Sold2023LARGE COASTAL OIL PAINTING SIGNED J. CAROZZI 44"LARGE COASTAL OIL PAINTING SIGNED J. CAROZZI | COASTAL MODERN WALL ART PAINTINGS -44" X 44" APPROX TO FRAME-GOOD OVERALL CONDITION, SEE PHOTOS-DP51322See Sold Price
Sold2022LARGE COASTAL OIL PAINTING SIGNED J. CAROZZI 44"LARGE COASTAL OIL PAINTING SIGNED J. CAROZZI | COASTAL MODERN WALL ART PAINTINGS -44" X 44" APPROX TO FRAME-GOOD OVERALL CONDITION, SEE PHOTOS-DP51322See Sold Price
Sold2023Large Sgd. Oil Painting, Michael J. Tapp.This oil painting on canvas is signed "Michael J. Tapp, Hawaii", lower right. It depicts a waterfall amidst a tropical forest. It is housed in a wooden frame with an off-white canvas border. The bottoSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Large Oil on Canvas Painting Signed J. HallA Large Framed Oil on canvas Painting. Signed J. Hall. 49" x 35"See Sold Price
Sold2020Joasia Pawlak Signed Large Abstract Oil Canvas PaintingJoasia Pawlak Signed Large Abstract Oil Canvas Painting. Signed J Pawlak on front and artist's biography on back. Original framing. size: 30.5x50.25 image, 31.5x51.25 outside frameSee Sold Price
Sold20231989 Large Western Heading Back Oil Painting by J. R. LuskFramed: 57x 38 - Inside : 38 1/2 by 29 1/2 Signed Hand Oil paintingSee Sold Price
Sold2023Signed J Gaston, Large Oil Painting on Canvas Winter City Streets, Horse Drawn Buggy, Tower ClockSigned J Gaston, Large Oil Painting on Canvas Winter City Streets, Horse Drawn Buggy, Tower Clock. size: 24 x 48, 31.5 x 55.25 outside frame. ASKart: J Gaston (20th Century) is known for PaintingSee Sold Price
Sold2023Earl Clifford Gross Jamaican Street Large Oil PaintingEarl Clifford Gross Jamaican Street Large Oil Painting on canvas in frame. listed Illinois artist born 1899 and died 1993. Measurements in inches: 43 1/2 x 32, image: 36 x 24 Condition:Good with no prSee Sold Price
Sold2017LARGE ABSTRACT OIL PAINTING ON CANVAS SIGNED ''J.LARGE ABSTRACT OIL PAINTING ON CANVAS SIGNED ''J. Yothers 03''. Brightly colored. Frame 47.50''H x 67''W. Image 39.50''H x 59''W. Provenance: Nemacolin Woodlands Resort.See Sold Price
Sold2019Antique 19th C Large Oil Painting Castle LandscapeAntique 19th C Large Oil Painting Castle Landscape. Signed A J Boel and dated 1898. In period / original gold tone frame. Oil on canvas. Measures 30 x 40 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Signed PRENTICE 1987; LARGE 6ft Oil Painting ADIRONDACKS WATERFALLS, FramedSigned PRENTICE 1987; LARGE 6ft Oil Painting ADIRONDACKS WATERFALLS, Framed. Oil on Canvas. Superb Quality Painting, Great Detail. size: 72 x 36, 77 x 41 outside frameSee Sold Price
Sold2024Giovanni Guidotti Italian Rome's Spanish Steps Street Market Scene Oil Painting LargeDescribed By:Michelle 2024X Title:Giovanni Guidotti Italian Street Market Scene Oil Painting Large Description: Giovanni Guidotti Italian Street Market Scene Oil Painting Large Signature:Lower righSee Sold Price
Sold2024J Bultermans large oil on canvas paintingJ Bultermans large Oil on canvas painting.Signed bottom right J Bultermans. Size 31.5 in L x 16 in W.See Sold Price
Sold2023J. HAMZA: Market Scene - Oil PaintingJ. Hamza oil on canvas scene with figures, probably Dutch, 18th-19th century, signed lower right, generously framed. [Frame: 31" H x 33 1/4" W]. Craquelure all over; losses to edges; possibly relined.See Sold Price
