Sold2022A LARGE 1970S TURQUOISE LAVA GLAZED STONEWARE VASE. 39 cm high.A LARGE 1970S TURQUOISE LAVA GLAZED STONEWARE VASE. 39 cm high.See Sold Price
Sold2022Eliza Simmance for Royal Doulton, a largEliza Simmance for Royal Doulton, a large stoneware vase, shouldered form, decorated with azalai type floral design on Glasgow School knotted geometric bands, impressed marks, 39cm highSee Sold Price
Sold2019A LARGE PAIR OF 19TH CENTURY TURQUOISE GLAZED DRAGONA LARGE PAIR OF 19TH CENTURY TURQUOISE GLAZED DRAGON VASES modelled in the Chinese taste. 46 cm high.See Sold Price
SoldFance Franck Vase, 1970sFance Franck Vase, 1970s Grés émaillé. 9.3 cm, 11 cm Cachet de l'artiste. Footnotes: Fance Franck Vase, 1960s Glazed stoneware. 9.3 cm high, 11 cm diameter Impressed with artist's seal.See Sold Price
Sold2021A SMALLER 19TH CENTURY CHINESE TURQUOISE GLAZEDA SMALLER 19TH CENTURY CHINESE TURQUOISE GLAZED PORCELAIN VASE Qing. 19 cm high.See Sold Price
Sold2021AN EARLY 20TH CENTURY KOREAN WHITE GLAZED STONEWAREAN EARLY 20TH CENTURY KOREAN WHITE GLAZED STONEWARE VASE engraved with fish. 20 cm high.See Sold Price
SoldFance Franck VaseFance Franck Vase Grès émaillé. 11 cm, 9.5 cm, 9.5 cm Cachet de l'artiste. Footnotes: Fance Franck Vase Glazed stoneware. 11 cm high, 9.5 cm length, 9.5 cm width Impressed with artist'sSee Sold Price
Sold2024A LARGE KOREAN CELADON STONEWARE VASE painted with birds. 29 cm high.A LARGE KOREAN CELADON STONEWARE VASE painted with birds. 29 cm high.See Sold Price
Sold2022A LARGE YELLOW GLAZED DOUBLE GOURD VASE 20th Century. 40 cm high.A LARGE YELLOW GLAZED DOUBLE GOURD VASE 20th Century. 40 cm high.See Sold Price
2023Kähler, Denmark, large glazed stoneware vase in modern design. 1930 / 40 s. Cow horn technique.Kähler, Denmark, large glazed stoneware vase in modern design. 1930 / 40 s. Cow horn technique. Stamped. Measures: 29 cm. X 20 cm. In perfect condition. Reserve: $380.00 Shipping: Domestic: ShippinSee Sold Price
Sold2016A Persian turquoise glazed vase decorated with a birdA Persian turquoise glazed vase decorated with a bird among flowers, 19th century 28 cm high (chipped rim)See Sold Price
Sold2021A 19TH CENTURY CHINESE TURQUOISE GLAZED STONEWAREA 19TH CENTURY CHINESE TURQUOISE GLAZED STONEWARE FIGURE OF A STANDING MALE Qing, modelled holding a floral sprig. 25 cm high.See Sold Price
Sold2019A PAIR OF 19TH CENTURY FRENCH TURQUOISE GLAZED VASESA PAIR OF 19TH CENTURY FRENCH TURQUOISE GLAZED VASES Chinese style, with matching Buddhistic lion holding aloft an orb. 23 & 21 cm high. (3)See Sold Price
Sold2024Christie's Provenance: Two Chinese Turquoise-Glazed Bottle Vases and A Pair of Famille Verte Vases,Comprising a larger turquoise-glazed bottle vase, 13.1/8 in. (33.4 cm.) high, 7.5/8 in. (19.4 cm.) wide; the smaller turquoise-glazed bottle vase, 11.7/8 in. (30.2 cm.) high, 7.1/4 in. (18.4 cm.) wideSee Sold Price
SoldCristina Merchán Vase, 1976Cristina Merchán Vase, 1976 Grès émaillé. 20 cm, 20 cm Monogrammé CM et incisé x-76. Footnotes: Cristina Merchán Vase, 1976 Glazed stoneware. 20 cm high, 20 cm diameSee Sold Price
