Sold2022JSX-TREME White Track Jacket w SkullJSX-TREMEN Track jacket with silver foil skull motif in white. Size 4. Polyamide and elastane blend. Fabric has stretch. Gently worn. Property of Manhattan, NY Estate. Is x-trend, ladies track jacket,See Sold Price
Sold2017A Dries Van Noten White Track Jacket.A Dries Van Noten White Track Jacket. Together with a pink crewneck Dries Van Noten wool-blend sweater with metallic cuffs Size LargeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Alexander McQueen White w. Red Skulls & Logo Print Large Silk Scarf WrapAlexander McQueen White w. Red Skulls & Logo Print Large Silk Scarf Wrap This is an impressive silk scarf from Alexander McQueen, that can add style to your closet in an instant! With instantly recognSee Sold Price
Sold2016SAINT LAURENT EVENING DRESS, PARIS, LATE 1970s3-piece: white corded silk bell skirt w/ red satin waist sash, black silk chiffon & small white dot on black chiffon camisole & large white dot jacket w/ a-symmetrical hem & balloon sleeves, label "YvSee Sold Price
Sold2023TWO LACE SHAWLS & ONE LINEN JACKET, 1840-19121 black Chantilly lace shawl, 1860s, 110” x 53”, (many holes & tears up to 2”, edges w/ minor fraying) good; 1 white linen jacket w/ ribbon applique & insertions w/ needle fillings,See Sold Price
Sold2016COURREGES DAY DRESS & JACKET SET, 1975-1980sMarine blue cotton w/ white stitching, dress w/ white yoke, jacket w/ white plastic zipper & white rope waist cord, Dress B 34", H to 39", Dress L 34.5", (back W darts let out) excellent.See Sold Price
Sold2023Britain's Soldiers Regiments Of All Nations Set w/ Original BoxThe US Navy White Jackets Marching w/ officer. No 1253. 15 total pieces.See Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Wool Jacket w/ White MinkBy B. Rouquie Boutique, Jacket is a fine white wool knit, fully lined, has soutache down the front, step in or slip over the head, long front 3/4 zipper, self belt, has blonde mink collar and cuffs 41See Sold Price
Sold2023FIVE PALE PINK BOUDOIR GARMENTS, 1930s1 crepe bed jacket w/ white cotton Val lace at collar, CF, sleeves & hem, B 42”, L 17”, (spot stains, few small holes); 1 silk satin peach bed jacket w/ cotton lace inserts, cuffs & trim &See Sold Price
Sold2017ADRIAN GREY SKIRT SUIT, 1944Dark grey wool w/ tiny white dots, jacket collarless w/ button bands, front pleated skirt, B 36", W 29", H 37", Skirt L 28", (hidden back skirt mend, 1 sleeve .25" longer than other) very good.Same suSee Sold Price
Sold20183 DAY DRESSES, 1940s1 orchid w/ blue & gold lame bodice, B 38", W 28", L 41", very good; 1 navy silk dress & jacket w/ white & red modernist print, B 38", W 26", L 46", very good, 1 pink coat & dress set, silk crepe, B 3See Sold Price
Sold2021THREE JACKETS & ONE CAPE, 1860- 18701 crocheted wool cape trimmed w/ inlaid black & heather grey patterned band & tassels, c. 1860, SH-SH 19", L 33", (2" repair back right SH, tiny-0.25" holes) good; 1 black jacket w/ white silk floralSee Sold Price
Sold2018THREE COURREGES GARMENTS, PARIS, 1965-1980All labeled: 1 navy cotton jacket w/ white print, B 40", L 24", excellent; 2 dresses: 1 couture grey synthetic w/ white leather collar, belt & buttons, 4 patch pockets, stamped label "57905", B 40", WSee Sold Price
