2015Victor Brauner (Romanian, 1903 - 1966) Restoration !!!Needs Restoration !!! Victor Brauner (Romanian, 1903–1966) Gouache on paper.Breakfast / petit dejeuner.With the original frame and glass.Signed with faded signature at lower right and dated 1959.UnfSee Sold Price
Sold2021Attributed to Victor BRAUNER (1903-1966)Victor BRAUNER, a Romanian Jewish painter, a prominent representative of the surrealist style. Oil on canvas. Signed from the left downwards. Dimensions: 42X52 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2023VICTOR BRAUNER (1903 - 1966, ROMANIAN/FRENCH) Untitled.VICTOR BRAUNER (1903 - 1966, ROMANIAN/FRENCH) Untitled. Monoprint on paper. Signed, Victor Brauner, and dated, 1948, lower right. 210x267 mm; 8x10 inches. Provenance: Lawrence Saphire, NY; thence by dSee Sold Price
Sold2023After Victor Brauner Oil on Board PaintingAfter Victor Brauner Oil on Board Painting. 26 7/8 x 24 1/4 in with frame. 19 1/4 x 16 3/8 in without frame.Local Pick up call one day before to make an appointment. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNSee Sold Price
Sold2022Victor Brauner, Four works …Victor Brauner Four works from the Codex d'un Visage series 1962etching image: 18.75 h × 14.5 w in (48 × 37 cm) sheet: 26 h × 19.75 w in (66 × 50 cm) Signed, dated aSee Sold Price
Sold2022VICTOR BRAUNER (France / Romania, 1903-1966)VICTOR BRAUNER (France / Romania, 1903-1966) surrealist figures, watercolor, ink and hints of pencil, signed at lower center 'Victor Brauner 14 iv 1960', some rippling, else good, 9x11in., overall fraSee Sold Price
Sold2021VICTOR BRAUNER Untitled (L'attico).Untitled (L'attico). 1964. Lithograph retouched by hand. Cm 50,00 x 62,00. 28/50. Edition, signature and year lower in pencil. Defects. Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2023Victor Brauner Pair Oil on Canvas Art: 10" x 8" No COAFrame: 13" x 11" Shipping in USA $ 100. Victor Brauner was a Romanian painter and sculptor of the surrealist movementSee Sold Price
Sold2022Victor Brauner, La Fiancee heliotropiqueVictor Brauner La Fiancee heliotropique 1955lithograph in colors on BFK Rives image: 15.25 h × 21.625 w in (39 × 55 cm) sheet: 19.875 h × 25.75 w in (50 × 65 cm) SigSee Sold Price
Sold2022Signed Victor Brauner Expressionism Surreal PaintingSigned Victor Brauner Expressionism Surreal Painting. Painting Framed. Painting Size: 24 x 18 inches. Frame Size: 29 x 23 x 3 inches. . It is being sold in the manner or style of the artist after, decSee Sold Price
Sold2023Watercolor Surrealism Victor Brauner figure Romanian FrenchWatercolor on paper, drawing. Signed lower right. From a private collection. Victor Brauner (1903-1966, French-Romanian). 10 x 11,8 in. (25,5 x 30 cm). It is being sold in the manner or style of the aSee Sold Price
Sold2021Romanian Oil on Canvas Signed Victor BraunerOil on canvas, framed. Featuring surrealist portrait of a figure with a human head and a fish head. Signed "Victor Brauner" in the bottom left corner. 40.5 x 51 cm (16 x 20 in), Frame: 49.5 x 60 cm (1See Sold Price
Sold2021VICTOR BRAUNER ABSTRACT GOACHE ON PAPER V$16,000MEASUREMENTS:The composition is 24 inches high and 19inches wide./MINT CONDITION/"in the style of"Victor Brauner was a Romanian sculptor and painter of surrealistic images/Private collection, LiveauctSee Sold Price