SoldCristina Merchán Vase, 1976Cristina Merchán Vase, 1976 Grès émaillé. 15 cm, 18.5 cm Monogrammé CM et daté 76. Footnotes: Cristina Merchán Vase, 1976 Glazed stoneware. 15 cm high, 18.5 cm diameSee Sold Price
SoldCristina Merchán Vase, 1983Cristina Merchán Vase, 1983 Grès émaillé. 18 cm, 19.5 cm Monogrammé CM et daté 83. Footnotes: Cristina Merchán Vase, 1983 Glazed stoneware. 18 cm high, 19.5 cm diameSee Sold Price
SoldCristina Merchán Vase, 1967Cristina Merchán Vase, 1967 Grès émaillé. 11 cm, 15.6 cm Signé Cristina et daté 67. Footnotes: Cristina Merchán Vase, 1967 Glazed stoneware. 11 cm high, 15.6 cm diamSee Sold Price
Sold2021A 19TH CENTURY JAPANESE MEIJI PERIOD TURQUOISE GLAZEDA 19TH CENTURY JAPANESE MEIJI PERIOD TURQUOISE GLAZED VASE together with a Japanese brush pot. Largest 24 cm high. (2)See Sold Price
Sold2016A Turquoise Crackle Glazed Stoneware Vase, 18th/19thA Turquoise Crackle Glazed Stoneware Vase Of slender tapering form with a short neck, the base unglazed. 18th/19th Century {Height: 6 1/4 inches (15.8 cm)}See Sold Price
Sold2022A LARGE 19TH CENTURY CHINESE BROWN GLAZED PORCELAIN VASE Late Qing. 32 cm high.A LARGE 19TH CENTURY CHINESE BROWN GLAZED PORCELAIN VASE Late Qing. 32 cm high.See Sold Price
Sold2022A LARGE DELFT BLUE AND WHITE TIN GLAZED VASE AND COVER. 36 cm high.A LARGE DELFT BLUE AND WHITE TIN GLAZED VASE AND COVER. 36 cm high.See Sold Price
Sold2022A LARGE PAIR OF CHINESE FAMILLE NOIRE PORCELAIN VASE 20th Century. 39 cm high.A LARGE PAIR OF CHINESE FAMILLE NOIRE PORCELAIN VASE 20th Century. 39 cm high.See Sold Price
2 days LeftJasper52Aase Haugaard, Danish ceramicist. Large dish / wall decoration in glazed stoneware with wavyUS$220
2 days LeftJasper52French studio ceramist. Unique vase in glazed stoneware. Late 1900. Large modernist ceramic vase inUS$340
2 days LeftJasper52European studio ceramist. Large unique vase in glazed stoneware. Beautiful glaze in turquoiseUS$220
2 days LeftJasper52Nittsjö, Sweden. Large vase in glazed stoneware. Beautiful glaze in striped design. 1960s.US$380
2 days LeftJasper52Otello Rosa for Miracoli, Venezia. Large unique vase in glazed stoneware. Beautiful glaze in darkUS$420
2 days LeftJasper52European studio ceramicist. Large unique vase in glazed stoneware. Beautiful glaze in black andUS$420
2 days LeftJasper52Curt M. Addin (1931-2007) for Glumslöv. Large freeform vase in partially glazed stoneware.US$200
2 days LeftJasper52Yvan Borty for Vallauris. Modernist vase in glazed stoneware. Beautiful glaze in turquoise shadesUS$300
2 days LeftJasper52French ceramist. Large bowl in glazed stoneware. Beautiful glaze in azure shades. Unique,US$160
2 days LeftJasper52French ceramist. Large lidded bowl in glazed stoneware. Beautiful glaze in azure shades. Unique,US$200
2 days LeftJasper52Berndt Friberg (1899-1981) for Gustavsberg Studiohand. Miniature vase in glazed ceramics. BeautifulUS$260