Sold2016Three Late Ming Dynasty Green Glazed BowlsThree Chinese late Ming Dynasty green glazed pottery bowls; each circular form with moulded bosses to body, one with amber glazed interior; D: 9 1/4" (largest)See Sold Price
Sold2016Pair Ming Dynasty Green Glazed BowlsPair of Chinese late Ming Dynasty green glazed pottery bowls; each with moulded floral designs, one with foliate rims; D: 7 5/8" (larger)See Sold Price
Sold2023CHINESE MING DYNASTY GREEN GLAZED TERRACOTTA BOWLSAn antique Chinese Ming Dynasty set of three glazed terracotta bowls. Each bowl is adorned with a curved handle. The bowls are covered with glaze in a celadon shade. Unmarked. Circa 16th century AD. ASee Sold Price
Sold2021MING CHENGHUA YELLOW & GREEN GLAZED DRAGON BOWLDimensions: Height: 5.5 cm, Diam.: 10 cm Chinese Ming Dynasty Cheng Hua Yellow & Green Glazed Dragon motif Porcelain bowl. The bowls has an open mouth, round lip rim, thick, deep arced body, raised wiSee Sold Price
Sold2022A CHINESE GREEN GLAZED BOWL, MING DYNASTYCHENGHUA SIX CHARACTER MARK, MING DYNASTY. H8 cm, D15.5cm. Currency: Price In UsdSee Sold Price
Sold2016Sawankhalok Celadon Bowl, Ming Dynasty (1368-1644)An antique Sawankhalok pottery celadon / light green glazed bowl. Ming Dynasty (1368-1644). Fluted motif to the exterior. Measures 5.25" diameter, 3.25" high. Retains authenticity registration label,See Sold Price
2018CHINESE MING CELADON GLAZED POTTERY FOOTED BOWLAntique Chinese Ming celadon green glazed pottery footed bowl. Measures approx. 3 1/4" tall x 6 3/8" diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2018CHINESE MING CELADON GLAZED POTTERY FOOTED BOWLAntique Chinese Ming celadon green glazed pottery footed bowl. Measures approx. 3 1/4" tall x 6 3/8" diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2019Große Seladon-SchaleSteinzeug, helle bis olivgrüne Seladonglasur. Gemuldete Form mit eingeschnittenem Rankendekor. D. 31 cm. A celadon green glazed bowl. China. Ming-Dynastie. Longquan. 15. Jh.See Sold Price
Sold2017Group of Four Old & Antique Chinese CeramicsGroup of four old and antique Chinese ceramics, including: Ming Dynasty green glazed dish; blue and white bowl, mark to base; enameled Budai with five boys, mark to base; together with blue and whiteSee Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Ming Green Glazed Lamp on FootMing Dynasty, 1368-1644 AD. A ceramic green glazed celadon ware lamp in the form of a chalice, with wide bowl, lipped rim; wide stem with ribbed collar to the base; dome shaped foot with stepped base.See Sold Price
Sold2017A Chinese porcelain bowl, and a Ming glazed censerA Chinese Song style white porcelain bowl (1.7"Hx4.75"dia), and a Ming green glazed small censer (1.6"Hx2.5"dia)See Sold Price
Sold2022A CHINESE SANCAI-GLAZED 'DEER' DISH AND A GREEN-GLAZED BOWL.Yuan/Ming dynasty, The dish incised and glazed with a yellow spotted deer among stylised plants, the small bowl moulded with blossoms and foliage, 20.5cm diameter.Good condition Provenance: HampshireSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Chinese celadon green glazed pottery bowl having a ribbed design. Qing, possibly MingAntique Chinese celadon green glazed pottery bowl having a ribbed design. Qing, possibly Ming period? No apparent hallmarks. Measures approx. 1 5/8" height x 4 5/8" diameter. Crazing seen throughout.See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Chinese celadon green glazed pottery bowl. Has incised lotus leaf design to exterior. QingAntique Chinese celadon green glazed pottery bowl. Has incised lotus leaf design to exterior. Qing dynasty, possibly Ming? Measures approx. 2" height x 4 3/4" diameter. Shows crazing and some hairlineSee Sold Price
Sold2021CHINESE CELADON CENTER MING DYNASTY BOWLCHINESE CELADON CENTER MING DYNASTY BOWL: Chinese green celadon glazed Longquan dish, having a central medallion at interior with an encompassing fluted design. Approx. 2.5" h x 11.75" w.See Sold Price
Sold2021JAUNE AND GREEN GLAZED DRAGON PORCELAIN BOWLJaune and green glazed dragon porcelain bowl. There is a six-character "Da Ming Cheng Hua Nian Zhi" on the bottom. Dimensions: H 7.5 cm, Rim Diam 17.6 cm. All measurements are approximate.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pr Chinese Ming Sancai Glazed Pottery Tomb FiguresA pair of Chinese antique, possibly Ming?, sancai green and brown glazed pottery tomb sculptures depicting a woman with bowl and a man with chest, both standing atop hexagonal bases. Each with removabSee Sold Price
Sold2022Group (11) Asian celadon vesselsGroup (11) Asian celadon vessels, Possibly Ming Era, China and Southeast Asia, green glazed earthenware and porcelain, including (6) bowls, (2) bottle vases, and (2) jars, some with incised decorationSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Longquan Celadon Cut-Corner BowlChinese Longquan Celadon Cut-Corner Bowl, probably Ming Dynasty (1368-1644), the olive-green-glazed celadon dish with a center reserve depicting a dragon pursuing a flaming pearl, the four interior siSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pr. Three -Color Glazed Porcelain BowlsPair of three-color glazed porcelain bowls, decorated with alternating green, yellow and brown colors, with Ming Hongzhi mark on base, 4 3/4" dia.See Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Glazed BowlChina, Ming Dynasty, blue and white glaze bowl, with ocean life motifs in red and green hues, including lotus and Koi fish, with blue ring detail, Jia Jing mark on base. Width 8 1/8 in., Height 4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2016SONG/MING DYNASTY CRACKLE-GLAZED BOWLChinese Song/Ming Dynasty celadon crackle-glazed bowl; of wide footed form, with a slightly rolled rim; showing a gray-green glaze and fine network of lines; Provenance: From the Hashimoto Estate; D:See Sold Price
Oct 04Japan Ancient Art Co. LTDBefore the Ming Dynasty, Ding kiln had a green glazed bowl with a mouthUS$300
Oct 04Ma San AuctionTHREE CHINESE LONGQUAN CELADON GLAZED BOWLS, YUAN / MING DYNASTY. Of various sizes covered in£60(1 bid)
Oct 04Ma San AuctionA GROUP OF CHINESE LONGQUAN CELADON GLAZED PORCELAIN VASES, STEM DISH AND ALMS BOWL, YUAN /MING£60(1 bid)
Sep 28Conestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupTwo Pieces of Antique Glazed Redware.US$25
Oct 04Ma San AuctionA CHINESE TURQUOISE GLAZED PORCELAIN BOWL, LATE MING DYNASTY. Rounded body with slightly everted rim£120
Sep 27Freeman's | HindmanA Chinese Green Glazed Pottery Funerary Processional Group, Ming Dynasty 明 綠釉US$500
Sep 30Eastern Art Auction HouseA piece of Ming Dynasty Yongle Ji blue glazed chicken heart bowlUS$100
Oct 04Ma San AuctionA GROUP OF CHINESE AND OTHER GLAZED POTTERY ITEMS, MING DYNASTY AND LATER. To include a brown glazed£50