Sold2021James Boren (American, 1921-1990) Train StationJames Boren (American, 1921-1990) Train Station watercolor on paper signed Boren (lower right) 8 x 12 inches Property from the Estate of Richard Altermann, Santa Fe, New MexicoSee Sold Price
Sold2022BARBIZON SCHOOL, A PAINTING, "Red Barn in Winter Landscape," PROBABLY 19TH CENTURY,BARBIZON SCHOOL, A PAINTING, "Red Barn in Winter Landscape," PROBABLY 19TH CENTURY, oil on masonite, signed indistinctly L/R, "L. H..."; 6 3/4" x 9", framed 12 3/4" x 14 3/4".See Sold Price
Sold2019Richard Stalter (American b. 1934)Richard Stalter (American b. 1934), landscape with barn, oil on masonite. Titled verso "Winter Day-Webatuck / 1969". 12" x 9".See Sold Price
Sold2019James Madison Land GrantJames Madison March 9, 1816 Zanesville, Ohio - signed Land Grant 8 ½" x 13 ½" - folded as issuedSee Sold Price
Sold2018Keencutter Hardware – Sanford N.C.Keencutter Hardware – Sanford N.C. 27 5/8” x 9 ½”See Sold Price
Sold2024James Boren, "Waiting to Cross", 43/500James Boren (Texas / Oklahoma, 1921-1990), "Waiting to Cross the South Fork of the Canadian (Noon, April 22, 1889)", signed and numbered lithograph, ed. 43/500 sight: 16 x 31.5 in., frame: 26See Sold Price
Sold2015James N. Wines, bronze and steel sculptureJames N. Wines, bronze and steel sculpture, James N. Wines (American, b. 1932), untitled, patinated bronze and steel, signed and numbered "WINES / 6-100", bottom edge, 12"h x 9.25"w x 2.5"dSee Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Angeloch (1922-2011) signed lithograph titled ( Barn in Winter ). Number 4 of 4, dated 1951,Robert Angeloch (1922-2011) signed lithograph titled ( Barn in Winter ). Number 4 of 4, dated 1951, measures 10" x 12", the frame measures 16" x 19". Fine condition, from Woodstock, N.Y. home.See Sold Price
Sold2022James Boren (OK,TX,1921-1990) oil paintingARTIST: James Erwin Boren (Oklahoma, Texas, 1921 - 1990) NAME: River Landscape MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Very good. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 20 x 26 inches / 50 x 66 cm FRSee Sold Price
Sold2023Aston Greathead (New Zealand,1921-2012) watercolor paintingARTIST: Aston Greathead (New Zealand, 1921 - 2012) NAME: The Winter Coat, Mt Cook (titled on verso) MEDIUM: watercolor on paper CONDITION: Very good. SIGHT SIZE: 9 x 12 inches / 22 x 30 cm FRAME SIZE:See Sold Price
Sold20221969 James Boren Charcoal Portrait of a CowboyBOREN, James, (American, 1921-1990): Portrait of a cowboy or ranch owner, Charcoal/Paper, signed and dated 1969 lower right, sight size 14.5" x 10.5", framed 25" x 21". Condition: Wrinkling to paper,See Sold Price
Sold2019The Blue Banjo Yakima, Mixed Media, Signed RootFramed ink and watercolor sketch / painting, signed Root (lower right). Titled Blue Banjo, depicts the infamous Blue Banjo bar in Yakima, Washington. Sight measurement 9" x 12.75". Framed under glass,See Sold Price
Sold2021KEITH HARING WATERCOLOR AND GOUACHE ON PAPER. SIGNEDKEITH HARING (1958-1990) N.Y.C. POP SHOP WATERCOLOR AND GOUACHE ON PAPER. SIGNED AND DATED. "AUTHORIZED BY" ESTATE SEAL ON VERSO. 1988 9 1/2" X 7 1/2" FRAME 12" X 10" All items Located in Hollywood FlSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joanne Martignoni"Time Passes"; n.d.; Mixed Media Collage; 12" x 9"; Signed Lower Left; Framed (under glass).See Sold Price
Sold2018DECKER, Robert. Oil on Board. Winter Path.Signed lower left. Robert Decker (American, 1847-1921). From a Fairfield, CT collection. - Dimensions: sight - 9" high x 12" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2021James Brooks, acrylic, "Gray on Gray" Squirrel inJames Brooks, acrylic, "Gray on Gray" Squirrel in, Winter, signed and dated 1990, image area 8 1/2" X 12 1/2" plus frame.See Sold Price
Sold2016*BURROUGHS, JOHN(1837-1921 American; writer and naturalist) Handwritten letter marked "West N.Y. April 11", signed lower right, approximate frame size 12 1/4" x 9".See Sold Price
Sold2017Don Hornberger 1921-2006 Painting Winter LanscapeDon Hornberger Painting Winter Lanscape Size: 6 x 9, edge of frame: 15.25 x 12.25Don Hornberger (American, 1921 - 2006)"I like to paint seascapes that are terrifying... I like land that inspires me toSee Sold Price
Sold2019Rie Munoz (b-1921) Winter SportFramed lithograph in colors by Rie Munoz (b-1921, Alaska and Canada). Titled: Winter Sport. Dated 1997. Edition 160 / 1250. Artist signed in pencil lower right. Sheet sight measurement, 12.75" x 11.25See Sold Price
Sold2022August Laux (1847 - 1921)"Still Life"; n.d.; Oil on Board; 12.5" x 14.75"; Signed Lower Right; Framed.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pierce Arrow items - four Ab Jenkins V 12 Bonneville, eight Arrow 1919-1921, ten stock certificates,Pierce Arrow items - four Ab Jenkins V 12 Bonneville, eight Arrow 1919-1921, ten stock certificates, seven Pierce, one Pan, two Studebaker and 9.5 x 7.5 Pierce baseball team original period photo, SilSee Sold Price
Sold2015VINTAGE OIL ON BOARD GUY WIGGINS (ATTR) WINTER AT THEA stunning oil on canvasboard Guy Wiggins (attr) winter scene, 9 x 12 inches sight, 16 x 19 inches overall, some loss to gilt on the frame. Excellent condition, from a private collection, Dallas TX.See Sold Price
2 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryElvis Presley And James Dean Biography BooksUS$45
2 days LeftConcept Art GalleryPitseolak Ashoona 1961 stone cut Mosquitoes Attacking DogUS$600(4 bids)
5 days LeftWinter Associates Rafael Tufino (Puerto Rican, 1922-2008), "Cortador de Cana", 1951, woodblock print, depicting a manUS$325(2 bids)
5 days LeftFirst Arts Premiers Inc.ROBERT RIDLEY, HAIDA, NORTHWEST COAST, Model Hollow Back Totem Pole, c. 1900-1915CA$1,400
6 days LeftThe Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.4 COACH Turquoise Suede & Leather Cinch Bag, NIBUS$20(3 bids)