Sold2018John Kacere, BikiniJohn Kacere (American, 1920 - 1999), Bikini. Oil on canvas. Unframed. Unsigned. Circa 1970. [39 x 45 inches. (99.06 x 114.3 centimeters)]. From the Collection of Dr. Richard T. Stern and Odile Stern.See Sold Price
Sold2017John Kacere, Joanne, LithographArtist: John Kacere, American (1920 - 1999) Title: Joanne Year: 1979 Medium: Lithograph, signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 300, AP Image Size: 19 x 25 inches Size: 15.5 in. x 23 in. (39.37 cm x 5See Sold Price
Sold2022John Kacere, Joanne , LithographArtist: John Kacere, American (1920 - 1999) Title: Joanne Year: 1979 Medium: Lithograph, signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 300, AP Image Size: 19 x 25 inches Size: 15.5 in. x 23 in. (39.37 cm x 5See Sold Price
Sold2021Photorealism Lithograph Woman Lingerie John Kacere 70'sFramed Lithograph of a female figure lying on her side, in white lingerie. Signed in pencil lower right, John Kacere. (American 1920-1999) Originally an abstract expressionist, Kacere adopted a photorSee Sold Price
Sold2024John Kacere, Judy, LithographArtist: John Kacere, American (1920 - 1999) Title: Judy Year: 1982 Medium: Lithograph, signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 300, 40 AP Image Size: 24 x 20 inches Size: 29 in. x 21.5 in. (73.66 cm xSee Sold Price
Sold2022John Kacere, Judy, LithographArtist: John Kacere, American (1920 - 1999) Title: Judy Year: 1982 Medium: Lithograph, signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 300, 40 AP Image Size: 24 x 20 inches Size: 29 in. x 21.5 in. (73.66 cm xSee Sold Price
Sold2015John Kacere, Blue Panties, LithographArtist: John Kacere, American (1920 - 1999) Title: Blue Panties Year: Circa 1980 Medium: Lithograph, signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 300, HC 10 Image Size: 19 x 26 inches Size: 22 in. x 29.5 inSee Sold Price
Sold2022John Kacere (American, 1920-1999)John Kacere (American, 1920-1999) "Interstate," 1963, oil on canvas. Unframed. 60'' x 72'', 152 x 183 cm (stretcher). Provenance: Collection of Allan Stone, New York.See Sold Price
Sold2020John Kacere 1960 Abstraction on paper, Exhibited MOMAKacere, John (American 1920 - 1999), Number #3, 1960, charcoal and ink, 27 x 21.25 inches, signed and dated lower right, Provenance: Alan Stone Galleries, New York, Exhibitions: Museum of Modern Art,See Sold Price
Sold2018JOHN P. COWAN (American/Texas 1920-2008) A PRINT,JOHN P. COWAN (American/Texas 1920-2008) A PRINT, "Any Way You Can," CIRCA 1999, offset color lithograph, signed in pencil L/R, 190/800. 18 3/4" x 26 3/8"See Sold Price
Sold2018John Kacere (American, 1920-1999), 'Eclipse'Unframed. Signed 'Kacere 2/60' twice to reverse, once to stretcher. [59 1/2 x 53 inches]. From the collection of Dr. Richard and Odile Stern.See Sold Price
Sold2022ELLIOT RICHARDSON(1920 - 1999) American politician who served in the cabinets of Richard Nixon and Gerald Ford. U.S. Attorney General during the Watergate Scandal who resigned rather than obey Nixon's order to fire spSee Sold Price
Sold2022John Kacere (1920-1999, American)Untitled, 1959 Oil on canvas Signed and dated verso: Kacere 74" H x 64.5" W Provenance: Property of an Important New York Corporate CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2022John Kacere (1920-1999, American)Again, 1962 Oil on canvas Signed, titled and dated verso: Kacere 77.5" H x 57" W Provenance: Property of an Important New York Corporate CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2017Print, Patrick HeronPatrick Heron (American, 1920-1999), Heeps of Color, 1973, silkscreen on paper, pencil signed and dated lower right, edition 46/72, overall (with frame): 27"h x 35"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Clark (American, 1920-1999) "Edge of Town"Robert Clark (American, 1920-1999) "Edge of Town" Egg tempera. Signed 'Robert Clark' (lower right). 18 x 23 3/4 Framed 27 x 31 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2017Print, Patrick HeronPatrick Heron (American, 1920-1999), Abstract form, 1973, silkscreen on paper, pencil signed and dated lower right, edition 46/72, overall (with frame): 27"h x 35"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Albert Leon Wilson (American, 1920-1999), Untitled (Abstract Portrait)Albert Leon Wilson (American, 1920-1999), Untitled (Abstract Portrait)steel, tower form with pierced interlocking abstract designs, incised '78 / A. L. Wilson / © 1968 artist stamp, mounted on a sqSee Sold Price
Sold2022Albert Leon Wilson (American, 1920-1999), Untitled (Abstract Figural Chair 2)Albert Leon Wilson (American, 1920-1999), Untitled (Abstract Figural Chair 2)1972, steel, chair form comprised of whimsical abstract shape of the human figure, verso with incised artist stamp and dateSee Sold Price
Sold2022Albert Leon Wilson (American, 1920-1999), Untitled (Abstract Figural Chair 1)Albert Leon Wilson (American, 1920-1999), Untitled (Abstract Figural Chair 1)1969, steel, chair form comprised of whimsical abstract shapes of the female figure, verso with incised artist stamp and daSee Sold Price
1 day LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.JOHN ROSS KEY (American 1837-1920) A PAINTING, "Riverscape with Forest and Hills," LATE 19TH CENTURYUS$750
Freeman's | HindmanCrucita Calabaza, Blue Corn (San Ildefonso, 1920-1999) Blackware PotteryUS$500(2 bids)
Oct 05North American Artifact Auctions1999 John Force Catrol GTX "Superman" NHRA Limited Edition 1/24 Scale Funny Car Die Cast Car.US$10
5 days LeftThe Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.Lot 6 Paperback Architecture Bks Alvar Aalto & MoreUS$20(3 bids)
Oct 05North American Artifact AuctionsClovis Revisited New Perspectives on Paleoindian Adaptations from BlackwaterUS$10