Sold2024Marx Grand Central Station lithographed tinplate railroadMarx Illuminated Grand Central Station, lithographed tinplate railroad toy train accessory, C7. Please view the photos of the items in this lot carefully as they are being sold as they are shown in ouSee Sold Price
Sold2024ANTIQUE KEYSTONE TRAIN RIDING TIOYANTIQUE KEYSTONE TRAIN RIDING TIOY ANTIQUE PRESSED STEEL RIDING TOY, KEYSTONE RAILROAD RIDER. RUST, PAINT LOSS. 25" L. THIS ITEM EXCEEDS SIZE LIMITATIONS FOR IN HOUSE SHIPPING, MUST BE PICKED UP IN HOSee Sold Price
Sold2021WYANDOTTE TOYS HOKY POKY TIN CLOWN RAILROAD CAR VINTAGEWYANDOTTE TOYS HOKY POKY TIN CLOWN RAILROAD CAR VINTAGE ANTIQUE *** Thank you for attending HATMAN AUCTIONS! Yes, we ship all items that are not oversized. Please see photos for measurements and descrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lot (3) Vintage ToysLOT (3) EARLY 20TH CENTURY TOY ITEMS TO INCLUDE 3 3/4" PAINTED CAST IRON CABOOSE, 5 1/2" TIN LITHO WINDUP RAILROAD ENGINE AND 4 3/4" LIONEL PAINTED TIN #184 BUNGALOW - WEAR AND IMPERFECTIONSSee Sold Price
Sold2021LARGE BOX LOT OF RAILROAD ITEMS.Including 15 decks of RR playing cards, stock certificates, brochures, books, Pullman hand towels and other items. Condition: (Good). Dimensions: Largest: 12 - 1/2" x 9".See Sold Price
Sold2019Lot of 3: American Made Walt Disney Toy Items.Lot consists of: first, a Marx Mickey Mouse and Donald Duck Mechanical Handcar, handcar is plastic with Mickey and Minnie figures, beautiful tin litho track showing various Disney characters, originalSee Sold Price
Sold2020LOT OF 2: EARLY CHARACTER TOY ITEMS.Lot includes Toonerville Trolley's Mickey McGuire wind-up toy, with original cigar in mouth and original felt clothing. Second item is a German Harold Lloyd sparkler toy, tin-litho bespectacled HaroldSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lot Of 4: American & German Steam Toy Items.One is an electric plug-in Jensen horizontal steam engine that includes the original box. Box is torn and missing one top flap. There are three German Fleischmann steam accessory toys, all in the origSee Sold Price
Sold2015Assorted Cast Iron and Toy ItemsLot of vintage cast iron banks, bookends and toys, 7 items total. 1st item: Cast iron horse and wagon or cart, the prancing horse having gilt highlights and the green cart with larger rear red wheels,See Sold Price
Sold2022LOT OF 3: 1950'S, 1960'S AND 1970'S SPACE TOY ITEMS.Lot of 3 includes: a 1950's Archer Irwin Space People, plastic figures in original box, 11 figures with plastic helmets still in cardboard insert, has space men, space women and space children and a lSee Sold Price
Sold2015Lot Of 7: Assorted Toy Items.This lot includes a Dick Tracy doll, a small Little Orphan Annie wall pocket, several 8mm movies and other items. Light wear only. Condition (Excellent). Size Largest: 13'' T.See Sold Price
Sold2021Lot Railroad Items, Oiler, Whistle and Morebrass and glass Oiler, Whistle, oil cans, Railway spikes etc.See Sold Price
Sold2018Railroad items (3), Adlake non-sweating switch lamp,Railroad items (3), Adlake non-sweating switch lamp, Good to VG cond, early double-sided cdbd Railway Express Agency sign, Fair cond & metal oiler, Exc cond, up to 24.5"H.See Sold Price
Sold20205 Assorted Railroad Items2 Yellow Metal Reflectors (9" x 9") (4.5" center hole), 1 Rayo no. 39WB Switchman's Lantern (10.5"H, 7.25"W 7.25"D), 1 Conger Battery-operated Lantern (11"H 5.5"W 4"D), 1 Oil Can.See Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage German wood sled 9 1/2" long with Santa 5" tall and vintage & newer toy itemsVintage German wood sled 9 1/2" long with Santa 5" tall and vintage & newer toy itemsSee Sold Price
Sold2018Railroad items (2), Railway Express Agency sign,Railroad items (2), Railway Express Agency sign, porcelain, Exc cond, 16"Sq & Illinois Central Railway train order message stick, wood & metal, VG cond, 45"L.See Sold Price
Sold2022Great group of Burlington Northern Railroad Items - Hats, Books, Papers, Photos and moreGreat group of Burlington Northern railroad items. Includes a unique Burlington Northern Kansas City cowboy hat along with three other BN hats, three unused sleeves of Burlington Northern drinking cupSee Sold Price
Sold2024A group of metal miniature toy itemsA group of metal miniature toy itemsSeven works:A Staats cast iron money changer coin dispenser, 1890; Chicago, USAMarked: Staats / Money Changer / ChicagoDispensing half-dollars, quarters, dimes, nicSee Sold Price
Sold20237 TOY ITEMS TANKS & ARTILLERY CANNON PIECESConsists of 1) Gama tank No. 65 in camouflage. 6 inches long. Track dry and broken. Missing the other shovel. Good condition and color. 2) Other Gama type tank in camouflage. 5 inches long. Good condiSee Sold Price
Sold2021LOT OF 4: VARIOUS BOXED OR CARDED JAPANESE TOY ITEMS.First is a Voltron Defender of the Universe Timekeeper Robot Watch, includes robot and watch, sealed on header card. Next is a 1:144 scale Crab Gunner by Nippon Sunrise, a Desert Gunner by Nippon SunrSee Sold Price
Sold2024Mixed Group of Railroad Items - Steel Key, Buttons, Commemorative Coins, Photograph, and SignMixed Group of Railroad Items - Steel Key, Buttons, Commemorative Coins, Photograph, and Sign A mixed group of items for various railroads including a Long Island double ring barrel steel key stampedSee Sold Price
Sold2024Group of Burlington Route Railroad Items and MoreIncludes keychains, tickets, matchbooks, bag, and more, Bag measures 11 1/2 x 17 x 2 inches.See Sold Price
Lodestar AuctionsLie-Nielsen Tool works - Side Rabbit Plane Pair (98-99) w/ 30° Skewed JawsUS$250