Sold2022Kanto Toys, 2x Champion Car (Junge + Madchen) + Star FireKanto Toys, 2x Champion Car (Junge + Madchen) + Star Fire, Japan, 10 cm, Blech, Okt Z 1, Z 1-2See Sold Price
Sold2016Lot Of 2: Japanese Tin Litho Race Car Toys.One is friction. Marked "52" and "Star Fire" on the sides. Second one is a turbine looking car marked "Astro". Has the Daiya marked. Some scratching to plastic bubble front but is not cracked. (Very GSee Sold Price
Sold20212 TOY CAR LOTS! 1974 MACK RED & WHITE FIRE TRUCK -DIE CAST 1:64 SCALE 2000 READERS DIGEST NIB; NEW 2000 AMOCO RACING CHAMPIONS PRO STOCK CAR REPLICA ALLEN JOHNSON #93!See Sold Price
Sold2017Kanto Toys, Space Gyro CarKanto Toys, Space Gyro Car, Japan, tin, function ok, min. paint d., chrome faded, box C 2+, C 2See Sold Price
Sold2023JAPAN TIN FRICTION SHOOTING STAR CAR w/ BOXJapan tin friction World Champion Shooting Star Car. All original and looks never played with. Friction works. With Bx. 8" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2021Large Assortment of Texaco Promotional ItemsLarge Assortment of Texaco Promotional Items - Offered Without Reserve - If you are a fan of Texaco, this lot has it all for you. Toy trucks, race cars, boats, fire helmets, and more. Several items neSee Sold Price
Sold2015869. Fire Bird Race Car Toy. Japan, Tomiyama, 1950s.869. Fire Bird Race Car Toy. Japan, Tomiyama, 1950s. Battery operated toy. Litho tin. With original box (worn). 14” long. Windshield chipped, else very good. Working.See Sold Price
Sold2022Lionel Postwar 13068 Goliath GG1 Freight Set, inLionel Postwar 13068 Goliath GG1 Freight Set, in Original Boxes/Set Box, including 2360 Pennsylvania Solid-Stripe GG1 with Decal Version, 6416 Boatloader, 6464-725 New Haven Box Car, 6530 Fire PreventSee Sold Price
Sold2017Japanese Tin Litho Battery Operated Champion Race Car.Includes original box with nice color graphics. Made by Modern Toys, Japan. One small stain on right corner and some slight creasing. Toy appears to be unused, old store stock. Marked "301" on the carSee Sold Price
Sold2018DONALD KAUFMAN MARX SIREN FIRE CHIEF CAR & BOXMade in USA by Marx. This Mechanical Windup Siren Fire Chief Car w/ Electric Lights is Made of Pressed Steel, Comes with the Original Box & Was Purchased From the Donald Kaufman Toy Collection AuctionSee Sold Price
Sold2020LOT OF 5: CAST-IRON ARCADE AUTOMOBILE TOYS.Includes fire chief car with white rubber tires. All have Arcade decals on driver side doors, except for green sedan. There is a blue sedan, a green sedan, a green roadster, and a red roadster. Some pSee Sold Price
Sold2022Three Pressed Steel Automobile ToysThree Pressed Steel Automobile Toys American, 20th Century including a Hoge Mfg. Co. Police Chief car, a Marx & Co. Siren Fire Chief car, and a Girard Fire Chief car with original box. Height of largeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Champion and Superracer Tin Toy Sprint CarsTo be offered on Thursday, 22 September 2022See Sold Price
Sold2022Lionel Postwar 2575 7-Car Dynamo Electric GG1 FreightLionel Postwar 2575 7-Car Dynamo Electric GG1 Freight Set, all cars in E plus or better, with the 2360 Pennsylvania GG1 in LN minus (heat stamp version, with very small nits), 6530 fire prevention carSee Sold Price
Sold2023RARE 1895 BING FIRE PUMPER W/ FIGURES227. RARE 1895 BING FIRE PUMPER W/ FIGURES | Fabulous early hand painted tin toy, pull string at rear of boiler to wind up the spring and drive car forward, an advanced collectors piece. | 11.5" l. |See Sold Price
Sold2020Laurel & Hardy Touring CarItalian - 1930 - 16" L This colorful toy depicts famed silent movie stars Stan Laurel and Oliver Hardy out for a drive. The Laurel figure moves up and down and the Hardy figure turns his hand from sidSee Sold Price
Sold2024Yonezawa Champion’s Racer 98. Japan: Yonezawa, ca. 1950s. L...Yonezawa Champion’s Racer 98. Japan: Yonezawa, ca. 1950s. Lithograph tin toy friction race car modeled after Troy Ruttman’s Indianapolis 500 winning “Agajanian Special” race caSee Sold Price
Sold2024THREE SANYO TOYS CHAMPION RACERS73. THREE SANYO TOYS CHAMPION RACERS | Japan, friction driven. | 7.5" l. | #4 has professional enhancements, friction motor needs adjustment on #63, others in (Excellent Condition) | $600 - $900See Sold Price
