Sold2022PATRICK VON KALCKREUTH WOGENDE SEEPATRICK VON KALCKREUTH 1892 Kiel - 1970 Starnberg Waving sea Oil on canvas. 60 x 90 cm (F. 75 x 105 cm). Signed lower left 'P. v. Kalckreuth'. Frame. Rahmen. Provenance: Original letter and receipt avSee Sold Price
Sold2022Patrick von Kalckreuth(1892 Kiel - 1970 Starnberg) Großsegler auf hoher See Motiv- und stiltypisches, impressiv aufgefasstes Werk des bekannten Marinemalers, das virtuos die atmosphärische Stimmung eiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Patrick von Kalckreuth Large O/C Marine Landscape PaintingPatrick von Kalckreuth (Germany, 1892/98-1970) oil on canvas coastal landscape painting depicting waves breaking as they approach the shore under an evening sky. Signed "P.v. Kalckreuth" lower left. HSee Sold Price
Sold2022PATRICK VON KALCKREUTH WELLEN BEI SONNENUNTERGANGPATRICK VON KALCKREUTH 1892 Kiel - 1970 Starnberg Waves at sunset Oil on canvas. 71 x 101 cm (F. 90 x 120 cm). Signed lower left 'P. v. Kalckreuth'. Frame. PATRICK VON KALCKREUTH 1892 Kiel - 1970 StarSee Sold Price
Sold2022PATRICK VON KALCKREUTH MEERESBRANDUNGPATRICK VON KALCKREUTH 1892 Kiel - 1970 Starnberg Sea surf Oil on canvas. 61 x 91 cm (F. 78 x 108 cm). Signed lower right 'P. v. Kalckreuth'. Frame. Rahmen. Provenance: Private collection PATRICK VONSee Sold Price
Sold2020PATRICK VON KALCKREUTH 1892 Kiel - 1970 Starnberg SeaPATRICK VON KALCKREUTH 1892 Kiel - 1970 Starnberg Sea surf Oil on canvas. 71 x 121 cm (F. 92.5 x 142 cm). Signed lower right 'P. v. Kalckreuth'. Very min. soiled. Frame.PATRICK VON KALCKREUTH 1892 KieSee Sold Price
Sold2022PATRICK VON KALCKREUTH WELLEN IM SONNENGLANZPATRICK VON KALCKREUTH 1892 Kiel - 1970 Starnberg Waves in the sunshine Oil on canvas. 71 x 101 cm (F. 85 x 115 cm). Signed lower right. Part. ber. Frame. PATRICK VON KALCKREUTH 1892 Kiel - 1970 StarnSee Sold Price
Sold2020PATRICK VON KALCKREUTH 1892 Kiel - 1970 Starnberg DarkPATRICK VON KALCKREUTH 1892 Kiel - 1970 Starnberg Dark surf Oil on canvas. 71 x 100 cm (F. 83 x 113 cm). Signed lower left 'P. v. Kalckreuth' (part. fragment.). Soiled, min. rest. Frame.PATRICK VON KASee Sold Price
Sold2015Painting, Patrick Von KalckreuthPatrick Von Kalckreuth (German, 1892-1970), Waves, oil on canvas, signed lower right, overall (with frame): 37"h x 49"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Patrick von Kalckreuth "Bremen" PrintFull title "Der Atlantikflug Der Bremen." The Bremen is a German Junkers W 33 aircraft that made the first successful transatlantic flight from East to west on 12-13 April, 1928. Print numbered no. 21See Sold Price
Sold2018Dunkle MeeresbrandungPATRICK VON KALCKREUTH 1892 Kiel - 1970 Starnberg Dunkle Meeresbrandung Öl auf Leinwand. 60 x 100 cm (R. 86 x 126 cm). Signiert unten rechts 'P. v. Kalckreuth'. Rahmen.See Sold Price
Sold2022P. V. Kalckreuth 1892-1970 Sea Landscape PaintingPatrick von Kalckreuth (Patrick Dunbar) (German, 1892-1970). An original oil painting on canvas. A North Sea (Germany) landscape featuring crashing waves under pink and lavender clouds at sunset. ArtiSee Sold Price
Sold2022LEOPOLD KARL WALTER VON KALCKREUTHLEOPOLD KARL WALTER VON KALCKREUTH 1855 Duesseldorf - 1928 Manor Eddelsen (Harburg) Portrait of a lady in black Bildnis einer Dame in Schwarz Oil on canvas. 122 x 95 cm (F. 149 x 121 cm). Signed and iSee Sold Price
Sold2022MARIE VON KALCKREUTH BLICK VON SANTA MARGHERITA IN LIGURIEN AUF DAS GEGENUEBER LIEGENDE UFERMARIE VON KALCKREUTH 1857 - 1897 View from Santa Margherita in Liguria to the opposite shore. Oil on canvas (maroufl.). 42 x 51 cm (F. 51 x 60 cm). Verso: later inscription added by another hand. SoilSee Sold Price
Sold2024FEMALE PORTRAIT ETCHING BY LEOPOLD VON KALCKREUTHEtching on paper by Leopold Graf von Kalcreuth, 1855 to 1928, a German academic painter, son of the artist Stanislaus von Kalckreuth. The artwork depicts a peasant woman with a shovel. Undated, ca. 18See Sold Price
