Sold2021Giacometti, Signed Bronze Dog Figure SculptureGiacometti, Signed Bronze Dog Figure Sculpture. Bears incised signature : Giacometti. Shows an old repair. Original patina finish. See Pictures. Size: 6.5h x 15LSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE BRONZE DOG FIGURE BY WILLIAM CLARK NOBLEAn antique patinated bronze figure of a dog by W.C. Noble. Signed by the artist and dated 1905 on the base. Titled Bloodhound on the Scent. Embossed hallmarks A23, 25383 are on the bottom. William ClaSee Sold Price
Sold2022BRONZE DOG FIGUREUNMARKED BRONZE DOG FIGURE ON WOODEN BASE. MINOR PAINT LOSS TO BASE. GOOD CONDITION. 11" L x 7" H.See Sold Price
Sold2022BRONZE DOG FIGURESMALL BRONZE DOG FIGURE ON MARBLE BASE. UNSIGNED. GOOD PATINA, GOOD CONDITION. 6" W x 4" H.See Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Bronze Dog Figure Signed D.L.174/5000Chinese Bronze Dog Figure Signed D.L.174/5000. 6" H "ALL DESCRIPTIONS AND ANY CONDITION STATEMENT GIVEN BY LANGSTON AUCTION GALLERY ARE STRICTLY OPINIONS AND LANGSTON'S SHALL HAVE NO RESPONSIBILITY FOSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gilt and Lacquered Bronze Dog Figure, 7" h.Gilt and Lacquered Bronze Dog Figure, 7" h.See Sold Price
Sold2022TWO RAOH SCHORR BRONZE DOG FIGURES, POODLE & BOXERRaoh Schorr (Swiss 1901-1999), two undated and untitled bronze sculptures of dogs, comprising a sitting Poodle and a standing Boxer, both signed in mold. Note: Two black and white photographs accompanSee Sold Price
Sold2023Three Vienna Cabinet Bronze Dog FiguresThree Vienna Cabinet Bronze Dog figures including one Bergmann-type pug dog; one mastiff (signed on underside, Gebruder Thost); and greyhound with blue painted jacket (crown mark on jacket). 5" long,See Sold Price
Sold20222 BRONZE DOG FIGURESSEATED DOG, UNMARKED, 5" H. & BRONZE DOG BUST ON MARBLE BASE, 4 1/2" H. GOOD PATINA. GOOD CONDITION.See Sold Price
Sold2019HundWiener Bronze, ziseliert und farbig bemalt. Vollplastische, naturgetreue Darstellung. H. 7,3 cm. Painted Vienna bronze dog figure. Österreich. Wien. Um 1900.See Sold Price
Sold2020Richard Thuss (Austrian, 1865-1945) for Argentor ViennaRichard Thuss (Austrian, 1865-1945) for Argentor Vienna - Bronze Dog Inkstand. Including a bronze dog figure sided by two bronze inkwells modeled as oriental stools. Marked on an oval plaque - ArgentoSee Sold Price
Sold2015Cold Painted Bronze Pipe Inkwell & Letter OpenerTogether with three Bronze dog figures. Letter opener 7 1/2"lSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bronze Foo Dog FigureA 19th century bronze Chinese foo dog figure with removable back piece, 7.5 x 6 x 13 longSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rare Hagenauer Bronze Dog Sculpture Figure SignedRare stylized dog shape bronze figural stamped with Hagenauer mark on bottom. Complete with collar. Measures 3" x 4 1/2" x 1 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2023CHINESE BRONZE FOO DOG FIGUREsigned to underside; 2 3/4 inches wide; 2 5/8 inches deep; 3 3/4 inches highSee Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Bronze Foo Dog FigureIncised curl designs, detailed face. Head swings open. 8 long X 5"D X 13"H"See Sold Price
Sold2021Bronze Schnauzer dog figure rare Airedale TerrierGreat looking piece in Excellent condition. Weighs approximately 5lbs . 5 " tall x 6" long. Vintage piece. Guessing 1930's. Maybe part of a trophy with screw holes in base of legs. Shipping: Domestic:See Sold Price
Sold2024Bronze Whippet Dog Figure Statue in Good Patina 9 in. x 9 in.Bronze Whippet Dog Figure Statue in Good Patina 9 in. x 9 in. size: 9x9See Sold Price
Sold2018Cold Painted Bronze Dog Hunting FiguresA cold painted austrian bronze figural group of hunting dogs.Early 20th Century. Measures: 5.5 x 4.25 x 2.75 inches Domestic Shipping: $25See Sold Price
Sold2023BERGMAN BRONZE BORZOI & AGATE VIDE POCHEAn Austrian bronze borzoi dog figure fastened upon a grey agate vide poche base. Franz Bergman (Austrian, 1861-1936) mark to the underside of the dog, marked Made in Austria to underside of thebase. HSee Sold Price
Sep 30Miami Auction GalleryGreyhound Whippet Slender Dog Bronze Metal Modern Art Sculpture Statue Figure Marble BaseUS$220
1 day LeftHeritage Auctions78192: An Indian Bronze Figure of Dancing Krishna, 17thUS$2,200(2 bids)
4 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersPatinated Bronze Figure of Nike Possibly Italy, late 19th centuryUS$200(1 bid)
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Chinese Bronze Figure of Taoist Immortal, Zhenwu Dadi, Late Ming/Early Qing Dynasty 明US$600
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Chinese Patinated Bronze Figure of Budai, Late Ming/Early Qing Dynasty 明末清US$1,200