Sold2023Ziervase in Blüten- oder Pokalform von Louis Comfort TiffanyAuf massivem, weit ausgestelltem, gewölbtem Fuß gedrückter Kugelnodus und mittig leicht verdickter Stängel als Schaft, die hohe, glockenförmige Kuppa oberhalb als fünfpasSee Sold Price
Sold2015SATZ VON 6 WEINKELCHEN 'THISTLE GOLD'SATZ VON 6 WEINKELCHEN 'THISTLE GOLD' Frankreich, Verreries & Cristalleries de Saint Louis, 20. Jh. Farbloses Kristallglas, geschliffen. Umlaufendes, florales Ätzfries an Stand und Lippenrand, gold bSee Sold Price
Sold2022SATZ VON ACHT FLOETEN 'THISTLE GOLD'SATZ VON ACHT FLOETEN 'THISTLE GOLD' Frankreich, Verreries & Cristalleries de Saint Louis, 20. Jh. Farbloses Kristallglas, geschliffen, umlaufender floraler AEtzfries, Goldstaffage. H. 19 cm. Part. imSee Sold Price
Sold2015SATZ VON 6 WEINKELCHEN 'THISTLE GOLD'SATZ VON 6 WEINKELCHEN 'THISTLE GOLD' Frankreich, Verreries & Cristalleries de Saint Louis, 20. Jh Farbloses Kristallglas, geschliffen. Umlaufendes, florales Ätzfries an Stand und Lippenrand, gold beSee Sold Price
Sold2015SAMMLUNG VON 15 TEILEN 'THISTLE GOLD'SAMMLUNG VON 15 TEILEN 'THISTLE GOLD' Frankreich, Verreries & Cristalleries de Saint Louis, 20. Jh. Farbloses Kristallglas, geschliffen. UmlaufendeS, florales Ätzfries, gold bemalt. H. 22 cm (KerzensSee Sold Price
Sold2022SATZ VON ACHT WEINGLAESERN 'THISTLE GOLD'SATZ VON ACHT WEINGLAESERN 'THISTLE GOLD' Frankreich, Verreries & Cristalleries de Saint Louis, 20. Jh. Farbloses Kristallglas, geschliffen, umlaufender floraler AEtzfries, Goldstaffage. H. 14,3 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2017SATZ VON SECHS BUNTEN RÖMERGLÄSERN 'THISTLE GOLD'SATZ VON SECHS BUNTEN RÖMERGLÄSERN 'THISTLE GOLD' Frankreich, Verreries & Cristalleries de Saint Louis, 20. Jh. Farbloses Kristallglas, Kuppa unterschiedlich farbig, geschliffen. Umlaufender ÄtzfriSee Sold Price
Sold2015SATZ VON 6 SEKTFLÖTEN 'THISTLE GOLD'SATZ VON 6 SEKTFLÖTEN 'THISTLE GOLD' Frankreich, Verreries & Cristalleries de Saint Louis, 20. Jh. Farbloses Kristallglas, geschliffen. Umlaufendes, florales Ätzfries an Stand und Lippenrand, gold bSee Sold Price
Sold2022SATZ VON SECHS ROTWEINGLAESERN 'THISTLE GOLD'SATZ VON SECHS ROTWEINGLAESERN 'THISTLE GOLD' Frankreich, Verreries & Cristalleries de Saint Louis, 20. Jh. Farbloses Kristallglas, geschliffen, umlaufender floraler AEtzfries, Goldstaffage. H. 16,3 cSee Sold Price
Sold2022SATZ VON SECHS SHERRYGLAESERN 'THISTLE GOLD'SATZ VON SECHS SHERRYGLAESERN 'THISTLE GOLD' Frankreich, Verreries & Cristalleries de Saint Louis, 20. Jh. Farbloses Kristallglas, geschliffen, umlaufender floraler AEtzfries, Goldstaffage. H. 13 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022SATZ VON SECH SHERRYGLAESERN 'THISTLE GOLD'SATZ VON SECH SHERRYGLAESERN 'THISTLE GOLD' Frankreich, Verreries & Cristalleries de Saint Louis, 20. Jh. Farbloses Kristallglas, geschliffen, umlaufender floraler AEtzfries, Goldstaffage. H. 13 cm. ISee Sold Price
Sold2022SATZ VON SECHS ROTWEINGLAESERN 'THISTLE GOLD'SATZ VON SECHS ROTWEINGLAESERN 'THISTLE GOLD' Frankreich, Verreries & Cristalleries de Saint Louis, 20. Jh. Farbloses Kristallglas, geschliffen, umlaufender floraler AEtzfries, Goldstaffage. H. 16,3 cSee Sold Price
Sold2016SATZ VON ACHT LIKÖRGLÄSERN 'THISTLE GOLD' Frankreich,SATZ VON ACHT LIKÖRGLÄSERN 'THISTLE GOLD' Frankreich, Verreries & Cristalleries de Saint Louis, 20. Jh. Farbloses Kristallglas, geschliffen. Umlaufender Ätzfries, Goldstaffage. H. ca. 11,9 cm. Im BSee Sold Price
Sold2015Vier Briefbeschwerer ''Les Impressionnistes''Vier Briefbeschwerer ''Les Impressionnistes'' Saint Louis, 1991 Ausgabe ''Collection Art et Peinture - Edition 1991''. Ausführungen nach den Gemälden ''L'Iris'' von Monet, ''La Rose'' von Renoir, ''See Sold Price
