Sold2021Richard Burnside Folk Art clock face with 3 tribesmenRichard Burnside. (African American) Pendleton, SC. b.1944 - d. 2020 "these works were purchased directly from Richard Burnside by well known folk art dealer Ron Causey Jr... also to note that for a pSee Sold Price
Sold2022Folk Art, Clock FaceFrance, Early 20th century copper, wood 13 3/4" x 14 3/4" Unusual clock face with carved numerals surrounding hammered-copper face in relief. [AVANTE!] carved at bottom. Tags: outsider, conceptual, seSee Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Folk Art American 19th C Clock FaceAntique Folk Art American 19th C Clock Face. Hand painted and stenciled. Measures 11.5 x 12 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Clock Face and Works, Folk Art Painted19th century, a clock face and some interior works, with roses. Ht. 16.5".See Sold Price
Sold2021Benny Carter (environmental) Folk Art the end is NearFolk art Statue of Liberty,Clock is the face, says the end is near , John 3:16, height 72" length 20"See Sold Price
Sold2017Grandfather Clock With Heavy Shell Decorations.Grandfather Clock With Heavy Shell Decorations. Not signed. Made in Maine. Shells over wooden clock case, metal clock face with mechanism. Painted with snail and sea shells and other mixed media. SomeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Benny Carter Clock Face 9/11Clock Face 9/11; signed "Benny Carter"; 21.5" diameterSee Sold Price
Sold2015W.R. Sharks. Grandfather Clock & Case.W.R. Sharks. Grandfather Clock & Case. 1902. Signed and dated. Hand-painted clock face and case. Fair condition. 84”h. Decorative piece. Est. $300-500. Buyer is responsible for shipping.See Sold Price
Sold2023Do You Have A Clock In Your Head.Anonymous. Do You Have A Clock In Your Head. Cloth, clockface with paint. Odd piece. Good condition but clock does not work. 14" x 10". Est. $200-300. Ship: $35See Sold Price
Sold2021American Folk Art Clock J.R. RutkayCarved American folk art clock The March of Time, signed J.R. Rutkay and dated 1948. Face marked Mastercrafters. 10 3/4"W x 17 1 /2"HSee Sold Price
Sold2021DAN HALE, PAINTED FOLK ART CLOCK TOWER 1987Daniel Hale (American/Arizona, 20th/21st century). Polychromed wooden tower form clock with leather clock face and battery operated mechanism. Signed and dated 1987. Approx. h. 25"See Sold Price
Sold2022MINIATURE FOLK ART CLOCKIn a carved wood case with flower devices and openwork spindles and over a sculpted apron, the face marked "A.M.C.R." and with Arabic numerals h. 13-3/4 w. 6-3/4 d. 4-1/4 in. Provenance: From the estaSee Sold Price
Sold20221987 DAN HALE, PAINTED FOLK ART CLOCK TOWERDaniel Hale (American/Arizona, 20th/21st century), polychromed wooden tower form clock with leather clock face and battery operated mechanism. Signed and dated 1987. Approx. h. 25"See Sold Price
Sold2024Willie Jinks, "12:30PM."Jinks, Willie (Georgia, 1921-2012). "12:30 PM." Painting of a clock face. Paint on found wood panel. Signed. 31" x 25 1/2"Provenance: The Pete Cecere Folk Art Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2022Outsider Folk Art Grandfather ClockOutsider folk art electrified grandfather clock, made with mixed materials including hockey sticks, Independence Blue Cross clock face, music box in base portion, unsigned, contemporary 20th c., electSee Sold Price
Sold2022Folk Art Wall Regulator ClockFolk Art wall regulator clock with pendulum. Has fret work. The face needs to be reattached on left side and is missing finials. Also has some veneer loss. Measures approx. 34 inches tall by 15.5 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2017Trisden Manor Vintage Tall Wooden Case ClockAmish, arts & crafts, folk art, Pennsylvania Dutch style tall wooden case clock. Labeled Trisden, Penna. on face. Decorative spandrels and tulips painted on base panel, case door and clock face. WorkiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Trisden Manor Vintage Tall Wooden Case ClockAmish, arts & crafts, folk art, Pennsylvania Dutch style tall wooden case clock. Labeled Trisden, Penna. on face. Decorative spandrels and tulips painted on base panel, case door and clock face. WorkiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Richard Burnsidevery rare painted clock. Clock found by artist and painted. Glass face, wood frame. 10" x 10"See Sold Price
Sold2023Morbier Tallcase ClockMorbier tallcase clock, likely Swedish, 19th century, repousse brass face, folk art painted case height 91 in. x width 17.5 in. x depth 8.5 in. Provenance: The Beeville, Texas Estate of a noted clocSee Sold Price
Sold2021Eli Terry Pillar and Scroll Clockoriginal works, original face, dials, glass, feet. All parts are here. A great American clock. Height 30" x 20"See Sold Price
Sold2023John F. Cathcart 1883 Folk Art Clock Memorial.John F. Cathcart 1883 Folk Art Clock Memorial. John F. Cathcart was a Pennsylvania Civil War Union Soldier. Attributed to Wilhelm Schimmel. 49"h. x 27"w. x 22"d.See Sold Price
Sold20215 PCS, CARL BLOCK CERAMIC FOLK ART FACE JUGSCarl Block (American/Texas, 20th century).Five folk art glazed pottery face jugs. Both appropriately stamped. Tallest approx. h. 7.5"See Sold Price
Sold2021Benny Carter Folk Art Clockpaint on clock by Benny Carter. A great clock! 24" DSee Sold Price
21 hrs LeftLedbetter Folk Art AuctionBilly Ray Hussey and Clint Alderman Double Face JugUS$140(4 bids)