Sold2021Unbekannter Maler (19. Jh.)Portrait einer Adligen aus dem Adelsgeschlecht Yorck von Wartenburg und von Kalckreuth. Öl/Lwd. (Altersspuren, rest., kl. Farbverluste). Ca. 114x 87 cm (im Oval). Aufwendiger Goldrahmen mit WappeSee Sold Price
Sold2022ZWEI GRAFIKEN: BAEUERIN MIT KUH AUF EINEM FELDWEG (1909) / WINTERTAG AM STRAND VON HORNBAEK (1898)ZWEI GRAFIKEN: BAEUERIN MIT KUH AUF EINEM FELDWEG (1909) / WINTERTAG AM STRAND VON HORNBAEK (1898) Leopold von Kalckreuth (1855 - 1928) und Carl Ludvig Thilson Locher (1851 - 1915) Radierung auf chamoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Leica I Mod. A Elmar 'Feathered Arrows'Rare Early Leica I With Elmar, 2Nd Version (See Von Einem 'Die 10 Varianten Der Klassischen Leica I A Mit Elmar 1:3.5 F=50Mm') In Good, Original Condition And Working Order, With Mushroom Type ReleaseSee Sold Price
Sold2016(Dielemann) Leather Case f. Leica I Mod.Arare everready case in very good condition, with strap, stamped 'D.R.G.M.' on front (see von Einem 'Die 10 Varianten der klassischen Leica I A', page 50 for a similar case), c.1929 The buyers premiumSee Sold Price
Sold2018Anatolian Stargazer Idol3rd millennium BC. A carved and polished Chalcolithic 'stargazer' idol head and separate body in marble, possibly not belonging. See von Bothmer, D. Glories of the Past: Ancient Art from the Shelby WhSee Sold Price
Sold2017Anatolian 'Star Gazer' Idol Head and Body GroupChalcolithic, 3300-2500 BC. A mixed group of 'stargazer' figurine parts comprising: three D-shaped heads, two bodies with leaf-shaped stub arms and a third body with perpendicular arm. See von BothmerSee Sold Price
Sold2017Anatolian Stargazer Idol3rd millennium BC. A carved and polished Chalcolithic 'stargazer' idol head and body. See von Bothmer, D. Glories of the Past: Ancient Art from the Shelby White and Leon Levy Collection, New York, 199See Sold Price
Sold2019Stone Age Stargazer Head Collection3rd millennium BC. A mixed group of marble Chalcolithic 'stargazer' idol heads. See von Bothmer, D. Glories of the Past: Ancient Art from the Shelby White and Leon Levy Collection, New York, 1990. 90See Sold Price
Sold2019Anatolian Stargazer Idol3rd millennium BC. A carved and polished Chalcolithic 'stargazer' idol head and body in marble. See von Bothmer, D. Glories of the Past: Ancient Art from the Shelby White and Leon Levy Collection, NewSee Sold Price
22 hrs LeftFrost & NicklausHeinrich von Bruhl Drawings Collection, Hermitage Museum Exhibition 1971US$25
7 days LeftUniques and Antiques, Inc.MARIANNA Von ALLESCH Art Pottery Lamp. Decorated Glazed Form. Wood Base Signed. Mid Century Modern LUS$75
Oct 03Uniques and Antiques, Inc.PATRICIA Von MUSULIN Sterling Silver Brooch Pin. Modernist Twisted 3D Ribbon Design. Marked.US$75
Oct 12Estate Collection AuctioneerAbstract Painting on Canvas Signed Alekxey von Jawlensk, Modern ArtUS$450
3 days LeftEstate Collection AuctioneerVintage Abstract Painting on Canvas Signed Alekxey von JawlenskUS$650
Oct 12Estate Collection AuctioneerVintage Abstract Painting on Canvas Signed Alekxey von JawlenskUS$650
Featured6 days LeftJasper52Figurative Art Oil Painting Market Place "The Street Traders" By Patrick BurkeUS$3,200
22 hrs LeftFrost & NicklausHollander, Medicine in Classic Painting, German Ed. 1913, illustratedUS$50
22 hrs LeftFrost & NicklausLouisa Ulrica, Queen of Sweden as Crown Princess, Copper Engraving 1740sUS$50
21 hrs LeftEtrusca AuctionsMAGNIFICENT AND RARE LARGE, CERTIFICATED NATURAL SALTWATER PEARLS AND DIAMOND FLORAL DOUBLE 'EN£2,000
Oct 18Galerie Zacke A SILVER 'CHRYSANTHEMUM' BOWL, MARKS OF GAN SHENG AND YOK SANG, LATE QING DYNASTY TO REPUBLIC PERIOD€600
20 hrs LeftEldred'sPATRICK NAGEL (California/Ohio/Germany, 1945-1984), Woman with ponytail in profile., Pencil on paperUS$750(1 bid)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services Inc1907 Signed Hate Organization 17 inch Dagger – SEE PHOTOSUS$270(3 bids)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services Inc1923 Signed Hate Organization 14 inch Dagger – SEE PHOTOSUS$270(3 bids)