Sold2021Victor Brauner gouache on paper Romanian SurrealistGouache on paper, painting. Signed lower right. From a private collection. 8,3 x 11,2 in. (21 x 28,5 cm). Victor Brauner (1903-1966, French-Romanian). It is being sold in the manner or style of the arSee Sold Price
Sold2021Victor Brauner watercolor Romanian style SurrealismWatercolor on paper, drawing. Signed lower right. From a private collection. Victor Brauner (1903-1966, French-Romanian). 10 x 11,8 in. (25,5 x 30 cm). It is being sold in the manner or style of the aSee Sold Price
Sold2021Victor Brauner gouache on paper Surrealism styleGouache on paper. Signed upper left. From a private collection. 8,5 x 9,6 in. (21,5 x 24,5 cm). Victor Brauner (1903-1966, French-Romanian). It is being sold in the manner or style of the artist. FeatSee Sold Price
Sold2021VICTOR BRAUNER OIL ON PAPER FIGURATIVE ABSTRACTMEASUREMENTS:19"WX24"H FRAMED, MINT CONDITION/"in the style of" Victor Brauner was a Romanian painter and sculptor of the surrealist movement.In 1925, he undertook his first journey to Paris, from wheSee Sold Price
2024Vintage Abstract Painting Signed Victor Brauner, Modern ArtVintage Abstract Painting Signed Victor Brauner, Modern Art, Modern Art 20th Century. Approx Canvas Size: 22 x 17 inches. .See Photos as part of the description.This Lot has no established documentatiSee Sold Price
2023Signed Victor Brauner, Modern Old 20th CenturySigned Victor Brauner Modern Old 20th Century Art oil Painting on Canvas 8igned Modern Art. Sold in the style of Artist. Approx size: 18 x 15. No documentation or COA. Sold as is. Good ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2019Victor Brauner Romanian Surrealist Oil on PanelOil on panel. Featuring a surrealist cubist portrait. Signed ViCTOR BRAUNER on the lower left corner. Attributed to Victor Brauner (1903-1966, French-Romanian). 35 x 25 cm (13.8 x 9.8 inches) Victor BSee Sold Price
Sold2022Victor Brauner (1903-1966)Lithograph, SDLR "1963", numbered 46/60 and titled "Tasse Double Tetes". 27”h x 21”w overallSee Sold Price
Sold2022Signed Victor Brauner, Modern Old 20th Century ArtSigned Victor Brauner, Modern Old 20th Century Art oil Painting on Canvas Signed Modern Art. Sold in the style of Artist. Approx size: 20 x 16. No documentation or COA. Sold as is. Good ConditionSee Sold Price
Oct 04Royal Treasures Warehouse LLCAbstract Canvas Victor Brauner, Modern Old 20th Century Art (After Artist)US$425
6 days LeftEstate Collection AuctioneerVintage Abstract Painting Signed Victor Brauner, Modern ArtUS$550
Oct 03Vintage Art Finder GalleryWatercolor Victor Brauner after Romanian French Surrealism figure€500
1 day LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYLandscape with figures by waterfall, attributed to Victor De Graily, oil on canvas, relined,US$400(1 bid)
4 days LeftFrost & NicklausGone with the Wind, GWTW 426, Mixed Media on Paper, Victor MoreauUS$50(1 bid)
4 days LeftFrost & NicklausGone with the Wind, GWTW 398, Mixed Media on Paper, Victor MoreauUS$50(1 bid)
7 days LeftRivich AuctionVICTOR SKREBNESKI Chicago International Film Festival "Iman" PosterUS$100(1 bid)
4 days LeftFrost & NicklausSelf-Portrait Cup Sculpture, Victor Moreau, Surreal Pottery, MajolicaUS$40
4 days LeftFrost & NicklausVictor Moreau, The Reasoning of Poetical Mood, Surreal Painting, Mixed Media, 1990sUS$90
4 days LeftFrost & NicklausVictor Moreau, Advancing Passion, Surreal Painting, Mixed Media, 1990s FramedUS$90
4 days LeftFrost & NicklausVictor Moreau, The Growth of a Thought, Surreal Painting, Mixed Media, 1990s FramedUS$90