Sold2015Briefbeschwerer ''Fievre''Briefbeschwerer ''Fievre'' Saint Louis, Entwurf Gérard Saint-Fort Paillard, 1996 Auf farblosem Polster sechs konzentrische Ringe aus schwarz-weißen Stäben um zentralen, von unten zu befüllenden HoSee Sold Price
Sold2015Briefbeschwerer mit Seerosen nach MonetBriefbeschwerer mit Seerosen nach Monet Saint Louis, 1984 Auf hellblauem Polster vollplastisch gesetzte Seerosen mit Blüten, Knospen und Blattwerk, nach den Gemälden von Monet (Serie ''ImpressionistSee Sold Price
Sold2024GOYARD SAINT LOUIS GM TURQUOISE LIMITED EDITION WITH TOWEL nwtGOYARD SAINT LOUIS GM TURQUOISE LIMITED EDITION WITH TOWEL nwtSee Sold Price
Sold2024A set of 12 Saint Louis Crystal France Continental goblet stemware glasses in the "Thistle" patternA set of 12 Saint Louis Crystal France Continental goblet stemware glasses in the "Thistle" pattern having a gold gilt encrusted scrolled design. Round hallmarks to bottoms. Each measures approx. 7" hSee Sold Price
Sold2023A U.S. 34-STAR FLAG USED BY THE SAINT LOUIS HOME GUARD. A hand-sewn pieced wool flag with applie...A U.S. 34-STAR FLAG USED BY THE SAINT LOUIS HOME GUARD. A hand-sewn pieced wool flag with applied stars in 4-6-6-6-3-5-4 pattern (approximately), sleeved cloth heading, 50 x 79.5 inches, framed to 59See Sold Price
Sold2015Magnum-Briefbeschwerer ''Le Jardin de Saint-Louis''Magnum-Briefbeschwerer ''Le Jardin de Saint-Louis'' Saint Louis, 1998 Auf dunklem Polster dicht gesetzte grüne und blaue Millefiori-Canes, die eine Wiese mit Bachläufen darstellen sollen, darauf dreSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ralph Lauren Home Saint Louis" Distressed Three Drawer ChestDESCRIPTION: A Ralph Lauren Home "Saint Louis" distressed three drawer chest, completed with brass pull hardware, and beveled top. Signed with label at backside. CIRCA: 20th Century DIMENSIONS: H: 39"See Sold Price
Sold2020Saint Louis Faceted Art Glass PaperweightA Saint Louis Faceted Art Glass Paperweight. Flower bouquet with Millefiori center canes. Stay cut base. L.H. Selman LTD label attached. Measures 2-1/4" H x 3" W. Condition: Some small internal bubbleSee Sold Price
Sold2024Goyard Goyardine Saint Louis GMGoyard Goyardine Saint Louis GM Sky Blue SKU no: RBJ1389135 Brand: GOYARD Condition: Very Good Condition Details: Exterior: Creases, faint corner wear, Handle: Creases, wear at resin glazing, splittinSee Sold Price
Sold2022Goyard Tote Goyardine Saint Louis PM Red/White CanvasTote Bag Added insert DC19SKU DC19 1021 Authentic Pre-Owned GOYARD St, Louis Goyardine With Pochette And Added Red Insert to help keep shape and organize COLOR: Red and White RATING: A/B...Very Good, well maintained , shows onSee Sold Price
5 days LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtJean-Louis Rinsoz's Ceremonial Staff, "okyeame poma"CHF 100(2 bids)
5 days LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtA Baule Jewelry Ornament, 'srala', with matching NecklaceCHF 80(2 bids)
5 days LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtA Baule Jewelry Ornament, "srala", mounted as a BroochCHF 500
5 days LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtA Yoruba Pair of Twin Figures, "ere ibeji"CHF 60(2 bids)
5 days LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtA Fang Mask, "bikereu" or "bikeghe"CHF 1,000
3 days LeftHallmark AuctionsWilliam Kohn, Saint Louis, M 1931-2004, Viable Giuseppi Poggi, Watercolor on paper, 8î xUS$50
3 days LeftHallmark AuctionsSalvatore Dali, Spain 1904-1989, Paradise Canto 23, Print on paper, 17 3/4î x 15îUS$75
Jul 08Hermann Historica GmbHA porcelain figure of an Amazon on horseback, Louis Tuaillon, 1890 - 1895 (design), KPM, 1924€340