Sold2018Leonard Tsuguharu Foujita FemmesLeonard Tsuguharu Foujita(French/Japanese, 1886-1968)Femmes,1930etching and aquatintsigned14.5"h x 22"woverall: 27"h x 34"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Leonard Tsuguharu Foujita, two worksLeonard Tsuguharu Foujita Femme au chale rouge; Portrait de jeune femme blonde (two works) c. 1935, 1951wood engraving with hand-coloring image: 16.5 h × 11.5 w in (42 × 29 cm) sheet:See Sold Price
Sold2023Leonard Tsuguharu Foujita, two worksLeonard Tsuguharu Foujita Femme au chale rouge; Portrait de jeune femme blonde (two works) c. 1935, 1951wood engraving with hand-coloring sheet: 16.5 h x 11.5 w in (42 x 29 cm) image: 15.25 h x 10See Sold Price
Sold2024Leonard Tsuguharu Foujita Deux Femme NuesLeonard Tsuguharu Foujita Deux Femme Nues Engraving. In black ink on Velin D' Arches Paper. Includes certificate of authenticity. Framed measures 19 inches x 21.5 inches, artwork 6 inches x 9 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024L. T. Foujita Engraving Titled Femme Nue Vue DosLeonard Tsuguharu Foujita Engraving Titled Femme Nue Vue de Dos with Certificate of Authenticity Certifying First Edition One of Only 100 Examples 1927, In Carved Frame. Framed measures 24 inches x 21See Sold Price
Sold2024Attributed Leonard Foujita W/C Self Portrait in Studio with CatAttributed Leonard Tsuguharu Foujita (France, Japan, Switzerland, 1886 - 1968) pencil and watercolor drawing on paper of him in his studio with his cat. Signed in Japanese and English Foujita in the uSee Sold Price
Sold2019Attributed to Leonard Tsuguharu Foujita "Girl with Dog"Attributed to Leonard Tsuguharu Foujita "Girl with Dog" Ink on paper. Sight: 15 1/4 x 11 1/2 inches; Frame: 23 1/8 x 18 5/8 inches. Dated and signed in both English and Japanese lower left: Foujita 19See Sold Price
Sold2018Work on Paper, Attributed to Leonard Tsuguharu FoujitaAttributed to Leonard Tsuguharu Foujita (French/Japanese, 1886-1968), Portrait of a Man, 1948, mixed media on paper, bears signature and date center left, sheet (unframed): 14"h x 11"wSee Sold Price
Sold2019Leonard Tsuguharu Foujita French-Japanese MixedMixed media on paper. Featuring a cat. Signed Foujita on the lower right corner. Attributed to Leonard Tsuguharu Foujita (1886-1968, French-Japanese). 21 x 27 cm (8.3 x 10.6 inches). PROVENANCE: UpperSee Sold Price
Sold2019Leonard Foujita French-Japanese Watercolor ScrollWatercolor on paper, scroll. Featuring two cats. Signed Foujita on the lower left corner. Attributed to Leonard Tsuguharu Foujita (1886-1968, French-Japanese). 46 x 30.5 cm (18.1 x 12.0 inches). PROVESee Sold Price
Sold2021Leonard Tsuguharu Foujita (French/Japanese, 1886-1968)Leonard Tsuguharu Foujita (French/Japanese, 1886-1968) Femme nue a mi-corps, 1928 lithograph signed and numbered 29/68 in pencil 17 1/4 x 12 3/4 inches. Property from the collection of Robert CampbellSee Sold Price
Sold2018COLOR LITHOGRAPH BY TSUGUHARU FOUJITA: Femme et enfantColor lithograph by Léonard Tsuguharu Foujita (Japanese-French, 1886-1968), titled Femme et enfant; signed in pencil, numbered 24/25 and editioned H.C. to lower margin; 17" 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2023FOUJITA, Leonard (1886-1968).Artist: Leonard Tsuguharu Foujita (1886-1968). Title/Description: Jeune femme blonde. Signature: Signed in plate. Date: c. 1930s. Medium: Woodblock print. Size: Image 13 1/2in x 9 1/2in; Sheet 16 1/4iSee Sold Price
Sold2020LEONARD TSUGUHARU FOUJITA (Japan, 1886-1986)Drawing on paper, 10 1/2 x 7 3/4 in. Sell as attributed or style of the artist Léonard Tsuguharu Foujita (November 27, 1886 – January 29, 1968) was a Japanese–French painter and printmaker born iSee Sold Price
Sold2020Tsuguharu Foujita signedDrawing on paper, 11 x 8 1/2 in. Sell as attributed or manner of the artist Léonard Tsuguharu Foujita (November 27, 1886 – January 29, 1968) was a Japanese–French painter and printmaker born in TSee Sold Price