Sold2015J Amelunxen - Large Landscape Oil PaintingJ Amelunxen - Large Landscape Oil Painting. Painted on canvas. Gilt frame. Signed lower corner. Measures 46 by 34 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2016J.H. STOVER Large Landscape Oil Painting. Lush scJ.H. STOVER Large Landscape Oil Painting. Lush scene of valley with green mountains. Signed & dated 8/28/1917. Heavy oak frame-- Dimensions: Image Size: H: 24 inches: W: 60 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2019Large Oil Painting By Klionsky, FearPost War Contemporary (1990) Painting By Marc Klionsky, Russia. "fear". This Piece Comes In 2 Panels With An Overall Size Of 84 X 128 X 8. Good Condition. Originally purchased for $65,000. Klionsky liSee Sold Price
Sold2018Stunning Massive Oil Painting on Canvas:Signed Martin,Stunning Massive Oil Painting on Canvas:Signed Martin, Victorian Sitting Room Scene: A very large oil painting set in a heavily carved gilt frame. Signed lower right Martin. Scene depicts 2 women in aSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bringing In The Catch Large Oil PaintingDutch, Late 20th Century, With Boats On A Beach, Oil On Canvas, Signed Martens Lower Right, 24 X 36 Inches, Carved And Giltwood Frame 33 X 44 X 3 Inches. See Photos For Additional Condition InformatioSee Sold Price
Sold2020Oversize Modern Oil on Canvas Woman in ProfileOversize Modern Oil on Canvas Woman in Profile: Very large oil painting measuring 41.5 x 53.5". No signature.See Sold Price
Sold2016James Webb, large oil paintingJames Webb, large oil painting, James Webb (British, 1825-1895), Stormy harbor, oil on canvas, signed "J WEBB", lower right, 26"l x 38"w (sight), giltwood frameSee Sold Price
Sold2020John Costigan Large Oil PaintingJohn Costigan (1888-1972) framed original oil painting on stretched canvas. Signed 'J. E. Costigan' right. Signed on stretcher bar on verso. Measures 40-in. x 45-in. image size. Very good to excellentSee Sold Price
Sold2022J. Van Doust Floral Still Life Oil Painting20 Century J. Van Doust Floral Still Life Large Oil Painting. Beautiful rich colors. 33" x 24" In good condition. See photos.See Sold Price
Sold2019Grant McDonald American Flower Market Oil PaintingGrant McDonald [ 1909 - 1987 ] American. Titled "Parisian Flower Market". Subject matter features people strolling and leisurely enjoying a bright day through a flower market. Original oil painting onSee Sold Price
6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsAntique European Impressionist Monogrammed Market Scene Large Oil PaintingUS$10
Oct 27Art Leaders GalleryJ. Morgan ‘Blooming Cascade II’ Large Original Signed Painting – 33x45US$750
Oct 27Art Leaders GalleryJ. Morgan ‘Abundance of Hope III’ Large Original Signed Painting – 34x46US$750
Nov 12J. Greenstein & Co., Inc.A LARGE PAINTING BY PINCHAS SHAAR. Polish Israeli (1926 - 1996). Bearded man and stag. Oil onUS$250
6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsAntique American Impressionist Framed Lake Landscape Signed Original Large Oil PaintingUS$30(3 bids)
Oct 16Kotler Galleries & AuctioneersHENRI LUCIEN JOSEPH BURON BRETONS MARKET OIL PAINTING Henri Lucien Joseph Buron French,US$25(4 bids)
6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsKen Burna Vintage American School Mid Century Modernist Abstract Large Oil PaintingUS$50(2 bids)