Sold20222020-21 Panini Nba Hoops Red Blue Jrue Holiday #137 Pelicans #/752020-21 Panini Nba Hoops Red Blue Jrue Holiday #137 Pelicans #/75See Sold Price
Sold2018Fulvio Bianconi, A Spicchi vase, model 4316Fulvio Bianconi A Spicchi vase, model 4316 VeniniItaly, 1950internally decorated transparent glass with red and blue triangular tesserae7.75 w × 3.5 d × 8.25 h in (20 × 9 ×See Sold Price
Sold2022Bridget Riley (born 1931) Red Red Blue Screenprint in colours, 2010, on wove paper, signed, dat...Bridget Riley (born 1931) Red Red Blue (Thames & Hudson 73; Shubert 73) Screenprint in colours, 2010, on wove paper, signed, dated, titled and numbered 31/75 in pencil, printed by Sally Gimson ArtizanSee Sold Price
Sold20234 Richard Anuskiewicz silkscreensRichard Anuskiewicz (1930-2020) Spectrum Wall Works: Blue to Red Portal; Red to Blue Portal; Triangulated Green & Triangulated Orange 4 silkscreens on Masonite re-eSee Sold Price
Sold2023Joan Miro (1893-1983) Spanish, Color EtchingTitled "Le Penseur Puissant" (The Powerful Thinker), abstract figural Imagery in black, red, yellow, blue, and green, color etching numbered 44/75, pencil-signed. Condition: the left-hand margin appeaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sir Peter Blake R.A. (British, born 1932) M.M. Blue & Red 39.7 x 21.9 cm. (15 5/8 x 8 5/8 in.)Sir Peter Blake R.A. (British, born 1932) M.M. Blue & Red signed, titled and dated 'M.M. Blue & Red. Peter Blake. 1990' (verso) collage and enamel paint on panel 39.7 x 21.9 cm. (15 5/8 x 8 5/8 in.) FSee Sold Price
Sold2018Gulam Rasool Santosh (India, 1929-1997)- OilGulam Rasool Santosh "Beyond the Valley," Tantric Art, abstract composition in green, red and blue, oil on canvas, signed, titled and dated 62' on reverse. Image: 33.75" H X 34" W; frame: 34.75" X 35"See Sold Price
Sold2024Qianlong Mark Chinese Red Flambe Pomegranite VaseFrom the estate of a professor in Asian Art History. Chinese porcelain red and blue flambe pomegranite vase. Incised mark on base, reading Qianlong Period. Measures approx 7.75" tall by approx 6" at wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Richard MAYHEW: Landscape - PaintingRichard Mayhew (American, b. 1924) watercolor landscape of a hillside with red and blue trees, signed lower left. [Art: 21" H x 14" W; Frame: 31" H x 24 1/2" W].See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Masons Ironstone Floral PitcherAntique Masons ironstone china pitcher. Red and blue imari style floral pattern. Hand painted. Snake motif handle. Trademarked to underside. Measures approx. 7 x 7.75 inches. Some surface wear includiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Richard Diebenkorn, Blue with RedRichard Diebenkorn Blue with Red 1987woodblock print in colors on Echizen Kozo Moshi image: 33.75 h × 23 w in (86 × 58 cm) sheet: 37 h × 25.5 w in (94 × 65 cm) SigneSee Sold Price
Sold2022δ Stik (b. 1979) Holding Hands (Red, Orange, Yellow, Blue & Teal)δ Stik (b. 1979)Holding Hands (Red, Orange, Yellow, Blue & Teal)The set of five offset lithographs printed in colours, 2020, each signed in black felt-tip pen, all on wove paper, with full marginSee Sold Price
Sold2022δ Stik (b. 1979) Holding Hands (Red, Orange, Yellow, Blue & Teal)δ Stik (b. 1979)Holding Hands (Red, Orange, Yellow, Blue & Teal)The set of five offset lithographs printed in colours, 2020, each signed in black felt-tip pen, all on wove paper, with full marginSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Export Cloisonne Brass Coat RackChinese export cloisonne enameled brass coat rack, the columnar support allover enameled in blue, white, red, pink, green, etc., on a three legged base. 76" H x 21" W x 21" D.See Sold Price
