx. 10" x 4" x 4" in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Abstract Modernist Bronze Sculpture. Brancusi Style. Good Patina. Not Signed. Marble Platform Base.Abstract Modernist Bronze Sculpture. Brancusi Style. Good Patina. Not Signed. Marble Platform Base. Dimensions: H: 15.5 inches: W: 12 inches: D: 7 inches --- We offer curbside delivery to NYC, ManhattSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE FRENCH BRONZE SCULPTURE BY HENRI H PLEHenri Honore Ple, French, 1853 to 1922, patinated bronze sculpture, The Hound Master, on a rotating base. The sculpture is modeled as a Renaissance style man with two leashed dogs. Signed with etchingSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Asian Bronze Sculpture Table LampTitle: Table Lamp Medium: Bronze Style: Asian Size: 19 H x 7 W x 8.5 L Age: Antique Condition: Good overall condition for its age All the items are sold as is and all sales are final. All bidders areSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Roman Bronze Sculpture on MarbleThe Roman style bronze sculpture cast as a horned running animal with its head turned sharply back, the body supported on a short shall and a rectangular marble base. 5.65inch L, 1.4inch W, 3.75inch HSee Sold Price
2023Vintage Italian Bronze Sculpture on Fine Marble Base Europe Antique Bronze Antique Sculpture23.8x8.8cm Weight: 1619 grams (Before Packing) A bargain hunter's, fixer-upper's, and pack-rat's dream come true! Our Ten2Go "warehouse" style auction presents over thousand lots in a fast-paced old-sSee Sold Price
Sold2022Indo Tibetan Bronze Buddha Bodhisattva SculptureAn antique bronze figural sculpture. Produced in the Indo Nepalese or Indo Tibetan style, a representation of a seated bodhisattva, possibly Vajrasattva, a proto Buddha figure in many Asian traditionsSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lorenzl Style French Art Deco Bronze Dancer SculptureAntique art deco French style bronze dancer sculpture. Crafted of cast bronze with applied colors. Features a female dancer with arms outstretched in the style of Lorenzl. Mounted to a green onyx baseSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Neoclassical Style Bronze SculpturesPair of Large Antique Neoclassical Style "Riace Warriors" Bronze Sculptures Presented on a Marble Base. Unmarked. Sculptures measure 23-1/4" x 8" x 6-1/2". Overall height: 26-1/2" H. Condition: Good cSee Sold Price
Sold2024VINTAGE NAPOLEON III STYLE BRONZE SCULPTURE DEER FIGHTA vintage Napoleon III style bronze sculpture, capturing a dynamic scene of a deer fight. The piece showcases two deer locked in an intense struggle, their antlers clashing in a display of power. On aSee Sold Price
1 day LeftJasper52Exquisite French Bronze, Rouge Marble, and Sèvres Style Porcelain Sculpture 1880US$3,000
Nov 07Pasadena Antique AuctionsOriginal signed Emmanuel Villanis, Mlle et une Nuits, 14 of 100, limited editionUS$500
4 days LeftMONTANA ANTIQUESAntique 1912 Russian Empire Cast iron sculpture "Cossack farewell kiss" by Eugene LancerayUS$1,100
Oct 02Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Edgar Degas Style Impressionist Bronze Toned Plaster Sculpture. SignedUS$125
1 day LeftMynt AuctionsRecumbent Lion Bronze Sculpture, Neoclassical, 7in Height, 14.75in Width, 19th Century, PatinatedUS$10
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsBronze Continental Figural Sculpture Planter 6.75in Tall Arts & Crafts AustriaUS$10(1 bid)