Sold2020Leonard Tsuguharu Foujita (1886 - 1968)Leonard Tsuguharu Foujita (1886 - 1968) French-Japanese painter. Ink on Paper. Measure 10"in H x 22"in W and 15 1/2"in H x 27 1/2"in W with frame. Immediately after graduating secondary school, FoujitSee Sold Price
Sold2021Leonard Tsuguharu Foujita. Four Etchings, CatsLeonard Tsuguharu Foujita (Japanese/French 1886-1968). A grouping of four illustration etchings depicting cats. Each signed within the plate and dated 1929. Sheets marked "Made in France". Unframed. SSee Sold Price
Sold2021Leonard Tsuguharu Foujita. Four Etchings, CatsLeonard Tsuguharu Foujita (Japanese/French 1886-1968). A grouping of four illustration etchings depicting cats. Each signed within the plates and dated 1929. Sheets marked "Made in France". Unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2017Leonard Tsuguharu Foujita: CatLeonard Tsuguharu Foujita (Japanese-French, 1886-1968): Cat, Watercolor and India ink on paper, Signed and dated lower left with Japanese inscription. Framed. Dimensions: 15.75 x 11.5 inches image/ 24See Sold Price
Sold2021Leonard Tsuguharu Foujita. Four Etchings, CatsLeonard Tsuguharu Foujita (Japanese/French 1886-1968). A grouping of four illustration etchings depicting cats. Each signed within the plates and dated 1929. Sheets marked "Made in France". Unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2021Leonard Tsuguharu Foujita. Four Etchings, CatsLeonard Tsuguharu Foujita (Japanese/French 1886-1968). A grouping of four illustration etchings depicting cats. Each signed within the plates and dated 1929. Sheets marked "Made in France". Unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2021Leonard Tsuguharu Foujita. Four Etchings, CatsLeonard Tsuguharu Foujita (Japanese/French 1886-1968). A grouping of four illustration etchings depicting cats. Each signed within the plates and dated 1929. Sheets marked "Made in France". Unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2016Leonard Tsuguharu Foujita (1886 - 1968)Girl and Cat. Medium: Lithograph; Signed: Signed Lower Right; Size (inches): 19 x 13 (sight); Framing: Framed; Notes: number 155/200See Sold Price
Sold2018LEONARD TSUGUHARU FOUJITA - Chat dormantLeonard Tsuguharu Foujita (Japanese/French, 1886 - 1968). "Chat dormant". Pencil drawing on paper. 1930s. Signed in pencil, upper left. Cream wove paper. Good to very good condition; some scattered foSee Sold Price
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersLEONARD TSUGUHARU FOUJITA - Portrait de jeune femme - Watercolor and ink drawing on paperUS$12,000
6 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncLeonard Tsuguharu Foujita 'Profil de madone ' lithograph. signed in pencil, 1957US$1,000
6 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncLeonard Tsuguharu Foujita 'La Reve' lithograph. signed in pencil, 1947US$1,000
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersLEONARD TSUGUHARU FOUJITA [imputée] - Le chat - Pencil drawing on paperUS$2,400
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersLEONARD TSUGUHARU FOUJITA [imputée] - Chat - Pencil drawing on paperUS$3,000
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersLEONARD TSUGUHARU FOUJITA [imputée] - Le chat Olivier - Pencil drawing on paperUS$3,000
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersLEONARD TSUGUHARU FOUJITA [imputée] - Petit pékinois couché - Crayon and pencilUS$6,000
5 days LeftTrillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksFoujita, Rare - Domestic Cat Illustration: PasitheaUS$100
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersAMEDEO MODIGLIANI - Portrait d'une femme assise - Pencil drawing on paperUS$75,000
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881–1973) Femme assise et dormeuse, 1947US$12,000
2 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesRaphy Dallèves (1878-1940), Vieille femme assise , huile sur toile, signée au verso, 101,5x56 cmCHF 10,000