Sold2017Carette Limousine Tin Litho Toy CarRare and beautiful toy. Measures 10" long, lithographed sides, with hand painted roof, fenders, and driver. Car is rarely seen with large front headlight, and dry cell battery compartment. All originaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Four Toy Cars and Truckspressed steel 1950s Jaguar, powder blue, by Doepke "Model Toys" of Rossmoyne, Ohio, length 17-1/2 in.; MG Roadster, cream white, also by Doepke, length 15 in.; Shell tanker truck, aluminum and steel cSee Sold Price
Sold2021Toy Car, Lincoln Touring, mfgd by A. C. Williams, castToy Car, Lincoln Touring, mfgd by A. C. Williams, cast iron, Exc to Near-Mint cond w/orig paint & light oxidation on wheels, 7"L.See Sold Price
Sold2023KIDDIES TOY CO. OH-BOY AUTO RACER PRESSED-STEEL TOY CARKIDDIES TOY CO. OH-BOY AUTO RACER PRESSED-STEEL TOY CAR,original red paint with repainted black supports, original paper label to back, nickel-plated grill marked "OH-BOY / 110" and with license plateSee Sold Price
Sold202412 Model and Toy Cars and Vehicles incl Die CastLot of 12 Model and Toy Cars and Vehicles incl Die Cast Condition: please see pictures. Red car is missing a door, etcSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rare 1930s MARKLIN Set of 12 Green PICO 9 Beetle Diecast Toy Cars in Factory BoxRare 1930s MARKLIN Set of 12 Green PICO 9 Beetle Diecast Toy Cars in Factory Box. Almost impossible to find factory fresh retail box of 12 green Marklin Pico 9 beetle diecast toy cars. These little beSee Sold Price
5 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)(11) 2008-09 Mattel Matchbox Work Rigs/Tow Trucks-MOC-NOSUS$30(3 bids)
5 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)1977 G.M. Star Wars Stand & Figures w/ WeaponsUS$300(6 bids)
5 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)Vintage 70's/80's Star Wars Darth Vader Collector Case + 30 FiguresUS$120(3 bids)
5 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)1983 Kenner Star Wars Squid Head ROTJ 65 Back-MOC-NOSUS$90(3 bids)
5 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)1977 Kenner Star Wars Mini Action Figure Collector Case-FullUS$70(2 bids)
5 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)(23) 1997-98 Kenner Star Wars Action Figs, Factory Case-NOSUS$30(1 bid)
5 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)1983 Star Wars Stormtrooper 65 Back ROTJ, Unpunched-MOCUS$130(4 bids)
5 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)1983 Kenner Star Wars Y-Wing Fighter Vehicle-MIB-NOSUS$70(3 bids)
5 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)(12) 2013 Mattel Hot Wheels Rock Star Die-Cast-MOC-NOSUS$50(2 bids)
5 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)(23) 2008-09 Maisto All Star Elite Transport - MOC - NOSUS$30(1 bid)
5 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)1977 Star Wars Land Speeder Kenner -Original BoxUS$50(1 bid)
5 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)1983 Kenner Star Wars Zuckuss ROTJ 65 Back-MOC-NOSUS$100(3 bids)
5 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)(3) 1993 GI Joe Star Brigade Hasbro Action Figs, PLUS-NOSUS$50(2 bids)
5 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)(2) 1993 Hasbro GI Joe Star Brigade Action Figs-MOC-NOSUS$100(2 bids)
5 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)1983 Star Wars Ugnaught ROTJ 77 Back-Unpunched-MOCUS$100(2 bids)
5 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)(16) 1995 Kenner Star Wars Action Figures - MIP - NOSUS$20
5 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)(17) 1993, 96 Kenner/Just Toys Star Wars Action Figs-MIP-NOSUS$50
5 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)(16) 2003 Hasbro Star Wars/Cartoon Network Action Fig-NOSUS$40
5 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)1983 Kenner Star Wars Prune Face ROTJ 77 Back-MOC-NOSUS$30(1 bid)
5 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)1983 Kenner Star Wars Logray ROTJ 77 Back-MOC-NOSUS$30(1 bid)
5 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)1981 Kenner Star Wars Boba Fett's Slave I ESB-Original BoxUS$50(1 bid)
5 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)1983 Kenner Star Wars Gamorrean Guard ROTJ 65 B-MOC-NOSUS$50(1 bid)