Sold2020A Chinese Red Lacquered Box.A Chinese Red Lacquered Box. Bearing a landscape on the cover, with a six-character Qianlong mark on the underside 4 3/4" x 12"See Sold Price
Sold2017EIGHTEENTH-CENTURY CHINESE RED LACQUERED BOX AND COVEREIGHTEENTH-CENTURY CHINESE RED LACQUERED BOX AND COVER Dimensions:8 cm. high; 10 cm. diameterSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Red Lacquered BoxChinese red lacquered box, Qing to Republic period, rectangular, decorated with chrysanthemum, carved with scholar on bridge, 8" h x 9 1/2" w.See Sold Price
Sold202319th CENTURY CHINESE RED LACQUERED BOXCarved lid showing a landscape scene with figures, with black lacquered interior and bottom h. 1-3/4 dia. 3-3/4 in. Provenance: Descended through Greenwich, CT.estateSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Red Lacquered BoxUnique finely detailed covered vessel of rectangular form in red lacquer with shrine on lid; internal edge broken on 3 sides, wear across the piece with flaws and losses to lacquer; L 7 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2020Modern Chinese Red Lacquered BoxModern Chinese Red Lacquered Box. Unsigned. Measures 5-1/2" H x 11" W. Condition: Good condition Estimate: $50.00 - $150.00 Domestic Shipping: $72.00See Sold Price
Sold2017(3) Chinese red lacquered boxes(3) Chinese red lacquered boxes, 20th c., largest: 7.5"h x 15.5."w x 9.5"d, smallest: 6.5"h x 7"w x 9.5"dSee Sold Price
Sold2024Three Chinese Red Lacquered BoxesThree Chinese Red Lacquered Boxes. Largest 14x9x4 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022LARGE RED LACQUERED CHINESE SYMBOL BOXCLOISONNE PATTERN CHINESE RED LACQUERED BOX IN FORM OF CHINESE SYMBOL WITH FITTED INTERIOR - - 20 1/2" x 6"See Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Red Lacquered Papier Mache BoxChinese red lacquered box made of Papier mache with a royal court scene inset on top cover. Good condition, measures 3.5" tall x 8.5" wide x 10" deep.See Sold Price
Sold2021CHINESE RED & GILT LACQUERED BOXthe hinged lid opening to an unlined interior 20 inches wide; 6 1/2 inches deep; 7 inches highSee Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese Red Lacquered Covered BoxChinese red lacquered covered box; subtle octagonal shape; ink color and gilt design of various figural scenes; 7" x 18" x 15" (approx.) Condition: wear, surface scuffing and scratches, minor lossesSee Sold Price
Sold2021CHINESE INLAID & RED LACQUERED BOXin the form of a gourd Condition: loss to applique throughout 15 inches square; 6 inches highSee Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Red Lacquered Calligraphy Box with DragonsChinese, 20th century. An oblong rectangular calligraphy box having red lacquered exterior with incised, polychromed, and gilt decoration of dragons chasing a pearl amid cloud scrolls and auspicious oSee Sold Price
Sold2019* A Chinese Red Lacquered Wood Box Length 15 inches.* A Chinese Red Lacquered Wood Box of rectangular form, carved with floral panels. Length 15 inches. Estimate $100-200 Property from the Estate of William Lipton, New York, New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese Red Lacquered Covered BoxChinese red lacquered covered square-form box; ink color and gilt design; various figural and landscape scenes; 6" x 15" sq. (approx.) Condition: wear, surface scuffing and scratches; minor lossesSee Sold Price
Sold2020VINTAGE CHINESE RED LACQUERED WEDDING BOXHeight- 22 1/2" Diameter- 20" MUST USE THIRD PARTY SHIPPERSee Sold Price
Sold201619th Cent. Chinese Red Lacquered Jewelry Box.19th Century Chinese Red Lacquered Jewelry Box. Figural decoration with interior drawers and brass hardware. 13"h. x 15-1/2"w. x 11-3/4"d. Condition: Good with use wear and age cracks.See Sold Price
3 days LeftOsaka Art Co.,LtdMing dynasty A red lacquered gold medal and an octagonal box set with the first pictureJPÂ¥50,000
Oct 02Arnaud's Auctions and Appraisals LIMITEDRed Lacquer Box Painted with Landscape and Figures, Qing DynastyCA$50
Oct 08Lunds Auctioneers & Appraisers Ltd.Chinese Red Lacquered Stretcher Table With Landscape Top, 33" x 17" x 30 1/4"h.CA$100
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsLARGE Ornate Chinese red lacquered elmwood altar table with carved reticulated dragon motifs 41US$200
Oct 08Lunds Auctioneers & Appraisers Ltd.Chinese Antique Red Lacquered Scholar's Armchair, 25" x 19" x 37"h.CA$100(1 bid)
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Chinese Black and Red Lacquered Brushpot, Bitong, Wanli Mark 萬曆丙午US$750(1 bid)
3 days LeftOsaka Art Co.,LtdMing dynasty red incense box with images of fortune, longevity and longevityJPÂ¥50,000