Sold2015Pair of Chinese Guangxu Famille Jaune Bowls 2"x8.75" EaPair of Chinese Guangxu Famille Jaune Bowls 2''x8.75'' Each. Finely enameled with gilt shou symbols, red bats, and blue rolling log motifs. Verso has ducai five color enameling of blossoming lotus andSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jean-Claude Picot (French, 1933 - 2020) OilJean-Claude Picot (French, 1933 - 2020) "L'Escalier a L'ile Ste Marguerite" Acrylic on Canvas. Signed lower right. Titled and signed verso. With original gallery label. Sight Size: 21.25 x 25.75 in. OSee Sold Price
Sold2015Hermes Birkin HAC50 Travel BagHermes Birkin HAC 50 travel bag, deep navy blue/black, with red and white stripes, size is 17" tall by 21 1/2" wide by 10 1/2" deep, has lock and key. Signed and stamped.PLEASE VIEW THE STAMP PHOTO BESee Sold Price
Sold2023Paul Laszlo, Custom coffee tablePaul Laszlo Custom coffee table for the Weir Residence, Atlanta Hungary/USA, 1952bleached mahogany, mother-of-pearl 14.75 h x 54 w x 21.75 d in (37 x 137 x 55 cm) Table features a lower shelf.See Sold Price
Sold2024Miniature Pine One-Door Cupboard, Blue PaintSquare nails, old dry blue paint, dark red painted cornice. Hinges replaced and attached with modern screws. Door opens to two shelves. Approx. 14 3/8" x 6 7/8" x 21 1/2" H. Provenance: the estate ofSee Sold Price
Sold2016CHINESE BLUE AND WHITE IRON RED GLAZED VASEQing dynasty, kangxi period. Very good condition. Height: 21 cm, Width: 11.5 cm. Height: 8.4 inches, Width: 4.6 inches. Provenance: Toronto, Canada Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2016CHINESE BLUE AND WHITE IRON RED GLAZED VASEQing dynasty, kangxi period. Very good condition. Height: 21 cm, Width: 11.5 cm. Height: 8.4 inches, Width: 4.6 inches. Provenance: Toronto, Canada Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2024Wayne Ngan Hakeme Slip Stoneware Bottle VaseWayne Ngan (Chinese/Canadian, 1937-2020) Hakeme Slip Decorated and Blue Glazed Stoneware Bottle Vase, impressed chop seal mark to side of foot. 10.25" H x 6.5" W x 5.75" D. Provenance: From 333 East 7See Sold Price
Sold2024Vase Signed Muller Fres Luneville French CameoVase Signed Muller Fres Luneville French Cameo, 5.75" x 5.5", Frosted Pink, Blue And White Ground With Dark Red And Yellow Cameo Cut Back Rose Branch Decor, Very Nice Quality, This Vase Is Genuine MulSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dine [Navajo], Moki Serape, ca. 1865-1875Dine [Navajo] Moki Serape, ca. 1865-1875Native handspun wool, natural brown with blue and green and Indigo dyes; red raveled bayeta, undetermined dye.49 x 75 1/2 in. (124.46 x 191.77 cm.) Private CollSee Sold Price
2 days LeftRichard L. Edwards AuctioneeringLot of (4) 2020-21 Panini Select Basketball Sealed Hanger Boxes - Possible Anthony Edwards RookiesUS$22(2 bids)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncRare MICHAEL JORDAN Signed Refractor Basketball CardUS$6(1 bid)
4 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersExtensive Assembled Royal Crown Derby Imari Dinner Service England, circa 1815US$3,000
5 days LeftBlock Auction HouseLarge Collection of Joan Rivers Costume Jewelry (Bees and Eggs)US$140(4 bids)