Sold2023ONE LADIES WALKING JACKET & ONE DOMESTIC UNIFORM JACKET, 1910s1 double breasted white jacket, CH 45", W 42.5", L 23", SH-SH 20", (light discoloration, stitch marks present around collar, cuffs, hem & at SS's where previously altered, few tiny spot stains & pullsSee Sold Price
Sold2022USMNT White House Visit Issued Track JacketWorn by members of the USMNT when they met with President Obama, Vice President Biden and former President Clinton at the White House on May 28, 2010 Date: 2010 Brand: Nike Size: Small: 20"x29.5" ColoSee Sold Price
Sold201816" Turned Shoulder Head16" Turned Shoulder Head, brown set eyes, C/M, long dark brown HH wig, leather body w/ long bisque arms, fabulous old off white dress w/ jacket & attached cape, antique black leather shoes.See Sold Price
Sold2016COURREGES VINYL JACKET & SKIRT SUIT1 white vinyl jacket, B 32", L 18", (2 small cracks in vinyl at right shoulder) very good; 1 skirt suit yellow cotton skirt & yellow & white seersucker, zip front jacket w/ patch pockets & waist cord,See Sold Price
Sold202335" KESTNER 14235" KESTNER 142, LONG BLONDE HH WIG, BLUE GREY FIXED EYES WITH LASHES, O/M FINE BISQUE & FACIAL COLORING, BALL JTD COMPO BODY, REDRESSED IN BLUE VELVET SKIRT & JACKET W/BLACK & WHITE TRIM OVER WHITE BSee Sold Price
Sold2024TWO GIVENCHY DEMI-COUTURE OR READY TO WEAR SKIRT SUITS, 1980-1990s2-pc demi-couture resist printed cotton twill w/ large 1930s inspired floral in shades of red & white on black ground, jacket w/ V-front neckline, brass buttons w/ applied black dome CF closure, weighSee Sold Price
Sold2023HAFNER 2158 TRAIN SET0 ga, litho tin, 1010 loco, windup working, chrome & red tender, yellow & red reefer, green & brown gondola, red & white caboose, w/track, orig set box, top worn, C6-7.See Sold Price
Sold2022IVES TRAIN SETO ga, 1118 electric loco, painted cast iron, touch up on brass nuts that hold wheels on, FE 1 tender w/gray frame, rose 60 baggage & 61 Yale, roofs are gray & white, T trucks, w/track & rheostat, ca 1See Sold Price
Sold2018Jumeau Bisque Head Doll9 1/4" JUMEAU BISQUE HEAD, RESET BLUE FIXED PAPERWEIGHT EYES, PIERCED EARS, BROWN MOHAIR WIG W/CORK PATE, O/M, ON JTD ANTIQUE FRENCH BODY, WEARING A LT BLUE & OFF-WHITE SATIN DRESS W/JACKET, LACE ACCESee Sold Price
Sold2023Christian Lacroix Netted Ribbon Jacket WhiteChristian Lacroix Toole-Woven w/ Ribbon Overlay Jacket, White (Notable Staining Needs Dry Cleaning) FRONT: 35; Collar-Cuff:28; Shoulder-Cuff:24; Shoulder-Shoulder:17; Pit-Pit: 20; Pit-Cuff:15; CollarSee Sold Price
Sold2022MOSCHINO COUTURE ENSEMBLE, MILAN, 1980sTaxicab yellow sleeveless fitted sheath dress w/ undulating black diagonal stripe, fitted navy jacket w/ bias cut white & navy stripe trim & white cloth covered buttons at CF closure & paired double fSee Sold Price
1 day LeftAugusta AuctionsSILK EVENING COAT & PANNE VELVET EVENING CAPE, USA, 1925-1930sUS$200(2 bids)
14 hrs LeftJasper52LOT OF (3) ANTIQUE HAT PINS COLLECTOR CLASSIC IRISH CLOVER CITRINE TURQUOISE +US$420
Oct 02Potter & Potter AuctionsBARRA, Pierrot [In the Style]. (Haitian, 20th century). 200...US$150(1 bid)
14 hrs LeftJasper52LOT OF (6) ANTIQUE HAT PINS COLLECTOR CLASSIC HORSESHOE JICKEY IRISH CLOVER+US$1,000
1 day LeftAugusta AuctionsYSL MILITARY JACKET, COCKTAIL SHEATH & BUBBLE SKIRT, PARIS, LATE 1980s-2007US$225(3 bids)
1 day LeftAugusta AuctionsYSL VELVETEEN JACKET & DRAGON EMBROIDERED VEST, PARIS, 1976-1978US$200(1 bid)